Schuster Albert (37 results)

Language: English
Published by Papercutz 2024
Series: Asterix Omnibus, Book 12 of 20. Book 12 of 20 - Asterix Omnibus
- Softcover
Seller: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.Lakeside Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 10.49
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books. Uderzo, Albert (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Papercutz 2024
Series: Asterix Omnibus, Book 12 of 20. Book 12 of 20 - Asterix Omnibus
- Hardcover
Seller: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.Lakeside Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.83
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 13 available
Condition: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books. Uderzo, Albert (illustrator).
Published by Pan-Pacific Entomol 1962
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.90
US$ 4.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Vol 38, No 3, pp. 169-177, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.

Published by University of California Press, Berkeley 1967
- Softcover
Seller: Entomological Reprint Specialists, Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.Entomological Reprint Specialists
Contact seller5-star sellerSoft Cover. Condition: NEW. 45 p., 121 figs. Treats 28 species, including the descriptions of 5 new species.

Programmheft 7 Meininger Theater 1970/71. DER WIDERSPENSTIGEN ZÄHMUNG von Shakespeare. Regie: Wolfgang Fleischmann, Bühnenbild: Rolf-Dietrich Ullmann, Musik: Franz Kliem. Mit Erich Dreiseidler, Sabine Bergmann, Annette Felber, Werner Wenzel, Stephan Schweninger, Hans Klima, Helga Kapelle, Walfriede Schmitt
Das Meininger Theater, Intendant: Albert Bußmann, Red.: Uwe Schuster; William Shakespeare
Published by Meiningen Selbstverlag 1971 0 1971
- Softcover
Seller: Fast alles Theater! Antiquariat für die darstellenden Künste, Berlin, GermanyFast alles Theater! Antiquariat für die darstellenden Künste
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.35
US$ 17.25 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
OBroschur. Condition: Gut. Premiere 20. Januar 1971. 16 unpag. S. mit Abb., 1 lose Bl. Stab u. Besetzung, geheft. OBroschur, schmal-4°. Texte zu Stück, Autor u. zur Renaissance, insbesondere zur Stellung der Frau in der Renaissance. Einband an den Ecken angeknickt. Sonst gut. Broschüre.

Language: English
Published by Berkeley, Calif. [u.a.] : Univ. of California Press , 1980 1980
- Softcover
Seller: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, , GermanyWissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 28.61
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: sehr gut. 546 S., Abb., 25 cm. Sprache: Englisch.
More imagesOh Say! Can I See You To-Night 1925 Ruth Gillette Sheet Music
Words by Henry Creamer and Joe Schuster; music by Leon Flatow
Language: English
Published by Jerome H. Remick & Co., New York & Detroit 1925
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Sheet Music
Seller: The Archives, Manassas, VA, U.S.A.The Archives
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 39.95
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Scarce and visually appealing mid-1920s popular song sheet issued during the peak of America's ukulele craze and dance-band era. The striking Jazz Age cover art is by Albert Wilfred Barbelle (1887-1957), one of the best-known illustrators of the Tin Pan Alley era, celebrated for his… elegant sheet-music covers and later for illustrating the first Mickey Mouse book. The design depicts a fashionable flapper seated at an early candlestick telephone in stylized blue-and-cream Art Deco coloration, accompanied by an inset photographic portrait of performer Ruth Gillette. Interior includes ukulele tuning instructions and accompaniment diagrams intended for home performance, reflecting the rapid popularization of amateur music-making during the radio age. Condition: Very Good. Complete and fully legible with mild edge wear, light corner creasing, and gentle age toning consistent with 1920s sheet music. Small edge chips and short closed tears at margins; interior music pages remain clean and bright. Cover retains strong color and visual appeal with only moderate handling wear. Edition/printing: first edition/first printing thus, with original 1925 copyright date and no later reprint indicators noted. Henry Creamer (1879-1930) was one of the major African American lyricists of the Tin Pan Alley era, collaborating on numerous vaudeville and Broadway standards. Leon Flatow (1886-1942) was a prolific composer and arranger active in popular music and theatrical publishing during the 1910s-30s. Cover artist Albert Wilfred Barbelle became one of the defining visual stylists of American sheet-music illustration, producing hundreds of memorable covers during the Jazz Age. Jerome H. Remick & Co. was among the leading American sheet music publishers of the early twentieth century, known for colorful illustrated covers and dance-era popular songs. Albert Wilfred Barbelle (illustrator).

