Language: English
Published by The Macmillan Company, 1962
ISBN 10: 0026067900 ISBN 13: 9780026067904
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: Acceptable. Missing dust jacket. Meets the acceptable condition guidelines. Has wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Language: English
Published by The Macmillan Company, 1962
ISBN 10: 0026067900 ISBN 13: 9780026067904
Condition: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. Book Club edition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Language: English
Published by The Macmillan Company, 1962
ISBN 10: 0026067900 ISBN 13: 9780026067904
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Published by Macmillan, 1962
Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Poor. Jacket has water damage. Solid binding. Minimal shelfwear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Language: English
Published by Double B Publications, Phoenix, 1990
ISBN 10: 092952604X ISBN 13: 9780929526041
Seller: Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch, Concord, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Steve Parker (illustrator). Quarto, softcover, VG in green pictorial wraps. fun and facts about California for the young reader. mazes, word games, puzzles. A California visit ~ San Francisco, Los Angeles, San Diego, Hollywood, Lake Tahoe, beaches, redwoods, tide pools, TV studios, parks and other exciting places. 32 pp. Book.
Published by Macmillan Publishing Co.
Seller: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. Signed and inscribed by the author on the fep. Stated eighth printing. Binding is tight and square. Pages are clean and bright with no other markings. DJ shows heavy wear with some translucent tape. DJ is now protected by a clear plastic cover. Signed By Author.
Language: English
Published by The Macmillan Company, 1962
ISBN 10: 0026067900 ISBN 13: 9780026067904
Seller: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. Binding is sound. This could have light cosmetic flaws, but remains in good condition. Dust jacket condition is Acceptable. This copy is the Book Club Edition of the published work. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Language: English
Published by Macmillan, New York, 1962
Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Second Printing. Inscribed by Salta. Few short tears, spine is a little sunned. Inscribed by Author(s).
Published by The Macmillan Company
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by The Macmillan Company
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by The Macmillan Company
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Poor. Dust Jacket Condition: Poor. Dusk Jacket showing signs of wear / torn in places.
Language: English
Published by Macmillan Company, New York, 1962
ISBN 10: 0026067900 ISBN 13: 9780026067904
Seller: Turn-The-Page Books, Skyway, WA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First Edition. 1st printing. Full green cloth binding. Prior owner's typed inventory label on front flyleaf, otherwise unmarked. Some pale spotting to upper page edges. 239pp. Unclipped jacket is good only, moferately rubbed and worn, with sunned spine and soiling. In a protective mylar cover. Size: 8vo - 8" - 9" Tall.
Condition: Fair. Acceptable condition. Acceptable dust jacket. (cookbook, cooking, recipes) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books.
Language: English
Published by MacMillan Publishing Company, 1962
ISBN 10: 0026067900 ISBN 13: 9780026067904
Seller: A Book Preserve/ John A. Crider, Bookseller, Columbus, OH, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. VG+ hardcover in VG- dust jacket. New York: MacMillan, 1962. Classic Northern Italian cookbook from restauranteur Romeo Salta, who opened "Chianti" in Hollywood in 1933; then "Mercurio" in Manhattan in 1953. NO markings on crisp pages; square, tight binding; dust jacket has some chipping to edges (now protected in mylar). Can send photos upon request. Ships fast with tracking.
Language: English
Published by The Macmillan Company, New York, New York, Usa, 1962
ISBN 10: 0026067900 ISBN 13: 9780026067904
Seller: MisterSeekersBook.Store, Edmonton, AB, Canada
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. Book Club Edition. In Very Good Used Condition. May Have Minor Shelf Wear To Dust Jacket. - For More Information On Condition. Please View All Images. ~ Vintage 1962 - Book Club Edition - 239 Pages Classic 1962 cookbook by the celebrated chef and restaurateur Romeo Salta. The book is lauded for its collection of authentic Northern Italian recipes and is considered a valuable resource for home cooks seeking genuine Italian flavours.
Published by New York: The Macmillan Co., 1962
Seller: Betterbks/ COSMOPOLITAN BOOK SHOP, Burbank, CA, U.S.A.
Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 2nd printing. Inscribed & signed by author to [Senator] J[ohn] V. Tunney & his wife. Octavo. Color photos. Condition: DJ nicked, chipped & a bit soiled; some minor staining to several pages; else good in good DJ. 239 pages. Inscribed by Author(s).
