Published by B. Jain Publsihers
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. 1996. Paperback. Clean copy with minor shelf wear. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Published by B. Jain Publsihers, 1996
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Ireland
Condition: Very Good. 1996. Paperback. Clean copy with minor shelf wear. . . . .
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: New. 1.
Published by Konrad, Bangok, 2006
Seller: Clement Burston Books, Bowness on Windermere, United Kingdom
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 280 pages.
Published by ROBERT LAFFONT, PARIS, 1970
Seller: .G.D., BRAINE LE CHATEAU, BRABA, Belgium
Condition: TRES BON. 248 PAGES - COUV. SOUPLE ILLUSTGRREE EN TRES BON ETAT - INT. IMPECCABLE - 11,5X18 - 185 GR -.
Published by Berlin-Frohnau, Verlag der künstlerischen Selbsthilfe, 1929, 1929
First Edition
Softcover. 19 x 25 cm. Originalheft komplett mit Seiten 25 bis 48. Etwas angestaubt. Sonst gut erhalten. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K22595-123214.
Published by Leipzig: Verlag Johann Ambrosius Barth, 1957., 1957
First Edition
Hardcover. 8°. Neuerer, rotbrauner Halbleinenband mit goldgeprägtem Rückentitel. 1 Blatt mit Jahrgangsinhaltsverzeichnis, 315 (1) Seiten mit 71 Textabbildungen und 2 Bildtafeln. Der Beitrag von H.D. Schmidt ist mit Bleistift durchgearbeitet. Gutes Exemplar. Mit Namenregister. Mit Fachmitteilungen und Schrifttum mit Buchbesprechungen -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! Psy.
Published by DROEMERSCHE VERLAGSANSTALT TH. KNAUR NACHE, 1957
Seller: Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. 1st Edition. HARDBACK BOOK IN GOOD TO VERY GOOD,SPINE TWEEKED,DUST JACKET IS FAIR,MISSING LARGE CHIPS,PRINTED IN GERMAN,MANY GREAT PHOTOGRAPHS.
Published by Verlag von M. & S. Schaper,, Hannover,, 1935
Seller: Antiquariat Tode, Berlin, Germany
17 x 24,5 cm, 241 S., unbeschnitten, teils noch unaufgeschnitten, Orig.-Broschur, an den Ecken etwas bestoßen, Einband und Schnitt leicht fleckig, insgesamt etwas schiefgelesen. Selten!
Published by München: Verlegt bei Hans von Weber, 1912
Seller: Antiquariat Gallenberger, Wildsteig, Germany
Condition: Gut. 262 Seiten, Illustrationen, Frakturschrift, Zustand: Buch mit altersgemäßen Gebrauchsspuren. Schnitt leicht gebräunt und etwas fleckig. Einband nur leicht berieben, bestoßen, sauber. Papier altersbedingt nicht nenneswert gebräunt, leicht wellig, sauber und ohne Beschädigungen. Bindung intakt. Buchrücken intakt. Insgesamt für das Alter noch gut erhalten. 182 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 501 22,5 cm, gebundene Ausgabe, Pappe, ohne Schutzumschlag.
Condition: New. Is Germany still the "ethnic nation" par excellence? This book, drawing on some of the most extensive attitudinal data about immigrant and ethnic minorities ever collected there, reveals a far more complicated picture, which simultaneously confounds and confirms this long-standing characterization. Editor(s): Alba, R; Schmidt, Dr P; Wasmer, M. Series: Europe in Transition: The NYU European Studies Series. Num Pages: 316 pages, 17 black & white illustrations, biography. BIC Classification: HRJ; JFC; JFSL; JP; KCP. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 216 x 140 x 17. Weight in Grams: 406. . 2004. Softcover reprint of the original 1st ed. 2003. Paperback. . . . .
Published by Alphonsus, Münster, 1908
Seller: Büchersammelservice Steinecke, Eisenach, EA, Germany
First Edition
Leinen. Condition: Gut. EA. 776 S. Vollständiger Erster Jahrgang im edlen und originalen Verlagsanband mit marmoriertem Schnitt. Nur geringe Gebrauchsspuren. Sehr gut erhalten. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1200.
Published by Berlin- Frohnau, Verag der künstlerischen selbsthilfe, 1929, 1929
First Edition
Softcover. 19 x 25 cm. Originalheft komplett mit Seiten 1 - 24. Etwas angestaubt. Sonst gut erhalten. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K22595-123213.
Condition: New. Is Germany still the "ethnic nation" par excellence? This book, drawing on some of the most extensive attitudinal data about immigrant and ethnic minorities ever collected there, reveals a far more complicated picture, which simultaneously confounds and confirms this long-standing characterization. Editor(s): Alba, R; Schmidt, Dr P; Wasmer, M. Series: Europe in Transition: The NYU European Studies Series. Num Pages: 316 pages, 17 black & white illustrations, biography. BIC Classification: HRJ; JFC; JFSL; JP; KCP. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 216 x 140 x 17. Weight in Grams: 406. . 2004. Softcover reprint of the original 1st ed. 2003. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Language: German
Published by Verlag Julius Beltz, Weinheim, 1970
Seller: Paderbuch e.Kfm. Inh. Ralf R. Eichmann, Bad Lippspringe, NRW, Germany
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Heiner Schmidt, Dr. P.G. Schmidt (Zusammenstellung und Bearbeitung): Bibliographie zur Besonderen Unterrichtslehre Teil 3. Biologie, Chemie, Physik, Mathematik- und Rechenunterricht. Zeitschriften-nachweis 1947 - 1967. Verlag Julius Beltz Weinheim 1970 (Erziehungswissenschaftliche Dokumentation, Reihe A, Band 9, Teil 3). Gebunden, 451 Seiten, ordentlicher Zustand.
