Simonon (48 results)

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.99
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.63
US$ 8.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. pp. 320.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.30
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. pp. 320.

- Softcover
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.78
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. pp. 320.

The "Clash": Strummer, Jones, Simonon, Headon
The Clash and Strummer, Joe and Jones, Mick and Simonon, Paul
- Softcover
Seller: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, , United KingdomBrit Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.29
US$ 21.44 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every l…iterary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.

- Softcover
Seller: Greener Books, London, , United KingdomGreener Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.32
US$ 21.44 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.

- Softcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.94
US$ 15.03 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bueno. : Este libro explora la importancia de los probióticos y prebióticos para mantener una salud óptima, centrándose especialmente en los ecosistemas intestinal y vaginal. A través de sus páginas, la autora Arlette Simonon analiza cómo conservar la armonía de estas simbiosis bacterianas y ofrece soluciones práctica…s para combatir afecciones comunes como la cistitis y la vaginitis.La obra combina testimonios reales de mujeres con consejos sobre higiene de vida y alimentación natural. Además, detalla cómo elegir suplementos eficaces mediante tecnologías de microencapsulación que garantizan la viabilidad de las bacterias durante el proceso digestivo, convirtiéndose en una guía esencial para el bienestar femenino en todas las etapas de la vida. EAN: 9782872111183 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Salud y Bienestar Título: Confort féminin de 7 à 77 ans Autor: Arlette Simonon Editorial: Medicatrix Idioma: fr Páginas: 112 Formato: tapa blanda.

- Softcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 13.14
US$ 15.03 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Muy bueno. : Este libro explora la importancia de los probióticos y prebióticos para mantener una salud óptima, centrándose especialmente en los ecosistemas intestinal y vaginal. A través de sus páginas, la autora Arlette Simonon analiza cómo conservar la armonía de estas simbiosis bacterianas y ofrece soluciones prác…ticas para combatir afecciones comunes como la cistitis y la vaginitis.La obra combina testimonios reales de mujeres con consejos sobre higiene de vida y alimentación natural. Además, detalla cómo elegir suplementos eficaces mediante tecnologías de microencapsulación que garantizan la viabilidad de las bacterias durante el proceso digestivo, convirtiéndose en una guía esencial para el bienestar femenino en todas las etapas de la vida. EAN: 9782872111183 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Salud y Bienestar Título: Confort féminin de 7 à 77 ans Autor: Arlette Simonon Editorial: Medicatrix Idioma: fr Páginas: 112 Formato: tapa blanda.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.05
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 6 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.05
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Le Monde de Kamélia, Bruxelles, , BelgiumLe Monde de Kamélia
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 6.56
US$ 25.46 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: new. Livraison rapide, bien emballé, service client soigné.Pour tout renseignement complémentaire, n'hésitez pas à nous contacter.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 24.59
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Fahrenheit's Books, Denver, CO, U.S.A.Fahrenheit's Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 40.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition with complete number line, hardcover, has a minor skew to the binding with a small gap starting between the text block and case and the head of the spine, a short remainder line to the tail of the text block, and a touch of shelfwear t…o the spine ends and cover corners. Otherwise, this is a solid, clean Very Good+ copy in an unclipped, Very Good dust jacket, which has light bumps with thin creases to the spine ends and corners, a short snagged tear to the rear fold near the lower corner, rubbing with some small smudges to the covers, and very faint sunning to the spine. The jacket is wrapped in Mylar.

- Softcover
Seller: LeLivreVert - envoi suivi, Eysines, FranceLeLivreVert - envoi suivi
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 5.34
US$ 34.67 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: like new. Photo non contractuelle. Envoi rapide et soigné.

- Softcover
Seller: LeLivreVert - envoi suivi, Eysines, FranceLeLivreVert - envoi suivi
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.34
US$ 34.67 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Photo non contractuelle. Envoi rapide et soigné.

Published by Felix Oudart, Lieg 1845
- Hardcover
Seller: Attic Books (ABAC, ILAB), London, ON, CanadaAttic Books (ABAC, ILAB)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 30.00
US$ 15.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. 182, [1] p. 24 cm. From our As Is shelf. Upper spine missing, spine tail chipped, rest of spine held together with clear tape. Worn edges, bumped corners, scratches. Pages up to 16 , 113, and 179 onwards are detached. Chipped and torn edges. Ink and pencil marks and stains. Ink inscription on half tit…le. Text is complete. French text.

Published by Hazlitt, Gooden & Fox 2002
- Softcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 33.97
US$ 18.23 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,200grams, ISBN:1873277709.

