Robert Pohle (54 results)
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Manor 1978
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: F&SF Books, Colorado Springs, U.S.A.F&SF Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 5.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Doom of Three Planets by Robert Pohle, Manor 15337, 1978, paperback original. Book is square and tight; light edge/corner wear.
Published by Manor Books 1978
- Softcover
Seller: Eatons Books and Crafts, Owatonna, U.S.A.Eatons Books and Crafts
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.95
US$ 4.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very Good. Paperback, in Very Good condition, there are no stamps writing or marks, paper is tanning with age, some edge wear, scuffing on the glossy covers, straight spine, solid binding, unmarked pages, nice shape for its age.
Published by manor
- Softcover
Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. paperback, very good +.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 23.37
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 23.47
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 1st Am Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 23.47
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 1st Am Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Published by Manor Books, New York 1978
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Odd Volume Bookstore, JACKSON, U.S.A.Odd Volume Bookstore
Contact seller3-star sellerpaperback. Condition: Acceptable/No Dj. 1st. mass Market Pb 0532153377 used bookstore stamps. Expect usual signs of age and handling.

Published by Manor Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. 1978
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Stuart W. Wells III, Norwalk, U.S.A.Stuart W. Wells III
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 10.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketMass Market Paperback. Condition: Fine. First Edition. As new, never read. Publisher code #0-532-15337-7.

- Hardcover
Seller: Hollywood Canteen Inc., Toronto, CanadaHollywood Canteen Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 20.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. 2026Mark inside cover.

Language: English
Published by A.S. Barnes | Thomas Yoseloff Ltd, London 1977
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Carpetbagger Books, ABAA, Woodstock, U.S.A.Carpetbagger Books, ABAA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 25.00
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket, clipped at the top but priced at the bottom (£9.95), rubbed at the surface and folds. Grey boards, bumped at the corners, with white ink lettering on the spine. Square and firmly bound, clean internally. A near…-comprehensive work covering about 300 movie adventures of the famed detective.
Published by MB 1978
- Softcover
Seller: antikvariat sacher, Malmö, Swedenantikvariat sacher
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 2.70
US$ 16.73 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketpock. Condition: Very Good.

Published by Manor Books: NY 1978
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: COLD TONNAGE BOOKS, Colyton, United KingdomCOLD TONNAGE BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.26
US$ 20.04 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback original. First edition (& 1st printing). SF novel: ''he was swept off of the earth to become an intergalactic slave on the planet Golcorra''. Which incidentally is hidden from it's enemies by a Time Warp. The only edition published of this title. Fine (as new) copy but for slight spine edge wear.
Published by Manor Books 1978
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Zardoz Books, Westbury, United KingdomZardoz Books
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.44
US$ 26.66 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketpaperback / softback. Condition: vg. 1st edition Manor 1978 paperback, vg In stock shipped from our UK warehouse.
Language: German
Published by Berlin, Weidmannsche Buchhandlung. 1910
Seller: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 12.35
US$ 17.30 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketbrosch. Condition: Befriedigend. 53 S., 26 cm, Akzeptabler Zustand. Umschlag angeschmutzt u. mit kleinen Einrissen. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 270.

- Hardcover
Seller: Verlag für Filmschriften, Hebertshausen, GermanyVerlag für Filmschriften
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 53.22
US$ 21.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Fachpublikation von Scarecrow Press. Umfangreicher Bildteil auf Glanzpapier in Buchmitte. Sehr gutes, neuwertiges Exemplar LN 29x22. 1100g.

- Hardcover
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, U.S.A.ANARTIST
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 85.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover without dustjacket as issued, 228 pages, very good condition, clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.

Christopher Lee Film Encyclopedia
Pohle, Robert W., Jr.; Hart, Douglas C.; Baldwin, Rita Pohle; Burton, Tim (FRW); Depp, Johnny (FRW)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 144.34
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 140.39
US$ 16.01 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Hardcover
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 146.79
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

Christopher Lee Film Encyclopedia
Pohle, Robert W., Jr.; Hart, Douglas C.; Baldwin, Rita Pohle; Burton, Tim (FRW); Depp, Johnny (FRW)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 152.29
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Christopher Lee Film Encyclopedia
Pohle, Robert W., Jr.; Hart, Douglas C.; Baldwin, Rita Pohle; Burton, Tim (FRW); Depp, Johnny (FRW)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 140.38
US$ 20.04 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.
Published by Berlin, Gaertner 1889
- Softcover
Seller: WILFRIED MELCHIOR · ANTIQUARIAT & VERLAG, Spreewaldheide, GermanyWILFRIED MELCHIOR · ANTIQUARIAT & VERLAG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.88
US$ 63.44 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket49 S. 4°. Orig.-Geheftet. - Titel etwas stockfl., sonst sehr guter Zustand. (Wissenschaftliche Beilage zum Programm des Leibniz-Gymnasiums. Ostern 1889).

