Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Group, 1999
ISBN 10: 157444266X ISBN 13: 9781574442663
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Group, 1999
ISBN 10: 157444266X ISBN 13: 9781574442663
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good.
Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: fair. Acceptable Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Seller: Modetz Errands-n-More, L.L.C., Oxford, MI, U.S.A.
PAPERBACK. Condition: New. 0963403001 (White Cover) The book is sealed in plastic and has never been opened or used. Ships, well packaged and very quickly, from MI. The condition selected for the item is accurate and consistent with our other listings of the same general condition. If you have any questions or you would like additional details about the item or pictures, please do not hesitate to contact us. We will get back to you as quickly as possible. Please buy with confidence from us, as we have several thousand satisfied customers and your satisfaction is the goal we strive to achieve with every transaction.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by St. Lucie Press, Delray Beach, FL, 1994
ISBN 10: 0963403060 ISBN 13: 9780963403063
Seller: Skelly Fine Books, Norman, OK, U.S.A.
Decorative Hard Cover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. {St. Lucie Press; Delray Beach, FL; 1994; Decorative Hard Cover; Near Fine/No Jacket; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; ISBN: 0-9634030-6-0.} "This book is not about the 'hard' science of statistical quality control, although this topic is treated along with the other applied tools and techniques that are necessary for implementation of a quality program. The book is about total quality management (TQM) and about operationalizing a philosophy of management, a corporate vision, and a strategic differentiation. This is achieved by integrating all functions and activities for the purpose of continuous improvement and customer satisfaction." Listing updated 11-4-2005.
Condition: Good. 3rd Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Good. 3rd Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
hardcover. Condition: Fine. Prentice Hall hardcover with very good dustjacket; no writing or tears.
Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Group, 1999
ISBN 10: 157444266X ISBN 13: 9781574442663
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Group, 1999
ISBN 10: 157444266X ISBN 13: 9781574442663
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Published by Prentice-Hall, Englewood Cliffs, 1973
Seller: Sleepy Hollow Books, Huntington, VT, U.S.A.
Hardcover. vg/g+, dj clipped, tear at top of title page. Business; 11263.
Seller: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Highlighting/Underlining/Notes etc. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Condition: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: Third ] Publisher: ? CRC Press; Pub Date: 6/25/1999 Binding: paperback Pages: 566 Third edition.
Condition: Good. 3rd Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Very Good. 3rd Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
paperback. Condition: Good. Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category that encompasses anything that isn't almost-new down to anything that is slightly better than poor. We would NOT recommend gifting Good books - these should be considered reading copies. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
Language: English
Published by Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2004
ISBN 10: 0781741300 ISBN 13: 9780781741309
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped ($8.95 price intact). Published by Prentice-Hall, 1973. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is very good. Dust jacket is very good.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Prentice Hall Direct, Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A., 1982
ISBN 10: 0835933253 ISBN 13: 9780835933254
Seller: Ghost River Rare and Used Books, Cremona, AB, Canada
Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A.: Prentice Hall Direct, 1982. 205 pp includes index. Involves the employee from top to bottom in every phase of quality control and production. The operations of quality circles is: Problem identification, problem selection, problem analysis and management presentation. Dust jacket has some edge wear, a couple of short tears, some crinkling to top edge. Looks great in new plastic cover. Bright red textured paper on boards is in lovely condition. No former owner's name. Text is clean, there is a bit of moisture warping along top edge. HC and DJ. Good/Good.
Language: English
Published by Prentice-Hall, 1970
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 332 Seiten; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. Einbandkanten sind leicht bestoßen. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 725.
Language: English
Published by Vanity Books International, 2004
ISBN 10: 8175140127 ISBN 13: 9788175140127
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New. pp. xi + 465 Figures.
Condition: Good. Good condition. No Dust Jacket (management, industrial management, organization, personnel management ) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.