Condition: Good. Good condition. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. Good DJ with some edge wear and creasing.
Language: English
Published by Littlehampton Book Services, 1973
ISBN 10: 0297994840 ISBN 13: 9780297994848
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 234 Seiten Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 430.
Language: English
Published by Rous & Mann, Toronto, Ontario, Canada, 1956
Seller: Alexander Books (ABAC/ILAB), Ancaster, ON, Canada
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Rowley W. Murphy (illustrator). 1st Edition. 24 Pages Illus. Previous Owners Name.
Language: English
Published by W.S. Maney and Sons, Leeds, 1978
ISBN 10: 0901286109 ISBN 13: 9780901286109
Seller: Laurel Reed Books, Stratford, ON, Canada
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st.
Published by Permabooks, New York, 1950
Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fair with no dust jacket. First Edition. New York: Permabooks . 1950. First Edition. Hardcover. Permabooks P67 with 35 cents cover price. [Although in some regards a mass market sized paperback---given who the publisher was and the size format---this title was bound in thin slightly-flexible boards by the publisher and so is also considered to be a hardcover by some]. Collects 12 stories. 242 pages. Fair to Good at best copy [spine slightly cocked with tearing to the head corners, short tear to the rear spine edge, slightly bowed, nick to the bottom edge of the front board, faint upper fore-edge dampstaining, text paper fully tanned. 419.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Management Books 2000 Ltd., 2007
ISBN 10: 1852525614 ISBN 13: 9781852525613
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New. pp. 198 Illus.
Condition: New.
US$ 29.19
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketHardback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Management Books 2000 Ltd., 2007
ISBN 10: 1852525614 ISBN 13: 9781852525613
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. pp. 198.
Language: English
Published by Westview Press, U.S.A., 1978
ISBN 10: 0891588302 ISBN 13: 9780891588306
Seller: Alanjo Books, High Wycombe, BUCKS, United Kingdom
First Edition
US$ 13.73
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketRed Cloth. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Minimal wear, very faint discoloration to top of page block, otherwise in excellent condition. Intended as a standard text on dissemination, this work is essential reading for librarians and information scientists who need to start or modify a dissemination service. Students will also welcome such a clear and sensible integrated study, covering a range of dissemination services.
Language: English
Published by John Wiley & Sons Ltd, 1975
ISBN 10: 0471743615 ISBN 13: 9780471743613
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 204 Seiten Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 505.
Language: English
Published by Management Books 2000 Ltd., 2007
ISBN 10: 1852525614 ISBN 13: 9781852525613
Seller: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germany
Condition: New. pp. 198.
US$ 22.59
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
paperback. Condition: Good. Minor shelf and perusal wear; corners slightly bumped and just beginning to curl. Pages are well bound. Text appears clean and unmarked.
Language: English
Published by Emerald Group Publishing Limited, 2008
ISBN 10: 0762314427 ISBN 13: 9780762314423
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
US$ 23.84
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. Volume 25. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1200grams, ISBN:9780762314423.
US$ 27.08
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
US$ 26.76
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Language: English
Published by Littlehampton Book Services Ltd 29.11.1973., 1973
ISBN 10: 0297994840 ISBN 13: 9780297994848
Seller: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, Germany
Gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 234 Seiten Exemplar aus einer wissenchaftlichen Bibliothek Altersfreigabe FSK ab 0 Jahre Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
US$ 28.77
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Economic Council of Canada, 1977
ISBN 10: 0660007878 ISBN 13: 9780660007878
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
US$ 33.47
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:0660007878.
Language: English
Published by Littlehampton Book Services Ltd 29.11.1973., 1973
ISBN 10: 0297994840 ISBN 13: 9780297994848
Seller: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, Germany
Gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 234 Seiten ex Library Book aus einer wissenschafltichen Bibliothek Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Language: English
Published by W.S. Maney & Son Ltd., Leeds, 1978
ISBN 10: 0901286109 ISBN 13: 9780901286109
Seller: Robert Wright, trading as 'The Bookman', Norwich, United Kingdom
First Edition
US$ 16.48
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHard Cover. Condition: Very Good Plus. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Photography by ANDREW RYLE (illustrator). First Edition. Essays (by various contributors) honouring the scholar of Germanic literature/culture, Elizabeth Mary Wilkinson (1909-2001). Topics include: recent Interpretations of Aristotle's 'Poetics'/'Lessing and Pierre Bayle'/'Lessing's Responses to William Hogarth and Edmund Burke'/manliness and femininity in the age of Goethe/'The Dramatic Image: Observations on the Drama with Examples from Schiller and Lessing'/Goethe's political outlook/theology and aesthetics/'Goethe and Embarassment'/Egmont's political judgement/the structure of Goethe's 'Urfaust'/bibliography of publications by Elizabeth M. Wilkinson, etc. First Edn., 1978; blue boards; titling blocked in gilt (very bright) to spine; pale blue endpapers; xi+[i]+202pp.; illus. bw. portrait frontispiece (photo.). Spine very lightly crushed at tail, but robust and very clean/bright; boards/pages very clean/crisp/bright; dj. very lightly sunned on spine, and very lightly rubbed at top/bottom edges, but complete/clean/bright. No inscriptions. VG+ in VG dj. PRICE INCLUDES UK POSTAGE & PACKING. Hardback.
Language: English
Published by John Wiley & Sons Ltd 01.06.1975., 1975
ISBN 10: 0471743615 ISBN 13: 9780471743613
Seller: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, Germany
Condition: Gut. 218 Seiten ex Library Book aus einer wissenschafltichen Bibliothek Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 969 24,0 x 15,0 x 3,0 cm, Gebundene Ausgabe.
First Edition
US$ 24.72
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHard Cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. From an academic library with the usual stamps etc.
Published by W. S. Maney & Son Ltd., Leeds, 1978
Seller: Caledonia Books, Glasgow, United Kingdom
First Edition
US$ 13.05
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCloth. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Top edge slightly dust-stained. Top corners and edges of dustwrapper slightly bumped; minor shelfwear. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Published by Ottawa, Economic Council of Canada, 1977., 1977
Seller: Antiquariat Hohmann, Schemmerhofen, Germany
First Edition
VII (2), 181 S., gr.okt., Kt., min. bestoßen.- [ Wirtschaftswissenschaft Volkswirtschaft Arbeit SpracheEN J| 1977 N| J. C. R. Rowley N| David A. Wilton | 83058 ].
Language: English
Published by George Newnes, London, 1896
Seller: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, YORKS, United Kingdom
US$ 27.47
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketNo Binding. Condition: Very Good. An original antique photographic image printed by a lithographic process in 1896, with short biography. Mounted and ready to frame. Attractive and decorative.
Language: English
Published by Edward Elgar Publishing Ltd., Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, England, 1997
ISBN 10: 1858984394 ISBN 13: 9781858984391
Seller: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, United Kingdom
First Edition
US$ 56.84
Quantity: 1 available
Add to baskethardcover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. A collection of journal articles published by various authors between 1937-1996. New condition. Turquoise hard cover with gilt lettering on spine and upper board. Clean Copy.
Published by Rous & Mann Press Limited, Toronto, 1956
Seller: Old Favorites Bookshop LTD (since 1954), Stouffville, ON, Canada
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Good Condition, Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. Illustrations By Rowley W. Murphy (illustrator). 1st Edition. Illustrated boards with gilt title on front cover. Top and bottom of spine and corners of binding are rubbed and bumped. Corner of outside back cover is bumped. 23pp Content clean bright and sound.