- Softcover
Seller: Midac, S.L., Sabadell, B, SpainMidac, S.L.
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 44.14
US$ 32.41 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Libro. Condition: New. Los Clash fueron un grupo insólito, una perfecta anomalía. Pioneros del punk rock británico, sus incendiarios conciertos y sus lúcidas composiciones, la brillante singularidad de su estilo y la pasión de su compromiso político lograron plasmar el espíritu de una época y los convirtieron en un auténtico fen…ómeno mundial cuyo legado sigue influyendo en los mejores músicos emergentes y despertando el entusiasmo, cuando no la veneración, de las nuevas audiencias. No deja de ser significativo que su documental autobiográfico Westway to the World obtuviera un premio Grammy o que la revista Rolling Stone escogiese London Calling como uno de los mejores álbumes jamás grabados. Éste es el primer libro hecho por el grupo mismo. Gracias a una laboriosa exploración de su hasta ahora inaccesible archivo, esta obra reúne materiales inéditos (carteles, ilustraciones o fotos de naturaleza muy diversa) acompañados por los comentarios, recuerdos y revelaciones de los propios Clash. Iconos, iconoclastas, arietes de todas las insurgencias, su historia está ya impregnada de leyenda. Mucha gente ha opinado sobre el cómo y el porqué de aquel estruendo, pero ya era hora de que los verdaderos protagonistas nos ofrecieran su versión.

- Softcover
Seller: Imosver, PONTECALDELAS, PO, SpainImosver
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 44.16
US$ 33.10 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: Nuevo. Los Clash fueron un grupo insólito, una perfecta anomalía. Pioneros del punk rock británico, sus incendiarios conciertos y sus lúcidas composiciones, la brillante singularidad de su estilo y la pasión de su compromiso político lograron plasmar el espíritu de una época y los convirtieron en un auténtico fenómeno… mundial cuyo legado sigue influyendo en los mejores músicos emergentes y despertando el entusiasmo, cuando no la veneración, de las nuevas audiencias. No deja de ser significativo que su documental autobiográfico Westway to the World obtuviera un premio Grammy o que la revista Rolling Stone escogiese London Calling como uno de los mejores álbumes jamás grabados. Este es el primer libro hecho por el grupo mismo. Gracias a una laboriosa exploración de su hasta ahora inaccesible archivo, esta obra reúne materiales inéditos (carteles, ilustraciones o fotos de naturaleza muy diversa) acompañados por los comentarios, recuerdos y revelaciones de los propios Clash. Iconos, iconoclastas, arietes de todas las insurgencias, su historia está ya impregnada de leyenda. Mucha gente ha opinado sobre el cómo y el porqué de aquel estruendo, pero ya era hora de que los verdaderos protagonistas nos ofrecieran su versión.
Published by MONDADORI, MILANO 1978
Seller: LIBRERIA NANNI A.&C.SRL, BOLOGNA, BO, ItalyLIBRERIA NANNI A.&C.SRL
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.88
US$ 25.46 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
In-8, di pagg. 175, brossura figurata. Volume in buone condizioni, con lievi segni del tempo.

- Hardcover
Seller: Fellner Art Books, Luxembourg, L, LuxembourgFellner Art Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 47.68
US$ 48.61 shippingShips from Luxembourg to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Sehr gut. Clothbound with duts jacket. 20,5x29,5cm. 384pp. The dust jacket shows some wear, otherwise very good.

Published by , il girasole 1959
- Hardcover
Seller: librisaggi, SAN VITO ROMANO, Italylibrisaggi
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.92
US$ 46.29 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
flexi bound. Condition: Good. 0. Legatura: editoriale. Copertina: cartonata. Pagine testo: ingiallite, brunite ai margini. Sguardi: ingialliti Buono (Good) . Book.

- Softcover
Seller: Solibri, Epone, FranceSolibri
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 2.63
US$ 65.39 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: fine. très bon état. Optez pour nos livres d'occasion en très bon état, et soutenez l'insertion sociale et l'écologie en leur offrant une seconde vie. 353987-1 - Confort féminin de 7 à 77 ans Solution probiotique au secours des cystites et vaginites, Simonon, Arlette, 2012.

- Hardcover
Seller: Harbeck Rare Books, Carina, Brisbane, QLD, AustraliaHarbeck Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 79.81
US$ 30.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. 29.5 cm. 384 pp. with very many colour and b/w illustrations. Cloth with dust jacket. Dust jacket with minimal creasing at ends of spine panel, near fine.
Published by Modernista 2012. 2011 2012
Seller: Rönnells Antikvariat AB, Stockholm, , SwedenRönnells Antikvariat AB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 19.07
US$ 30.09 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
278 s. + 36 planschsidor. Rikt illustrerad. Häftad. Förlagsny.
More images- Hardcover
Seller: Genesis Books, Fonte Nuova, RM, ItalyGenesis Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 14.30
US$ 34.72 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Il cofanetto (se previsto) può presentare modeste tracce d'uso, piccole lesioni, fioriture e macchie non invasive.Sovraccoperta con modeste tracce d'uso. Può presentare piccole mancanze, leggere bruniture, rade fioriture o macchiette.Copertina con modeste tracce d'uso. Può presentare minime mancanze, qualche rad…a fioritura o macchietta, leggere bruniture o piccole pieghe.Dorso in buone condizioni. Può presentare un fisiologico stress da lettura, piccole mancanze e segni di cedevolezza in prossimità delle cerniere.Tagli moderatamente bruniti; possono presentare fioriture rade.L'interno può presentare modeste tracce d'uso, segni a matita, timbro o firma di appartenenza. Le pagine possono presentare minime gualciture, fioriture non invasive e leggere bruniture.Per Maggiori informazioni o foto non esitate a contattarci. . Buono (Good). Book.