Management of gastrointestinal diseases : Volume 2
Winawer, Sidney J. ; foreword by Thomas P. Almy [Basil Hirschowitz, Joel Richter, Roy Pounder, EJ Prewitt, BS Anand, David Graham, DAvid Fromm, PLM Jansen, CW Imrie, GNJ Tytgat, Bret Petersen, Nicholas LaRusso, Bjorn Thobjarnarson, Hein Gooszen, Charles McSherry, Albert Newcomer, Konrad Soergel, David Earnest, Juan-Ramon Malagelada, francisco Casellas, Moshe Shike, Gail Comer, Mary Harris, Richard Rood, Theodore Bayless, Gary Slater, Allen L Ginsberg, Michael Albert, Adrian Greenstein, Donald Kotler, Lawrence Brandt, Scott Boley, David Kauvar, Robert Kurtz, Nasser Altorki, Charles Lightdale, Michael O'Brien, Jerome Waye, WArren Enker, Bernard Levin, Eugene DiMagno, Murray Brennan, Marvin Schuster, Philip Katz, Larence Schiller, etc]
Language: English
Published by New York : Gower Medical Pub. : Distributed in USA and Canada by Raven Press, 1992 1992
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, U.S.A.Joseph Valles - Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 50.00
US$ 16.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 1st edition, 1st printing ; Volume 2 only ; ill. (some col.) ; 31 cm. ; boards, no dustjacket ; LCCN: 92-1524 ; ISBN: 0397446802 (v. 1); 9780397446803 ; OCLC: 25629942 ; Contents: Acid peptic diseases -- Inflammatory diseases of the pancreas and biliary tract -- Disorders…of absorption -- Inflammatory diseases of the bowel -- Gastrointestinal neoplasia -- Motility disorders of the gastrointestinal tract ; ownership stamp on titel page ; name on top of textblock, VG. Book.

Abriß der Logik. Vierte Auflage.
Hoffmann, Karl August Julius / Dr. Christian Friedrich Albert Schuster:
Published by Verlag der Grosseschen Buchhandlung, 1878
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Floeder, Schlechtsart, , GermanyAntiquariat Floeder
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.84
US$ 22.92 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Privater Pappband (um 1900). [BHN-G-2] 69 Seiten, 8°. Vorsatz gestempelt. Einband mit kleineren Altersspuren. Stellenweise Anstreichungen und Anmerkungen von alter Hand.

Schönes Ostfriesland. Ein poetischer Bilderbogen. Photographie: Albert Wehner. Anthologie: Theo Schuster, Michael Wübbelsmann.
Wehner, Albert (Foto), Theo Schuster und Michael Wübbelsmann:
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Hecht, Leer, NDS, GermanyAntiquariat Hecht
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 8.35
US$ 35.88 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Sehr gut. 79 S. mit zahlreichen farbigen Fotos, Priv. Widmung verso Vorsatz, sonst sehr guter Zustand. /h 0009a ISBN: 3765805688 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 600 gr. 8°, gebunden, illustrierter Orig.-Pappband.

Schönes Ostfriesland. Ein poetischer Bilderbogen. Photographie: Albert Wehner. Anthologie: Theo Schuster, Michael Wübbelsmann.
Wehner, Albert (Foto), Theo Schuster und Michael Wübbelsmann:
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Hecht, Leer, NDS, GermanyAntiquariat Hecht
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 8.35
US$ 35.88 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Sehr gut. 79 S. mit zahlreichen farbigen Fotos, Sehr guter Zustand. /ostfrisica ISBN: 3765805688 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 600 gr. 8°, gebunden, illustrierter Orig.-Pappband.