Christopher Lee Film Encyclopedia
Pohle, Robert W., Jr.; Hart, Douglas C.; Baldwin, Rita Pohle; Burton, Tim (FRW); Depp, Johnny (FRW)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 156.17
US$ 20.04 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 179.19
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Hardback. Condition: New. In a career that spanned eight decades, Christopher Lee (1922-2015) appeared in more than 200 roles for film and television. Though he is best known for his portrayal of Dracula in films of the 1950s, '60s, and '70s-as well as his appearances in the Lord of the Rings trilogy-Lee also appeared in many ot…her films, including The Three Musketeers, The Man with the Golden Gun, and Star Wars.The Christopher Lee Film Encyclopedia encompasses all of the films in the distinguished actor's prolific career, from his early roles in the 1940s to his work in some of the most successful film franchises of all time. This reference highlights Lee's iconic roles in horror cinema as well as his non-horror films over the years, including The Lord of the Rings and The Hobbit trilogies. The entries in this book feature:Cast and crew informationSynopsisCritical evaluationNewspaper and magazine reviewsDVD availabilityMany of the entries also feature Sir Christopher's recollections about the production, as well as the actor's insights about his directors and fellow costars. Appendices in this volume include discussions of Lee's significant work on radio and television, as well as film shorts, screen tests, films in which he is mentioned, films from which he was cut, and unrealized projects. A film-by-film review of the actor's cinematic output. The Christopher Lee Film Encyclopedia will appeal to this legend's many devoted fans.

- Hardcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 238.83
US$ 20.04 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 404 pages. 10.25x7.25x1.25 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com UK, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 173.74
US$ 86.85 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Hardback. Condition: New. In a career that spanned eight decades, Christopher Lee (1922-2015) appeared in more than 200 roles for film and television. Though he is best known for his portrayal of Dracula in films of the 1950s, '60s, and '70s-as well as his appearances in the Lord of the Rings trilogy-Lee also appeared in many ot…her films, including The Three Musketeers, The Man with the Golden Gun, and Star Wars.The Christopher Lee Film Encyclopedia encompasses all of the films in the distinguished actor's prolific career, from his early roles in the 1940s to his work in some of the most successful film franchises of all time. This reference highlights Lee's iconic roles in horror cinema as well as his non-horror films over the years, including The Lord of the Rings and The Hobbit trilogies. The entries in this book feature:Cast and crew informationSynopsisCritical evaluationNewspaper and magazine reviewsDVD availabilityMany of the entries also feature Sir Christopher's recollections about the production, as well as the actor's insights about his directors and fellow costars. Appendices in this volume include discussions of Lee's significant work on radio and television, as well as film shorts, screen tests, films in which he is mentioned, films from which he was cut, and unrealized projects. A film-by-film review of the actor's cinematic output. The Christopher Lee Film Encyclopedia will appeal to this legend's many devoted fans.

- Hardcover
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 261.31
US$ 10.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. The Christopher Lee Encyclopedia encompasses all of the films in the distinguished actor's prolific career, from his early roles in of the 1940s to his work in some of the most successful film franchises of all time. This reference volume highlights Lee's iconic roles in horror cinema as well as his non-horror fi…lms over the years. Num Pages: 404 pages, 20 black & white halftones. BIC Classification: 3JJ; ANB; APFN; GBC. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 254 x 178. . . 2017. Hardcover. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

- Hardcover
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 318.81
US$ 12.11 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. The Christopher Lee Encyclopedia encompasses all of the films in the distinguished actor's prolific career, from his early roles in of the 1940s to his work in some of the most successful film franchises of all time. This reference volume highlights Lee's iconic roles in horror cinema as well as his non-horror fi…lms over the years. Num Pages: 404 pages, 20 black & white halftones. BIC Classification: 3JJ; ANB; APFN; GBC. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 254 x 178. . . 2017. Hardcover. . . . .
Published by Berlin, Weidmann 1910
- Softcover
Seller: WILFRIED MELCHIOR · ANTIQUARIAT & VERLAG, Spreewaldheide, GermanyWILFRIED MELCHIOR · ANTIQUARIAT & VERLAG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 32.68
US$ 63.44 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket53 S. Gr.-8°. Orig.-Geheftet. - Sehr guter Zustand. Die Bertram-Realschule Nr. 1, auch Erste Realschule Berlin (Bertramsschule), zu Anfangs noch Höhere Realschule genannt. (Wissenschaftliche Beilage zum Jahresbericht der Bertram-Realschule Nr. 1 zu Berlin. Ostern 1910).

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 73.44
US$ 16.01 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.