- Softcover
Seller: RECYCLIVRE, Paris, , FranceRECYCLIVRE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 6.18
US$ 75.23 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Très bon. Merci, votre achat aide à financer des programmes de lutte contre l'illettrisme.

- Softcover
Seller: RECYCLIVRE, Paris, , FranceRECYCLIVRE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 6.18
US$ 75.23 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Comme neuf. Merci, votre achat aide à financer des programmes de lutte contre l'illettrisme.

- Softcover
Seller: Librairie du Souffle de l'Esprit, BARR, GRAND, FranceLibrairie du Souffle de l'Esprit
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 6.26
US$ 75.23 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: as new. Ce livre trace la définition des Probiotiques et des Prébiotiques et de leur importance pour maintenir notre santé au zénith de sa forme. J'approche les écosystèmes que nous abritons, et plus particulièrement, l'intestinal et le vaginal. Qui se cachent dans ces microbiotes ?? Quels sont les moyens pour conserv…er l'harmonie de cette surprenante symbiose ?? Que se passe-t'il quand il y a rupture de cette harmonie ?? Quelles sont les gestes simples pour asphyxier les maux qui en résultent ?? Au fil des pages, je relate les histoires de femmes ? : des voix en profonde souffrance, des voix touchantes qui ont souffert d'affections de la vessie et du vagin ou, tout simplement, des voix qui veulent maintenir leur flore en bonne santé.Je parle de l'hygiène de vie à adopter histoire de minimiser la contraction de ces pathologies fort dérangeantes ? : Cystites, Vaginites et Constipation. Je m'attarde sur l'Hygiène Alimentaire qui devrait être naturelle, dans la mesure du possible, équilibrée en termes de macro-nutriments. Gorgée de minéraux, de vitamines et d'enzymes nutritives, cette alimentation enzymatique est la voie vers l'optimalité de la santé. Enfin, je touche aux génialissimes probiotiques et prébiotiques, hautement efficaces, de part leur constitution, leur taux de viabilité de 100 ? % et leur méthode de fabrication par micro-encapsulation Intelicaps® permettant la grande traversée du tractus digestif en conservant 100 ? % des bactéries contenues dans le sachet ou la gélule. Comment les choisir de manière pertinente ?? Sont-ils représentatifs des microbiotes intestinaux et vaginaux ?? Nombre de pages : 112.

- Softcover
Seller: Librairie du Souffle de l'Esprit, BARR, GRAND, FranceLibrairie du Souffle de l'Esprit
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 8.95
US$ 75.23 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: new. Ce livre trace la définition des Probiotiques et des Prébiotiques et de leur importance pour maintenir notre santé au zénith de sa forme. J'approche les écosystèmes que nous abritons, et plus particulièrement, l'intestinal et le vaginal. Qui se cachent dans ces microbiotes ?? Quels sont les moyens pour conserver…l'harmonie de cette surprenante symbiose ?? Que se passe-t'il quand il y a rupture de cette harmonie ?? Quelles sont les gestes simples pour asphyxier les maux qui en résultent ?? Au fil des pages, je relate les histoires de femmes ? : des voix en profonde souffrance, des voix touchantes qui ont souffert d'affections de la vessie et du vagin ou, tout simplement, des voix qui veulent maintenir leur flore en bonne santé.Je parle de l'hygiène de vie à adopter histoire de minimiser la contraction de ces pathologies fort dérangeantes ? : Cystites, Vaginites et Constipation. Je m'attarde sur l'Hygiène Alimentaire qui devrait être naturelle, dans la mesure du possible, équilibrée en termes de macro-nutriments. Gorgée de minéraux, de vitamines et d'enzymes nutritives, cette alimentation enzymatique est la voie vers l'optimalité de la santé. Enfin, je touche aux génialissimes probiotiques et prébiotiques, hautement efficaces, de part leur constitution, leur taux de viabilité de 100 ? % et leur méthode de fabrication par micro-encapsulation Intelicaps® permettant la grande traversée du tractus digestif en conservant 100 ? % des bactéries contenues dans le sachet ou la gélule. Comment les choisir de manière pertinente ?? Sont-ils représentatifs des microbiotes intestinaux et vaginaux ?? Nombre de pages : 112.