Schönes Ostfriesland. Ein poetischer Bilderbogen. Photographie: Albert Wehner. Anthologie: Theo Schuster, Michael Wübbelsmann.
Wehner, Albert (Foto), Theo Schuster und Michael Wübbelsmann:
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Hecht, Leer, NDS, GermanyAntiquariat Hecht
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 8.35
US$ 35.88 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Sehr gut. 79 S. mit zahlreichen farbigen Fotos, Sehr guter Zustand. /ostfrisica ISBN: 3765805688 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 600 gr. 8°, gebunden, illustrierter Orig.-Pappband.
More imagesARNOLD The Education of a Bodybuilder
Schwarzenegger, Arnold & Douglas Kent Hall & Stefan Amsuss & Albert Busek & George Butler & Benno Dahmen & M. Glover & George Greenwood & Irving Perkins & Simon Schuster
- Hardcover
Seller: Books on the Boulevard, Sherman Oaks, CA, U.S.A.Books on the Boulevard
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 75.00
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. Reprint. Binding tight and straight, inner pages clean and unmarked. Dust Jacket is price-intact, 3" tear to front cover, creases and wear to edges.; 256 pages.

- Hardcover
Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 99.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
More imagesDas Rechnungswesen industrieller Betriebe - Erstausgabe, 1938 / Die neue Buchführung des Einzelhändlers - 1939 / Richtlinien für die Auswahl und Anwendung von Handdurchschreibe-Buchführungen - 1939 / Bilanzen - 1921 - 4 Titel
Schnettler, Albert Dr. / Schuster, Walter / Zieten, Hans / Ausschuß für wirtschaftliche Verwaltung beim Reichskuratorium für Wirtschaftlichkeit (Hg.) / Coutre, Walter le Dr.
Published by Junker und Dünnhaupt / Der Betriebswirt Franke & Co.KG / Gloeckner 1938
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Verlag IL Kunst, Literatur & Antiquariat, Köln, , GermanyVerlag IL Kunst, Literatur & Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 29.22
US$ 32.99 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Leinen. Condition: Gut. Guter Umschlag. Erstausgabe. 1. Das Rechnungswesen industrieller Betriebe - Inhalt: Einführung in das systematische Rechnungswesen industrieller Betriebe; Bewertungsfragen im Rechnungswesen industrieller Betriebe; Die entwicklungsstufen der systematischen Buchhaltung; Beziehungen zwischen Geschäfts- und B…etriebsbuchhaltung; Stoffrechnung und Lagerbuchführung; Lohnrechnung und Lohnbuchführung; Kalkulationsverfahren und Betriebsbuchhaltung; Besonderheiten der kurzfristigen Erfolgsrechnung industrieller Betriebe; Abrechnungsvorschläge aus Literatur und Praxis u.a. 235 S. Umschlag leicht angebräunt und leicht angeschmutzt, an den Kanten leicht bestoßen, Einband und Rücken und Seiten sauber. Erstausgabe. Albert Schnettler (1896 in Hüsten; 1967) war ein deutscher Wirtschaftswissenschaftler. Er war Assistent bei Erwin Geldmacher und ab 1930 Lehrbeauftragter für Industriebetriebslehre in Köln später wurde er als außerordentlichen Professor berufen. 2. Die neue Buchführung des Einzelhändlers - Zusammengestellt anlässlich der Einführung der Buchführungspflicht zum 1. Januar 1939 - Der Betriebswirt Franke & Co.KG., Berlin, 1939. Inhalt: Mindestbuchführung: Bücher und ihre Einrichtungen; Eröffnung der Buchführung; Buchungsbeleg, Wesen und Aufgabe; Laufende Buchungsarbeiten; Doppelte Buchführung im Einzelhandel; Bewertung, Abschreibung, Steuer u.a.m. 104 S. Fraktur. Einband leicht lichtrandig, sonst ein sehr gutes, sauberes Exemplar. 3. Richtlinien für die Auswahl und Anwendung von Handdurchschreibe-Buchführungen - Ausführliche, tabellarische Darstellungen etc. - Gloeckner, Leipzig, 1939. RKW-Veröffentlichung Nr. 97 (Reichskuratorium für Wirtschaftlichkeit). Bedeutung von Handdurchschreibe-Buchführung, Vorteile, Leistungen; Anwendung von Handdurchschreibe-Buchführungen; Anhang: Einheitsgliederung für Durchschreibe-Buchführungen; Ausführliche, tabellarische Darstellungen etc. u.a.m. 126 S. Fraktur. Mit s/w-Abbildungen. Umschlag leicht angebräunt, Seiten sauber. 4. Bilanzen - Anschauungsstoffe aus dem Gebiete der kaufmännischen Wirtschaft - Heft 6. - Gloeckner, Leipzig, 1921. Inhalt: ordentliche Bilanzen: Bergbau, Hüttenwesen, Salinen, Maschinenindustrie. Metallverarbeitung. Elektrizitätsunternehemen. Chemische Industrie. Industrie der Seifen, Fette, Öle. Papierindustrie, Brauereien., Banken. Verkehrsgewerbe. Handel. Bilanzrechnung und Bilanzstatistik. Außerordentliche Bilanzen. Eröffnungsbilanzen. Sanierungsbilanzen. u.a. 125 S. Einband und Rücken etwas angebräunt und leicht angeschmutzt, Rücken etwas fleckig, Seiten angebräunt. Walter Le Coutre (1885 in Halle; 1965 in Meersburg) war ein deutscher Betriebswirtschaftler und Bilanztheoretiker. Für alle Titel: grafisches Exlibris von Dr. Hans E. Edel (Autor von "Die Höhe der Vergleichsquote im Ausgleich von Schuldner- und Gläubigerinterresse") auf der Vorderdeckelinnenseite. Sprache: de Size: gr.8°. de (illustrator).
Published by Carl Gerold, Wien 1859
Seller: Malota, Klosterneuburg, , AustriaMalota
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 26.23
US$ 21.99 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
In: Zeitschrift für die österreichischen Gymnasien. 1859/1. Orig.-Broschur, 14x21, Seiten unaufgeschnitten. S 16-43 und S 43-50. Guter Zustand.
Language: German
Published by Mühlmann's/ Halle a.S. 1890
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Uwe Berg, Toppenstedt, , GermanyAntiquariat Uwe Berg
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.35
US$ 47.46 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Leinen. XVI/87 S. OLn. 3009055 Sprache: Deutsch.

