Rosenbaum Thomas (24 results)

The Cultural Matrix: Understanding Black Youth
Patterson, Orlando [Editor]; Fosse, Ethan [Contributor]; Clarkwest, Andrew [Contributor]; Dehejia, Rajeev [Contributor]; DeLeire, Thomas [Contributor]; Edin, Kathryn [Contributor]; Foran, Amy E. [Contributor]; Ispa-Landa, Simone [Contributor]; Killewald, Alexandra A. [Contributor]; Krupnick, Joseph C. [Contributor]; Luttmer, Erzo F.P. [Contributor]; Marshall, Wayne [Contributor]; Miller, Jody [Contributor]; Mitchell, Josh [Contributor]; Rivers, Jackie [Contributor]; Rosenbaum, James E. [Contributor]; Rosenbaum, Janet [Contributor]; Rosenblatt, Peter [Contributor]; Sampson, Robert J. [Contributor]; Schuetz, Pam [Contributor]; Shelby, Tommie [Contributor]; Stephan, Jennifer [Contributor]; Tran, Van C. [Contributor]; Venkatesh, Sudhir Alladi [Contributor]; Winship, Christopher [Contributor]; Wood, Robert G. [Contributor]; Zhu, Queenie [Contributor];
- Hardcover
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, U.S.A.Your Online Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.60
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good.
Federal Tax Course
Barker, Phyllis A.; Dixon, Hollis A.; Edelson, Charles B.; Gordon, Dennis; Heck. William Ross; Rosenbaum, Allan S.; Scanlon, Thomas E.
Published by Prentice Hall 1977
- Hardcover
Seller: Rare Reads, Athens, U.S.A.Rare Reads
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.00
US$ 5.35 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. No dust jacket. Cover has a little rubbing. Slight spine lean. A few spots here and there. Very Good + condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 39.19
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
More imagesARGOSY Men Adventure Magazine April 1949 Stanley Sherlock Bounty Hunter Gardner
Erle Stanley Gardner; Stewart Toland; Tom W. Blackburn; William Holder; Leslie T. White; Max Shulman; Gordon Ramsey; Thomas William Helm; James D. Woolf; James L. H. Peck; H. Colby Jones; Rip Newborn; James C. Adams;
Published by Popular Magazine Pub 1949
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Comic World, Steinbach, CanadaComic World
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 19.00
US$ 7.90 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. ARGOSY Men Adventure Magazine Volume 328, #4; (April /1949; Popular Publications;) Front Cover Painting by Charles Dye 114 pages including covers; Writers: Erle Stanley Gardner; Stewart Toland; Tom W. Blackburn; William Holder; Leslie T. White; Max Shulman; Gordon Ramsey; Thomas William Helm; Ja…mes D. Woolf; James L. H. Peck; H. Colby Jones; Rip Newborn; James C. Adams; Interior Artists: Steven R. Kidd; Earl Eugene Mayan; Harry Rosenbaum; Robert Stanley; Harvey Kidder; Robert Mariner; John McDermott; *** Book Order # ADV9130; Condition= VG = (4.0) VERY GOOD; (Average Used Condition) Slight Bend to lower edge Back cover crease Price=US$19.00); Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall TRUE FIRST Edition MAGAZINE Format Thus. Front Cover Painting by Charles Dye Interior Artists: Steven R. Kidd; Earl Eugene Mayan; Harry Rosenbaum; Robert Stanley; Harvey Kidder; Robert Mariner; John McDermott; (illustrator). Book.

The Cultural Matrix: Understanding Black Youth
Patterson, Orlando [Editor]; Fosse, Ethan [Contributor]; Clarkwest, Andrew [Contributor]; Dehejia, Rajeev [Contributor]; DeLeire, Thomas [Contributor]; Edin, Kathryn [Contributor]; Foran, Amy E. [Contributor]; Ispa-Landa, Simone [Contributor]; Killewald, Alexandra A. [Contributor]; Krupnick, Joseph C. [Contributor]; Luttmer, Erzo F.P. [Contributor]; Marshall, Wayne [Contributor]; Miller, Jody [Contributor]; Mitchell, Josh [Contributor]; Rivers, Jackie [Contributor]; Rosenbaum, James E. [Contributor]; Rosenbaum, Janet [Contributor]; Rosenblatt, Peter [Contributor]; Sampson, Robert J. [Contributor]; Schuetz, Pam [Contributor]; Shelby, Tommie [Contributor]; Stephan, Jennifer [Contributor]; Tran, Van C. [Contributor]; Venkatesh, Sudhir Alladi [
- Hardcover
Seller: Affordable Collectibles, Columbia, U.S.A.Affordable Collectibles
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 39.95
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No marks. Feels tight and unread. Light wear to edges of DJ.

