Simonon (48 results)

Author

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Atlantic Books 2010

    184887197X / 9781848871977

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 14.99

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Atlantic Books, Limited 2010

    184887197X / 9781848871977

    • Softcover

    Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 16.63

    US$ 8.71 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: New. pp. 320.

  • Language: English

    Published by Atlantic Books, Limited 2010

    184887197X / 9781848871977

    • Softcover

    Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 22.30

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: New. pp. 320.

  • Language: English

    Published by Atlantic Books, Limited 2010

    184887197X / 9781848871977

    • Softcover

    Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermanyBiblios

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 17.78

    US$ 11.52 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: New. pp. 320.

  • Language: English

    Published by Atlantic Books 2010

    184887197X / 9781848871977

    • Softcover

    Seller: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, , United KingdomBrit Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 12.29

    US$ 21.44 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every l

  • Language: English

    Published by Atlantic Books 2010

    184887197X / 9781848871977

    • Softcover

    Seller: Greener Books, London, , United KingdomGreener Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 12.32

    US$ 21.44 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.

  • Language: French

    Published by Medicatrix 2012

    2872111182 / 9782872111183

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 11.94

    US$ 15.03 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Bueno. : Este libro explora la importancia de los probióticos y prebióticos para mantener una salud óptima, centrándose especialmente en los ecosistemas intestinal y vaginal. A través de sus páginas, la autora Arlette Simonon analiza cómo conservar la armonía de estas simbiosis bacterianas y ofrece soluciones práctica

  • Language: French

    Published by Medicatrix 2012

    2872111182 / 9782872111183

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 13.14

    US$ 15.03 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Muy bueno. : Este libro explora la importancia de los probióticos y prebióticos para mantener una salud óptima, centrándose especialmente en los ecosistemas intestinal y vaginal. A través de sus páginas, la autora Arlette Simonon analiza cómo conservar la armonía de estas simbiosis bacterianas y ofrece soluciones prác

  • Language: English

    Published by Atlantic Books 2010

    184887197X / 9781848871977

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 23.05

    US$ 16.06 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 6 available

    Condition: New. In.

  • Language: English

    Published by Atlantic Books 2010

    184887197X / 9781848871977

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 21.05

    US$ 20.11 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: French

    Published by Medicatrix 2012

    2872111182 / 9782872111183

    • Softcover

    Seller: Le Monde de Kamélia, Bruxelles, , BelgiumLe Monde de Kamélia

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 6.56

    US$ 25.46 shipping 
    Ships from Belgium to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: new. Livraison rapide, bien emballé, service client soigné.Pour tout renseignement complémentaire, n'hésitez pas à nous contacter.

  • Language: English

    Published by Atlantic Books 2010

    184887197X / 9781848871977

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 24.59

    US$ 20.11 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Grand Central Publishing, New York 2008

    0446539732 / 9780446539739

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Fahrenheit's Books, Denver, CO, U.S.A.Fahrenheit's Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 40.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition with complete number line, hardcover, has a minor skew to the binding with a small gap starting between the text block and case and the head of the spine, a short remainder line to the tail of the text block, and a touch of shelfwear t

  • Language: French

    Published by Medicatrix 2012

    2872111182 / 9782872111183

    • Softcover

    Seller: LeLivreVert - envoi suivi, Eysines, FranceLeLivreVert - envoi suivi

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 5.34

    US$ 34.67 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: like new. Photo non contractuelle. Envoi rapide et soigné.

  • Language: French

    Published by Medicatrix 2012

    2872111182 / 9782872111183

    • Softcover

    Seller: LeLivreVert - envoi suivi, Eysines, FranceLeLivreVert - envoi suivi

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.34

    US$ 34.67 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very good. Photo non contractuelle. Envoi rapide et soigné.

  • Published by Felix Oudart, Lieg 1845

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Attic Books (ABAC, ILAB), London, ON, CanadaAttic Books (ABAC, ILAB)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 30.00

    US$ 15.00 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. 182, [1] p. 24 cm. From our As Is shelf. Upper spine missing, spine tail chipped, rest of spine held together with clear tape. Worn edges, bumped corners, scratches. Pages up to 16 , 113, and 179 onwards are detached. Chipped and torn edges. Ink and pencil marks and stains. Ink inscription on half tit

  • Published by Hazlitt, Gooden & Fox 2002

    1873277709 / 9781873277706

    • Softcover

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 33.97

    US$ 18.23 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,200grams, ISBN:1873277709.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Malpaso 2008

    8496879267 / 9788496879263

    • Softcover

    Seller: Midac, S.L., Sabadell, B, SpainMidac, S.L.