Language: German
Published by Druck und Verlag L. Schwann, Düsseldorf, 1926
Seller: Antiquariat-Plate, Rosendahl, NRW, Germany
Broschiert. 42 Seiten. Altersbedingt leicht nachgedunkelt. Sehr gutes Exemplar. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 40.
Language: German
Published by Verlag Ferdinand Schöningh, Paderborn, 1950
Seller: Schüling Buchkurier, Münster, Germany
gebunden. 148 Seiten 350 gr. guter Zustand, Namensstempel auf der ersten Seite, leichte Gebrauchsspuren.
Publication Date: 1956
Seller: Xerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents, Glen Head, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: Fine. Stuttgart 1956 3 auflage, volig neu bearbeitet. In German. 8vo., 348pp., 234 teils mehrfarbigen abbil., index, hardcover. Fine in Fine DJ.
Published by Nederlandse vereniging voor Audiologie: Amsterdam, 1975, 1975
Seller: Antiquariaat Fenix, Amsterdam, Netherlands
Condition: Good. Ingenaaid. Met bijdragen van P. Kuyper, H.B. Jonkhoff, J.P.A. Gillissen, J. Th. Bonnema e.a. Naam van vorige eigenaar op schutblad 15x20x5 cm. 131 pp. In goede staat.
Published by Mittler & Sohn, Berlin, 1897, 1897
Seller: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, Germany
67 S., + 12 Tafeln, brosch., guter Zustand, Abb.
Published by Berlinische Verlagsanstalt, 1925
Seller: biblion2, Obersulm, Germany
Condition: Good. Taschenbuch. Zustandsangabe altersgemäß. Sofortversand aus Deutschland. Artikel wiegt maximal 500g. Einband verfärbt. 22 Seiten. Broschüre, Titelblatt beschriftet, Seiten verfärbt/gebräunt.
Published by BÂLOISE-HOLDING / MUSEE DES BEAUX-ARTS DE BÂLE, 1964
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. R260131545: 1964. In-8. Cartonnage d'éditeurs. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 301 pages. simili-cuir noir, titre et motif blancs. Nombreuses reproductions en couleurs hors texte. Texte en français, anglais et allemand. . . . Classification Dewey : 750-La peinture et les peintres.
Published by BÂLOISE-HOLDING / MUSEE DES BEAUX-ARTS DE BÂLE, 1964
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. R260131400: 1964. In-8. Cartonnage d'éditeurs. Etat d'usage, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 301 pages. Simili-cuir noir, titre et motif blancs. Nombreuses reproductions en couleurs hors texte. Texte en français, anglais et allemand. Emboîtage en carton blanc à motifs dorés, légèrement passé. . Sous Emboitage. . Classification Dewey : 750-La peinture et les peintres.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 66.98
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 69.80
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 71.20
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Published by Verlag Julius Beltz, 1970
Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, Germany
Condition: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
Published by Berlin, Ernst Siegfried Mittler und Sohn, 1897, 1897
Seller: PROCTOR / THE ANTIQUE MAP & BOOKSHOP, DORCHESTER, United Kingdom
Association Member: PBFA
Photograph
US$ 60.46
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardback, 10 x 7 inches. Blue cloth with silver lettering and silver paneling and crest to front. Beveled boards, marbled page edges. Patterned endpapers. In very good condition. Small bump to cloth near middle of spine, ends of spine rubbed and corners bumped. Some bumps to edges of boards. Some minor handling marks to cloth. Bookplate to front ?James Beethom Whitehead.? Inside pages all very clean and tight throughout. Else a very clean and tight copy. 196pp., Illustrated with 2 b&w photo portrait plates, many illustrations (some toned) in text. With decorative headers and tailpeices.
Seller: Rarewaves.com UK, London, United Kingdom
First Edition
US$ 19.88
Quantity: 6 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New. 1.
Language: German
Published by Abw Wissenschaftsverlag Auflage: 1 (2006), 2006
ISBN 10: 3936072442 ISBN 13: 9783936072440
Seller: BUCHSERVICE / ANTIQUARIAT Lars Lutzer, Wahlstedt, Germany
Softcover. Condition: gut. Auflage: 1 (2006). Ältere Patienten effektiv behandeln. Gerontorheumatologische Fragestellungen werden in der praktischen Arbeit des Rheumatologen wie auch des Allgemeinmediziners an Bedeutung gewinnen. Dieses Buch konzentriert sich auf entzündlich-rheumatische Erkrankungen von Patienten über 60 Jahren - und damit auf einen der Hauptbereiche der gesam- ten Rheumatologie. Das thematisch umfassende, von einem ganzheitlichen Patientenbild geprägte, mit zahlreichen Tabellen übersichtlich gestaltete Buch erläutert die Besonderheiten des geriatrischen Patienten und ihre Auswirkungen auf die rheumatische Erkrankung und deren Therapie, beschreibt die wichtigsten gerontorheumatischen Erkrankungen mit neuen Ergebnissen u.a. zu Ätiologie, Symptomatik, Diagnostik und Prognose, kommentiert bewährte und neue Medikamente (z.B. Coxibe, Zytokin-Antagonisten) und unterstreicht die Besonderheiten der medikamentösen und physikalischen Therapie bei älteren Rheumapatienten. Gerontorheumatologie von Jürgen Wollenhaupt (Autor) In deutscher Sprache. 64 pages. 18,4 x 11 x 0,4 cm.