Language: English
Published by Cold Spring Harbor Laboratory Press,U.S. 1976
- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Poor
US$ 33.53
US$ 18.18 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Poor. Volume 3. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1…250grams, ISBN:0879691174.
More images- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Any Amount of Books, London, United KingdomAny Amount of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 55.09
US$ 24.74 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. 8vo. pp x, 291. Publisher's black boards lettered in silver gilt. ISBN: 0195158911 Bumped at top corner of boards with a little shelfwear to spine. Clean throughout. Overall very good.

Language: German
Published by Buchner, C.C.; Auflage 2024 (24. April 2024) 2024
- Hardcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 45.29
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Hardback. Condition: New. Auflage 2024.

- Hardcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.35
US$ 20.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 6 available
hardcover. Condition: New.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Filmmuseum München & Belleville Verlag, Munich 2004
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Any Amount of Books, London, United KingdomAny Amount of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 103.29
US$ 24.74 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
4to. pp 116. Colour illustrated covers. Illustrated throughout in black and white. Essays and interviews in English, German and French, these are not translated and printed as originally written. ISBN: 3936298319. Good condition, however covers are creased at corners and a little rubbed.

- Hardcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 44.38
US$ 16.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Brand New. German language. 7.95x0.59x10.43 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 41.01
US$ 20.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
hardcover. Condition: New.

Quantum Phase Transitions in Transverse Field Spin Models : From Statistical Physics to Quantum Information
Dutta, Amit; Aeppli, Gabriel; Chakrabarti, Bikas K.; Divakaran, Uma; Rosenbaum, Thomas F.
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 159.07
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Quantum Phase Transitions in Transverse Field Spin Models: From Statistical Physics to Quantum Information
Dutta, Amit; Aeppli, Gabriel; Chakrabarti, Bikas K.; Divakaran, Uma; Rosenbaum, Thomas F.; Sen, Diptiman
- Hardcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 162.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Quantum Phase Transitions in Transverse Field Spin Models: From Statistical Physics to Quantum Information
Dutta, Amit; Aeppli, Gabriel; Chakrabarti, Bikas K.; Divakaran, Uma; Rosenbaum, Thomas F.; Sen, Diptiman
- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 151.77
US$ 16.02 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Quantum Phase Transitions in Transverse Field Spin Models : From Statistical Physics to Quantum Information
Dutta, Amit; Aeppli, Gabriel; Chakrabarti, Bikas K.; Divakaran, Uma; Rosenbaum, Thomas F.
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 151.76
US$ 20.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Quantum Phase Transitions in Transverse Field Spin Models : From Statistical Physics to Quantum Information
Dutta, Amit; Aeppli, Gabriel; Chakrabarti, Bikas K.; Divakaran, Uma; Rosenbaum, Thomas F.
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 174.89
US$ 20.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Quantum Phase Transitions in Transverse Field Spin Models : From Statistical Physics to Quantum Information
Dutta, Amit; Aeppli, Gabriel; Chakrabarti, Bikas K.; Divakaran, Uma; Rosenbaum, Thomas F.
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 194.67
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Condition: New
US$ 34.34
US$ 56.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: New. Mit unserem neuen Lehrwerk Biologie - Hamburg stellen Sie in Ihrem Unterricht die Umsetzung des neuen Bildungsplans 2024 sicher! Das Lehrwerk ist nach einem klar strukturieren Doppelseitenprinzip aufgebaut. Die grosse Anzahl abwechslungsreic.

