Language: English
Published by Krause Publications (edition Second), 1994
ISBN 10: 087341389X ISBN 13: 9780873413893
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. Second. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: good. Book is considered to be in good or better condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Hard cover books may show signs of wear on the spine, cover or dust jacket. Paperback book may show signs of wear on spine or cover as well as having a slight bend, curve or creasing to it. Book should have minimal to no writing inside and no highlighting. Pages should be free of tears or creasing. Stickers should not be present on cover or elsewhere, and any CD or DVD expected with the book is included. Book is not a former library copy.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Pages are clear of markings. Binding is secure. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Second. About like new with no marks. Minimal use if any.
US$ 18.19
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 204 pages. 8.90x6.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Published by Beinfeld Publication
ISBN 10: 091771413X ISBN 13: 9780917714139
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Beinfeld Publication
ISBN 10: 091771413X ISBN 13: 9780917714139
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Wm. B Eerdmans, Grand Rapids, MI, 1940
Seller: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, MO, U.S.A.
Pamphlet. Condition: Fair. Pamphlet 69 Songs, Not marked, Edges are bent; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.
Published by Wm. B Eerdmans, Grand Rapids, MI, 1942
Seller: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, MO, U.S.A.
Pamphlet. Condition: Good. Pamphlet 69 Songs, Not marked; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Published by Wm. B Eerdmans, Grand Rapids, MI, 1946
Seller: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, MO, U.S.A.
Pamphlet. Condition: Good. PO name on front cover (small), Pamphlet 63 Songs, No markings; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Language: English
Published by Beinfeld Publication, 1977
ISBN 10: 0917714059 ISBN 13: 9780917714054
Seller: Book Alley, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Good in Good dust jacket. Used with wear incl instances of staining but is still in solid reading condition. Pasadena's finest new and used bookstore since 1992.
Language: English
Published by Krause Publications. Iola, Wisconsin. 1995, 1994
ISBN 10: 087341389X ISBN 13: 9780873413893
Seller: Coch-y-Bonddu Books Ltd, MACHYNLLETH, United Kingdom
Association Member: PBFA
US$ 27.53
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketALL UK PARCELS SENT TRACKED! ALL OVERSEAS PARCELS SENT AIRMAIL, TRACKED! (S/hand, Paperback, 1994). (1977) 1995 later reprint. 4to (217 x 281mm). Pp182. Large format paperback. Pp182. B/w photographs, illustrations. Worn and creased but solidly intact second hand paperback working copy. An interesting compendium of ncessary knife making techniques. A history of handmade knives, safety starts with your state of mind, how to make a knife the the stock removal method, making a sheath, making a knife at the Moran forge, alternate sheath-making method, how to make a knife with hand tools, flat grinding, soldering the guard, solderless guard, hidden tang, applying scale handles, mirror polishing, tools, materials, knife design. .
Paperback. Condition: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Language: English
Published by Eliot Werner Publications Inc, 2003
ISBN 10: 0971958785 ISBN 13: 9780971958784
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Ireland
Condition: New. Robert Dreeben is one of the most influential sociologists of education of the past half-century. In this volume inspired by Dreeben's work and career, chapters written by Dreeben's colleagues, students, and even one of his mentors present the latest academic research on schools and schooling and examine recent and ongoing school reform policies. Editor(s): Dreeben, Robert; Gamoran, Adam; Kubitschek, Warren; Loveless, Tom; Hallinan, Maureen T. Num Pages: 280 pages. BIC Classification: JH. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 228 x 153 x 18. Weight in Grams: 363. . 2003. Paperback. . . . .
Published by Krause Publications, 1994
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Language: English
Published by Eliot Werner Publications Inc, 2003
ISBN 10: 0971958785 ISBN 13: 9780971958784
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Robert Dreeben is one of the most influential sociologists of education of the past half-century. In this volume inspired by Dreeben's work and career, chapters written by Dreeben's colleagues, students, and even one of his mentors present the latest academic research on schools and schooling and examine recent and ongoing school reform policies. Editor(s): Dreeben, Robert; Gamoran, Adam; Kubitschek, Warren; Loveless, Tom; Hallinan, Maureen T. Num Pages: 280 pages. BIC Classification: JH. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 228 x 153 x 18. Weight in Grams: 363. . 2003. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Language: English
Published by Amercan Blade Inc, 1981
Seller: monobooks, Waterford, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. Later printing 1981. Published by Amercan Blade Inc. Hardcover without DJ as issued. Condition new inside, square tight and clean book, no edgewear, corners very slightly bumped, sligh shelfwear, no names, no underlinings, no highlights, no bent page corners, not a reminder. 4to, IX + 182 pages, illustrated throughout. ASIN ? : ? B002SZINBI.
Published by Beinfeld Publishing, North Hollywood, 1977
ISBN 10: 091771413X ISBN 13: 9780917714139
Signed
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Signed by both Barney and Loveless on the half-title page. Light edge wear. A nice, solid copy. ; B & W photographs; 4to ; 182 pages; Signed by Author.
Language: English
Published by David Black Oriental Carpets, 1981
ISBN 10: 0950501840 ISBN 13: 9780950501840
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by University of Exeter Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0971958785 ISBN 13: 9780971958784
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germany
Condition: New. Robert Dreeben is one of the most influential sociologists of education of the past half-century. In this volume inspired by Dreeben s work and career, chapters written by Dreeben s colleagues, students, and even one of his mentors present the latest academ.
US$ 82.08
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 2nd edition. 182 pages. 11.25x8.50x0.50 inches. In Stock.
paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
US$ 101.64
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Used - Good. Good paperback. Reprint, 1978. Large format paperback. A little foxing, otherwise internally near VG; cover yellowed & worn Used - Good. Good paperback.
Language: English
Published by Beinfeld Publication, 1977
ISBN 10: 0917714059 ISBN 13: 9780917714054
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Condition: Good. Good condition. No Dust Jacket Owner's address label on front endpage. (Knives, Weapons, Hobbies).