Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Language: English
Published by Phaidon Press, Incorporated, 2010
ISBN 10: 0714856746 ISBN 13: 9780714856742
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Seller: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Huge hardcover in excellent, unmarked, near-pristine condition (slight handling), with VG dust jacket (light handling, slight wear, slight indentations on the front). The DJ is protected by a new, clear, removeable cover. 528 pages. The business of running a fabulous restaurant. [6.8 lbs]. Book.
Seller: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.
Condition: acceptable. Book is considered to be in acceptable condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Book may have one or more of the following defects: noticeable wear on the cover dust jacket or spine; curved, dog eared or creased page s ; writing or highlighting inside or on the edges; sticker s or other adhesive on cover; CD DVD may not be included; and book may be a former library copy.
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Hardback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Hardcover with dust jacket. Book is in very nice condition, text is unmarked and pages are tight.
hardcover. Condition: As New. Hardcover and dust jacket. Good binding and cover. Clean, unmarked pages. Minor shelf wear. Small tear to jacket. This is an oversized or heavy book, which requires additional postage for international delivery outside the US.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Light scuffing and soiling on jacket. Light creasing on jacket edges. Light soiling on page edge.
Seller: Leahi Books, Olalla, WA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. A Day At ElBulli: An Insight Into the ideas, methods and creativity of Ferran Adria Ferran Adria Phaidon Oversize PB 2010 reprint ISBN 9780714856742 NEAR FINE a large, heavy book, 528 pages. unmarked, with minor shelf wear, and a small bump to lower rear corner. Green publisher's sticker on cover proclaiming: "Best chef in the world: Ferran Adria, Best Restaurant in the World elBulli.".
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Inscribed by author. Torn/worn dj. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Oversized.
Seller: Greener Books, London, United Kingdom
US$ 17.97
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Seller: Greener Books, London, United Kingdom
US$ 17.97
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Hardcover. Condition: Très bon. Edition 2008. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Edition 2008. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Condition: Good. Bend/curl to top back corner of cover/dustjacket & scuffs/bumps to edges. Light scratches/marks to dustjacket & some yellowing at edges. Marks/light staining to textblock edges. Content very good.
Condition: Used - Very Good. Clean Text.
Language: English
Published by Phaidon Press (edition Reissue,Updated), 2012
ISBN 10: 0714865508 ISBN 13: 9780714865508
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Reissue,Updated. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Condition: Aceptable. Lorenzo Herrero, Julián (illustrator). : Matemàtiques. 4 ESO. Construïm es un libro de texto de matemáticas para estudiantes de cuarto de ESO (Educación Secundaria Obligatoria) en España. Este libro forma parte del proyecto Construïm, un proyecto educativo global que abarca todas las etapas educativas. El libro se centra en el aprendizaje a través de la reflexión y la autonomía, fomentando un cambio en la dinámica de las aulas donde el alumno es un agente activo. Incluye contenidos teóricos, ejercicios prácticos y actividades que conectan las matemáticas con la vida cotidiana. EAN: 9788466140638 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Educación|Tecnología Título: Matemàtiques. 4 ESO. Construïm Autor: Josep Ignasi Celma Molins| Jordi Rebagliato Nadal| Juli Jurado Llamas| Xavier Juez Miralles| Dídac Macià Bros| Núria Soler Calvet Editorial: Grupo SM Educación Idioma: es-ES, ca Páginas: 304 Formato: tapa blanda.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. 1st Edition. The book and jacket are As New.
Condition: Bueno. : Descubre el placer de cocinar en casa con este libro de Ferran Adrià, Juli Soler y Albert Adrià. Aprende a preparar comidas fabulosas con ingredientes comunes que encuentras en tu supermercado. Este libro te guiará paso a paso para que puedas sorprender a tus amigos y familiares con tus habilidades culinarias. ¡Ideal para aquellos que buscan iniciarse en el mundo de la gastronomía molecular! EAN: 8480004005447 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Hogar y Cocina Título: Cocinar En Casa Autor: Ferran Adrià| Juli Soler| Albert Adrià Editorial: El Bulli Idioma: es-ES Formato: tapa dura.
Condition: Muy bueno. : Descubre el placer de cocinar en casa con este libro de Ferran Adrià, Juli Soler y Albert Adrià. Aprende a preparar comidas fabulosas con ingredientes comunes que encuentras en tu supermercado. Este libro te guiará paso a paso para que puedas sorprender a tus amigos y familiares con tus habilidades culinarias. ¡Ideal para aquellos que buscan iniciarse en el mundo de la gastronomía molecular! EAN: 8480004005447 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Hogar y Cocina Título: Cocinar En Casa Autor: Ferran Adrià| Juli Soler| Albert Adrià Editorial: El Bulli Idioma: es-ES Formato: tapa dura.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 2008. Nice Firm Clean copy ! 600 pages. 6957L.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Reprint. 528pp, 100s of photos. Size: Large 4to.
Language: English
Published by McClelland and Stewart Ltd, Toronto, 2010
ISBN 10: 0771022530 ISBN 13: 9780771022531
Seller: COOK AND BAKERS BOOKS, PARKSVILLE, VANCOUVER ISLAND, BC, Canada
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Michel Bodson, Studio F2.8 - Photography (illustrator). 1st Edition. **Bundle Up & Save On Postage**Dust jacket has very small repair at bottom spine edge, red cloth covered text is without flaw. 8.5 X 8.5" 223 pages, published 2010. World renowned sommelier Francois Chartier reveals the results of twenty years of passionate research, introducing a revolutionary way of looking at food and wine. By identifying the aromatic compounds responsible for certain fragrances, Chartier has opened the door to an exciting approach to creating new recipes and perfect food and wine parings. Wine amateurs and connoisseurs, budding cooks and professional chefs, and anyone who simply loves the pleasures of eating and drinking will be captivated and charmed by this journey into the hidden world of flavors. Francois Chartier is the only Canadian to be honored with the prestigious Grand Prix Sopexa International as the world's best sommelier in French wines and spirits. In 2008 he received I'Ordre national du Quebec, the highest distinction granted by the Quebec government. Illustrated throughout by colour photographs. "Best Innovative Food Book in the World WINNER Gourmand World Cookbook Awards 2010".
Condition: As New. London and NY: Phaidon Press, 2008. 4to Hardcover. 528pp. Color photos. Fine book and Very Good dust jacket. (cookbook, cooking, restaurants, spain) Inquire if you need further information. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Condition: fair. Livraison rapide, bien emballé, service client soigné.Pour tout renseignement complémentaire, n'hésitez pas à nous contacter.
Language: English
Published by Phaidon Press Inc., U.S.A., 2008
ISBN 10: 0714848832 ISBN 13: 9780714848839
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. FIRST. A FINE FIRST IN DJ WITH WRAPAROUND BAND.
Seller: MAUTALOS LIBRERÍA, Madrid, M, Spain
Encuadernación de tapa dura. Condition: Muy bien. Dust Jacket Condition: Muy bien. Gastronomía. Ilustrado.