Handbuch der Histochemie. Bd. VII: Enzyme Teil 1 - 5, fünf Bücher.
Graumann, Walther / Neumann, Karlheinz (Hrsg.) / Deane / Fleet-Amherst / Velardo / Rosenbaum / Thomas
Published by Stuttgart / New York. G. Fischer. 1960 / 1962 / 1963 / 1964 / 1977. 1977
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat am Flughafen, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat am Flughafen
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 94.80
US$ 121.11 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: sehr gut. Originalleinenbände, Schutzumschläge liegen sauber gefaltet bei. gr. 8°. VII, 229 / IX, 386 / 190 / X, 326 / VIII, 310 Seiten. mit 8 / 158 / 200 / 148 / 91 zum Teil farbigen Abbildungen und 4 / 18 / 22 / 4 / 0 Tabellen (Teil vier mit 12 Schemata). gestempeltes Archivexemplar. sehr gutes Exemplar.…Teil 3 in englisch in deutscher Sprache.
More imagesPublished by Esopus Foundation LTD, New York 2003
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Vincent Borrelli, Bookseller, Albuquerque, U.S.A.Vincent Borrelli, Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 2,850.00
US$ 10.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: No dust jacket as issued. 1st Edition. 2003-2018. Complete set of Esopus magazine premium subscriber issues to date (25 Volumes), sharing the following format: Soft cover. Photographically illustrated stiff wrappers; no dust jacket as issued. 11-1/2 x 9 inches. This listing a…lso includes the following additional Esopus limited edition artworks reserved for premium subscribers: Golden Years: Photographs by Ed Rosenbaum. Hardcover; no dust jacket as issued. 10-1/4 x 15 inches. Marilyn Minter: Untitled photograph reproduced on translucent film. 11-3/8 x 9 inches. Mark Hogancamp: Women of Marwencol: Recent Photographs. Soft cover; with paper slipcase, containing unbound folded posters. 9 x 9 inches. Charles Bissell and Beth Campbell: Three Types of Reading Ambiguity. Hardcover, with printed inserts and audio cassette tape enclosed in a cardboard folio. 11-1/2 x 9 inches. Robert Gober: Hope Hill Road (2012). Lithograph on acid-free paper, mounted to archival board. 20-1/8 x 20-1/4 inches (flattened), 13-1/2 x 9-1/4 inches (folded). Steve Keene: Original Painting from series "Esopus Paintings" (2017). Acrylic paint on wooden board. 11-1/2 x 9 inches. Anish Kapoor: Untitled photograph reproduced on paper (2018). 8 x 10 inches. As New. An extremely scarce, complete set of Esopus premium subscriber issues and limited edition artworks.

Language: German
Published by Buchner, C.C.; Auflage 2024 (24. April 2024) 2024
- Hardcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com UK, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 42.68
US$ 86.91 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Hardback. Condition: New. Auflage 2024.
- Hardcover
Seller: Bookcase, Carlisle, United KingdomBookcase
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 826.32
US$ 33.43 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Half-Leather. Condition: Very Good. 15 papers (articles, lectures etc) as follows: King Solomon's Temple (By Brand); Opening & Closing of the Lodge, & the Use of Knocks in Craft Masonry (Brand); Some Points in Ritual (Brand); Hiram Abif (Rosenbaum); A speculative Mason (Rosenbaum); Masonic Words and Proper Names (Rosenbaum); The… Four Grand Lodges of 18th Century (Cheesman); History of Royal Order of Scotland (Fox-Thomas); Runes or Masons' Marks? (Kellner); General & Historic Notes on Freemasonry (Baxter); Suggestions for Course of Masonic Reading (Baxter); Langdale Masonic M.S. of Old Charges (Baxter); Intermediate Degrees of A. & A. Rite (Covey-Crump); History & Symbolism of 3 degree T. B. (Covey-Crump); The All-Seeing Eye (Covey-Crump); The Symbolic Significance of the Middle Chamber (Covey-Crump). Various dates from around 1902 to 1917. Leather heavily scuffed, boards lightly spotted, sunning on front board, hinges lightly cracked. Some notation, owner names and underlinings throughout, mainly in pencil but some ink. But generally content is clean, tidy and tight. Size: 8vo.

Quantum Phase Transitions in Transverse Field Spin Models: From Statistical Physics to Quantum Information
Dutta, Amit/ Aeppli, Gabriel/ Chakrabarti, Bikas K./ Divakaran, Uma/ Rosenbaum, Thomas F.
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 165.01
US$ 46.80 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 360 pages. 9.00x7.60x1.00 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.