- Hardcover
Seller: Celler Versandantiquariat, Eicklingen, , GermanyCeller Versandantiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.96
US$ 43.99 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Grosseschen Buchhandlung, Clausthal, 1880. 204 S., 10. Auflage, Hln. (Bibl.-Ex.) -Mit Rücksicht auf die Grundsätze der historischen Garmmatik bearbeitet von Karl August Julius Hoffmann---- 242 Gramm.

- Hardcover
Seller: Celler Versandantiquariat, Eicklingen, , GermanyCeller Versandantiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.96
US$ 43.99 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Grosse, Clausthal, 1874, 83 S., Pbd. (Bibl.-Ex.)--- 18 Gramm.

Published by Druck und Verlag von Teubner, Leipzig 1863
- Hardcover
Seller: Laboratorio del libro, condove, , ItalyLaboratorio del libro
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 47.69
US$ 19.68 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Buono (Good). 464 pp., in 8^, due cartine ripiegate, dorso in pergamena, titolo in oro. Book.

Knowledge and Culture in the Early Dutch Republic
Klaas Van Berkel|Albert Clement|Arjan Van Dixhoorn|John A. Schuster|H. Floris Cohen
- Hardcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 237.08
US$ 56.71 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Klaas van Berkel recently retired as Rudolf Agricola professor of history at the University of Groningen. In his research he focuses on cultural history and the history of science, especially the history of scientific institutions (academies, universitie.

- Softcover
Seller: Celler Versandantiquariat, Eicklingen, , GermanyCeller Versandantiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 16.69
US$ 43.99 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Riemschneider, Hannover, 1880. 18 Seiten, broschiert, Quart--- 42 Gramm.