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 44.14

    US$ 32.41 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Libro. Condition: New. Los Clash fueron un grupo insólito, una perfecta anomalía. Pioneros del punk rock británico, sus incendiarios conciertos y sus lúcidas composiciones, la brillante singularidad de su estilo y la pasión de su compromiso político lograron plasmar el espíritu de una época y los convirtieron en un auténtico fen

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by GLOBAL RHYTHM PRESS 2011

    8496879267 / 9788496879263

    • Softcover

    Seller: Imosver, PONTECALDELAS, PO, SpainImosver

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 44.16

    US$ 33.10 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: Nuevo. Los Clash fueron un grupo insólito, una perfecta anomalía. Pioneros del punk rock británico, sus incendiarios conciertos y sus lúcidas composiciones, la brillante singularidad de su estilo y la pasión de su compromiso político lograron plasmar el espíritu de una época y los convirtieron en un auténtico fenómeno

  • Published by MONDADORI, MILANO 1978

    Seller: LIBRERIA NANNI A.&C.SRL, BOLOGNA, BO, ItalyLIBRERIA NANNI A.&C.SRL

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 17.88

    US$ 25.46 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    In-8, di pagg. 175, brossura figurata. Volume in buone condizioni, con lievi segni del tempo.

  • Language: English

    Published by Atlantik Books 2008

    1843547880 / 9781843547884

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Fellner Art Books, Luxembourg, L, LuxembourgFellner Art Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 47.68

    US$ 48.61 shipping 
    Ships from Luxembourg to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Sehr gut. Clothbound with duts jacket. 20,5x29,5cm. 384pp. The dust jacket shows some wear, otherwise very good.

  • Published by , il girasole 1959

    • Hardcover

    Seller: librisaggi, SAN VITO ROMANO, Italylibrisaggi

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 11.92

    US$ 46.29 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    flexi bound. Condition: Good. 0. Legatura: editoriale. Copertina: cartonata. Pagine testo: ingiallite, brunite ai margini. Sguardi: ingialliti Buono (Good) . Book.

  • Language: French

    Published by Medicatrix 2012

    2872111182 / 9782872111183

    • Softcover

    Seller: Solibri, Epone, FranceSolibri

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 2.63

    US$ 65.39 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: fine. très bon état. Optez pour nos livres d'occasion en très bon état, et soutenez l'insertion sociale et l'écologie en leur offrant une seconde vie. 353987-1 - Confort féminin de 7 à 77 ans Solution probiotique au secours des cystites et vaginites, Simonon, Arlette, 2012.

  • Language: English

    Published by Atlantic Books, London 2008

    1843547880 / 9781843547884

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Harbeck Rare Books, Carina, Brisbane, QLD, AustraliaHarbeck Rare Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 79.81

    US$ 30.00 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. 29.5 cm. 384 pp. with very many colour and b/w illustrations. Cloth with dust jacket. Dust jacket with minimal creasing at ends of spine panel, near fine.

  • Published by Modernista 2012. 2011 2012

    Seller: Rönnells Antikvariat AB, Stockholm, , SwedenRönnells Antikvariat AB

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 19.07

    US$ 30.09 shipping 
    Ships from Sweden to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    278 s. + 36 planschsidor. Rikt illustrerad. Häftad. Förlagsny.

  • More images
    • Hardcover

    Seller: Genesis Books, Fonte Nuova, RM, ItalyGenesis Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 14.30

    US$ 34.72 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Il cofanetto (se previsto) può presentare modeste tracce d'uso, piccole lesioni, fioriture e macchie non invasive.Sovraccoperta con modeste tracce d'uso. Può presentare piccole mancanze, leggere bruniture, rade fioriture o macchiette.Copertina con modeste tracce d'uso. Può presentare minime mancanze, qualche rad

  • Language: French

    Published by Medicatrix 2012

    2872111182 / 9782872111183

    • Softcover

    Seller: RECYCLIVRE, Paris, , FranceRECYCLIVRE

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 6.18

    US$ 75.23 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Très bon. Merci, votre achat aide à financer des programmes de lutte contre l'illettrisme.

  • Language: French

    Published by Medicatrix 2012

    2872111182 / 9782872111183

    • Softcover

    Seller: RECYCLIVRE, Paris, , FranceRECYCLIVRE

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 6.18

    US$ 75.23 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Comme neuf. Merci, votre achat aide à financer des programmes de lutte contre l'illettrisme.

  • Language: French

    Published by Pietteur Marco 2024

    2872111972 / 9782872111978

    • Softcover

    Seller: Librairie du Souffle de l'Esprit, BARR, GRAND, FranceLibrairie du Souffle de l'Esprit

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 6.26

    US$ 75.23 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: as new. Ce livre trace la définition des Probiotiques et des Prébiotiques et de leur importance pour maintenir notre santé au zénith de sa forme. J'approche les écosystèmes que nous abritons, et plus particulièrement, l'intestinal et le vaginal. Qui se cachent dans ces microbiotes ?? Quels sont les moyens pour conserv

  • Language: French

    Published by Pietteur Marco 2024

    2872111972 / 9782872111978

    • Softcover

    Seller: Librairie du Souffle de l'Esprit, BARR, GRAND, FranceLibrairie du Souffle de l'Esprit

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 8.95

    US$ 75.23 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: new. Ce livre trace la définition des Probiotiques et des Prébiotiques et de leur importance pour maintenir notre santé au zénith de sa forme. J'approche les écosystèmes que nous abritons, et plus particulièrement, l'intestinal et le vaginal. Qui se cachent dans ces microbiotes ?? Quels sont les moyens pour conserver