Language: English
Published by Dog Ear Publishing, LLC, 2012
ISBN 10: 1457515997 ISBN 13: 9781457515996
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Archway Publishing 4/14/2026, 2026
ISBN 10: 166577889X ISBN 13: 9781665778893
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Hickman, Estella; Cavileer, Lauren (illustrator). Tippy, Dog Gone Detective: From the Files of the World's Shortest Private Eye The Rusty Reunion. Book.
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Hickman, Estella; Cavileer, Lauren (illustrator).
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Hickman, Estella; Cavileer, Lauren (illustrator).
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 12.09
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. Hickman, Estella; Cavileer, Lauren (illustrator). 36 pages. 8.50x0.10x11.00 inches. In Stock.
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Published by Corvina., Budapes, Hungary., 1993
Seller: The Book Store at Depot Square, Chula Vista, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. RIPPL-RONAI, JOZSEF (illustrator). 35 text pages in ENGLISH, FRENCH, GERMAN & HUNGARIAN. 76 Illustration in color. Moss Grren Cloth, blind stamped, white lettering on spine. VERY GOOD++ DUST JACKET, slight wear. Book.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Hutson Street Press 5/22/2025, 2025
ISBN 10: 1025138821 ISBN 13: 9781025138824
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Hardback or Cased Book. Condition: New. Sizing Analysis for Aircraft Utilizing Hybrid-Electric Propulsion Systems. Book.
Language: German
Published by Fischer Verlag, Frankfurt, 1993
ISBN 10: 3596117976 ISBN 13: 9783596117970
Seller: Der Ziegelbrenner - Medienversand, Bremen, Germany
First Edition
EA. Papier lichtrandig, sonst gut erh., 254 S., kart. Originalausgabe. ZeitSchriften 11197 Gramm 600.
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Published by Cottbus Niederlausitzer Arbeitskreis für Regionale Forschung beim Rat d Bezirkes Cottbus, 1977
Seller: Grammat Antiquariat, Oberbarnim, Germany
Broschur, 3. 3., durchges. Aufl., (Niederlausitzer Studien : Sonderh, 8°, 62, [30] S. : Ill., Broschur, Buch gut erhalten, Einband berieben, Ecken u. Kanten leicht bestoßen, normale Gebrauchsspuren RW 2 R 2/A Sprache: Deutsch 0,300 gr.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Corvina, Budapest, 1958
Seller: Antiquariat Johann Forster, Friedenweiler, BW, Germany
Budapest, Corvina, 1958. 4°. 30 S., 48 montierte Farbtafeln. OLwd. m. OUmschl., ob. Ecken durchgehend etwas geknickt. Sprache: de.
Language: German
Published by Wiesbaden, VS Verlag für Sozialwissenschaften, 2008
ISBN 10: 3531149652 ISBN 13: 9783531149653
Seller: Antiquariat Dennis R. Plummer, Bingen am Rhein, Germany
First Edition
8°, Original-Broschur. Condition: Gut. 1. Auflage. 188 SS. Lehrbuch. - Vortitel mit kleinem handschriftlichem Vermerk, sonst sauber und gut erhalten. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 29.16
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Brand New. Hickman, Estella; Cavileer, Lauren (illustrator). 36 pages. 8.50x0.25x11.00 inches. In Stock.
Published by Niederlausitzer Landesmuseum, Cottbus,, 1992
Seller: Antiquariat Knacke, Berlin, Germany
Sprache: Deutsch 1. Auflage. Mit Kartenbeilage. Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen. 55 Seiten. OriginalKarton. Altersentsprechend guter Zustand!
Language: German
Published by Berlin: Alexander Fest Verlag, 1998
ISBN 10: 3828600719 ISBN 13: 9783828600713
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Language: German
Published by Fink Wilhelm GmbH + Co.KG, 2008
ISBN 10: 3770544005 ISBN 13: 9783770544004
Seller: BuchZeichen-Versandhandel, Freiburg, Germany
Condition: Gebraucht - Sehr gut. Fink Verlag - 2008 - h4.
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Hickman, Estella; Cavileer, Lauren (illustrator).
Published by Alexander Fest Verlag,, 1998
Seller: Antiquariat Floeder, Schlechtsart, Germany
[BHN-D-6] 207 Seiten, gr.-8°. Umschlag angebräunt, vord. Einbanddeckel etwas fleckig, sonst jedoch schönes Exemplar. Innen von tadelloser Erhaltung. Orig.-Pappband, illustr. Orig.-Umschlag,
Language: German
Published by Berlin: Alexander Fest Verlag, 1998
ISBN 10: 3828600719 ISBN 13: 9783828600713
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Published by Rat der Stadt Bad Muskau, 1988
Seller: Abrahamschacht-Antiquariat Schmidt, Freiberg, Germany
8° Broschur 48 Seiten geringe Gebrauchspuren am Einband und Block Block sauber und fest kleinere Lesespuren am Rücken und Einband Deutsch 300g.
Language: German
Published by Alexander Fest Verlag, Berlin, 1998
ISBN 10: 3828600719 ISBN 13: 9783828600713
Seller: Bücherpanorama am Johannisbad, Zwickau, Germany
Hardcover. Condition: tadellos. Dust Jacket Condition: Tadelloser Schutzumschlag. S. 207.
Condition: New.
Seller: Buchhandlung Neues Leben, Salzburg, S, Austria
Pp. Condition: Gut. 207 S. : zahlr. Ill. ; 25 cm Insgesamt gutes, ordentliches Exemplar. Lediglich leichte Spuren der Zeit am Einband. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 750.
Language: German
Published by Fischer (Tb.), Frankfurt, 1993
ISBN 10: 3596117976 ISBN 13: 9783596117970
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Language: German
Published by Weimar : Böhlau, 1995. 2., überarb. und veränd. Aufl. 291 pp., 1995
ISBN 10: 3740009942 ISBN 13: 9783740009946
Seller: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, Netherlands
Original cloth with dustjacket. Spine a bit discoloured, some minor traces of use, a very good copy. Text in English. Please see description or ask for photos.
Language: Italian
Published by [Budapest] : Corvina Press, 1978
ISBN 10: 9631302202 ISBN 13: 9789631302202
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.