Language: German
Published by Teubner Verlag, Leipzig 1863
- Hardcover
Seller: Windau Antiquariat, Piltene, , LatviaWindau Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 54.84
US$ 16.78 shippingShips from Latvia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Teubner Verl. Leipzig 1863 464 S., 2 Faltkarten, Stempel, Halbleder, gering bestossen, sonst sehr gut Da die Bücher aus Lettland verschickt werden, beträgt die Versandkostenpauschale unabhängig der Menge 6 EUR bis 30 kg nach Deutschland und 12 EUR innerhalb der EU-Länder.
Deutsches Lesebuch für höhere Lehranstalten. Fünfter Teil (Ober-Tertia).
Kohts, Robert & Meyer, Karl Waldemar & Schuster, Albert [Hrsg.]:
Published by Hannover, [Helwing] Helwingsche Verlagsbuchhandlung. 1898
Seller: Steamhead Records & Books, Rodgau-Nieder-Roden, , GermanySteamhead Records & Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.88
US$ 53.25 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
7. Auflage, 8°, 239 Seiten, grünes gewachstes Leinen, geprägte Rücken- und Deckeltitel. Ecken und Kapitale berieben, Schnitt fleckig und gebräunt, gutes Exemplar. Altdeutsche Schrift/Fraktur. Sprache: Deutsch.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 39.71
US$ 56.71 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Antiq. F.-D. Söhn - Medicusbooks.Com, Marburg, , GermanyAntiq. F.-D. Söhn - Medicusbooks.Com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 39.34
US$ 42.19 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
München, Johann Anton Giesser, 1836, 8°, 19, (1) pp., blaue orig. Broschur. Dissertatio Inauguralis, Auctore Alberto Schuster (Lucipetrano, Franco-Bavaro), Medicinae, Chirurgiae et Artis Obsterriciae Doctore.
More imagesVon zart bis extrafett. Typo-Grafik von Gert Wunderlich 1957 - 1998. - Das Buch zur Ausstellung. - Signiert und numeriert ! - Mit signierter Radierung von Albrecht von Bodecker. - Ein Beitrag für die Buch- und Schriftkunst in der Buchstadt Leipzig. -
Wunderlich, Gert. - Albrecht von Bodecker. - Beiträge: Anneliese Hübscher, Albert Kapr, Walter Schiller, Kurt Weidemann, Horst Schuster, Matthias Biskupek u. a. -
Published by Leipzig, Gert Wunderlich, 1998. - hier Exemplar Nummer 9 ( von 150 der Vorzugsausgabe ). 1998
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, GermanyAntiquariat Carl Wegner
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 133.53
US$ 10.42 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. 28,3 x 21,3 cm. Roter originaler Pappband mit Einbandtiteln und -schmuck in schwarzer, weißer und blinder Prägung. Das Buch wird von einem schwarzen unbetitelten Pappschuber geschützt, nur dieser ist geringfügig berieben. 255 (1) Seiten, von Gert Wunderlich im Druckvermerk in Bleistift numeriert und voll signiert. Vor…n beiliegend eine von Albrecht von Bodecker geschaffene Radierung, am unteren Bildrand numeriert ( 9 / 100 ) und signiert. Schönes Exemplar in sehr gutem Zustand, Seite für Seite überprüft. Aus dem Druckvermerk: Gesamtauflage: 500, Vorzugsausgabe 150, davon 100 in arabischer und 50 in römischer Numerierung, von den Künstlern signiert und mit zusätzlicher, signierter Radierung von A. von Bodecker. - Die grafischen Blätter von Rolf Münzner, Erwin Pfrang, Jiri Salamoun, Willi Sitte und Yü Bingnan sind speziell für diese Ausgabe reproduziert worden. Die Grafiken von Egbert Herfurth, Karl-Georg Hirsch und Hans Ticha wurden von den Originalstöcken gedruckt. - Sitte und Salamoun mit faksimilierter Signatur / Hirsch, Ticha, Herfurth in Bleistift / Münzner und Pfrang unsigniert / Bingnan: gedruckter Signtaurstempel -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! Vitri3.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1866 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band…s. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 47 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 47.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1836 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band…s. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 19 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 19.

- Softcover
Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, , GermanyBuchpark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 53.89
US$ 121.54 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Hervorragend. Zustand: Hervorragend | Sprache: Deutsch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.