Published by Consejo Federal de Inversiones, Buenos Aires
Seller: Ventara SA, Montevideo, Uruguay
Tapa Blanda. Condition: New. Sancionada por la Honorable Convención Constituyente de la provincia de Salta, el día 14 de junio de 1986. 41 Páginas. 50 gr. Libro.
Published by The MacMillan Company, 1962
Seller: Dean's Books, Webster, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Boards have some random staining, slight wear to corner tips, some push/pull wear to spine ends. Very good inside with slight toning to pages. See photos for further details, description.
Published by Universidad Nacional de Salta, Salta
Seller: Ventara SA, Montevideo, Uruguay
Tapa Blanda. Condition: New. Trabajos de docentes e investigadores de la Universidad Nacional de Salta y de la Universidad Católica de Salta, miembros del Centro Salteño de Investigaciones de la Cultura Arabe, CESICA, sobre el crecimiento de la población del NOA entre1869 y 1914 y sobre la inmigración árabe, proveniente de Siria y del Líbano. Colaboradores : María Cecilia Mercado; Vicente Juan Pérez Sáenz; Elena Teres José, Leonor Navamuel de Figueroa, Mercedes Puló de Ortiz; Juana Dib. Prólogo : DeliaDagum. 68 Páginas. 90 gr. Libro.
Published by Víctor Manuel Hanne, Buenos Aires
Seller: Ventara SA, Montevideo, Uruguay
Tapa Blanda. Condition: New. Sancionada el 2 de junio de 1986; reformada parcialmente, concordada y sancionada por la Convención Constituyente el día 7 de abril de 1998 y jurada el día 8 del mismo mes. 112 Páginas. 150 gr. Libro.
Language: Italian
Published by Canesi, 1964
Seller: Red's Corner LLC, Tucker, GA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Grade 3 out 5 points. Slipcase has heavy wear and a large tear. Book has wear on cover and pages. May have personalized notes/names, stickers/labels. Has no markings on pages. May not include extra materials like access codes, CDs, accessories, etc. All orders ship by next business day! We are a small company and very thankful for your business!
Published by salta eV Alfter, 2007
Seller: Bücherhandel-im-Netz/Versandantiquariat, Hildesheim, NI, Germany
weicher Einband. 19 S., Oktav, Papiereinband, Klammerheftung. Box mit 2 DVDs. Beide Teile mit leichten, äußeren Gebrauchsspuren. Keine Beschädigungen, keine Verschmutzungen. DVDs in sehr gutem, unbenutzten Zustand. Programmheft und DVDs zur Abschlussaufführung am 20.06.2007; DVD 1/121 Minuten Abschlussaufführung, DVD 2/122 Minuten Interviews und Filmbeiträge; Sprache: Deutsch (unbesetzt) 184 gr.
Published by Béranger impr. Jouve, 1963
Seller: LA MARGE, PONT DE BARRET, France
relié. Condition: Assez bon.
Published by Univesidad Católica de Salta, 60 pgs., Salta - Argentina, 1971
Seller: Buenos Aires Libros, Buenos Aires, BA, Argentina
Rústica. Condition: Buen estado. Ilustrado en b/n en el texto. [Libro en Español / Book in Spanish].
Language: Spanish
Published by Víctor Manuel Hanne, Salta, 1999
ISBN 10: 9879140478 ISBN 13: 9789879140475
Seller: Ventara SA, Montevideo, Uruguay
Tapa Blanda. Condition: New. Texto de las leyes No. 5.348, 5.018 y sus modificatorias. 72 Páginas. 90 gr. Libro.
Seller: libreriauniversitaria.it, Occhiobello, RO, Italy
Condition: NEW.
Condition: Good. Good condition. Slipcase Good. Italian. (cooking, cookbooks, italian ) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Condition: Nuevo. Que melhor Introdução poderia a autora encontrar para os seus Contos e Poesia da Serra Grande de Serpa, do que a narrativa Uma viagem Tormentosa de seu Pai, António Silva Salta (1921 - ), contador de histórias verídicas, emocionantes e misteriosas das Famílias Silva e Baptista Salta, a quem tantas vezes as ouviu repetir na infância? A seu Pai e irmãos, dedica esta colectânea de Contos e Poesia da Serra Grande de Serpa, pois com eles aprendeu a amar e a calcorrear estes lugares míticos que são "O MONTE", na Serra Grande, e a Vila de Serpa, terra natal da Família Paterna e invariável destino de férias em toda a sua infância e juventude.
Published by Centro Genealogico de Salta, Salta
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Fine. First edition.