Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1542355737 ISBN 13: 9781542355735
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1542355737 ISBN 13: 9781542355735
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 29.46
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1542355737 ISBN 13: 9781542355735
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 13.42
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1542355737 ISBN 13: 9781542355735
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 14.95
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: German
Published by Adler und Dietze / Stadtmuseum Jena, Jena, 1979
Seller: 3 Mile Island, Grafenwöhr, Germany
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Sehr gut. Dust Jacket Condition: Sehr gut. 1. Auflage. Leinenband - Querformat - Schutumschlag gebräunt und mit einer Läsur - Papier etwas gebräunt.
Language: German
Published by Wentworth Press 8/25/2016, 2016
ISBN 10: 1361877898 ISBN 13: 9781361877890
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Die verschiedenen Gestaltungen der Siegfriedsage in der germanischen Literatur. Book.
Published by Kraus International Publications, 1979
Seller: mountain, GEORGETOWN, CO, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. exlibrary hardcover book no dust jacket, usual library marks, has some light reader wear;
Published by Atlantis,Zürich, 1964
Seller: Fabri Antiquariat Dr. Jürgen Aschoff, Ulm, BW, Germany
Überlieferungsgeschichte der mittelalterlichen Literatur (Geschichte der Textüberlieferung der antiken und mittelalterlichen Literatur. Band II [2]). - Mit zahlreichen Abbildunegen. Schwarzer Leinen-Hardcover, Gold Titel - mit SU - schönes Exemplar. 843 S.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Die verschiedenen Gestaltungen der Siegfriedsage in der germanischen Literatur. Book.
Published by Kraus International Publications, 1979
Seller: Structure, Verses, Agency Books, Spray, OR, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. First Edition. Sterling condition hardcover copy, with unbruised tips, tight binding, and clean internals, showing only very slight shelf- and edge-wear to t he dark green buckram cloth-bound covers; not ex-library, with neither underlining nor highlighting anywhere. Bright and sharp gilt lettering and illustration to front cover. Stated First Edition, First Printing, note of errata pasted in, with four parts dealing with the life and work as a book dealer, publisher, collector and bibliographer; the international press he received on his bibliography at the 1873 Vienna exposition; his bibliography, proper; and a microf\ilm guide to Ernst Steiger's collection of American and German-American language newspapers and periodicals at the University of Heidelberg. [3], 3-228 pp.Member, I.O.B.A., C.B.A., and adherent to the highest ethical standards. Additional postage may be required for oversize or especially heavy volumes, and for sets.
Published by Columbia Pictures, 1954
Seller: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.
Photograph
US$ 13.22
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketNo Binding. Condition: VG. W-14. A VG or better original 8 X 10 still. Size: 8" x 10". Photographic Image.
Condition: New.
Published by VEB Bibliographisches Institut, 1976
Seller: Abrahamschacht-Antiquariat Schmidt, Freiberg, Germany
gr8°, Original Leinen, OU, 376 Seiten, 200 Textabb., 16 Fototafeln, 4 Farbtafeln, geringe Gebrauchsspuren an Einband und Block, Block sauber und fest Deutsch 300g.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by St. Gallen, Scheitlin u. Zollikofer, 1846
Seller: Antiquariat Dennis R. Plummer, Bingen am Rhein, Germany
Condition: Gut. 1 Tafel, 3 Bll., 184; 174 SS., 1 Bl. Einband etwas berieben, Kanten teils beschabt. Rücken unten mit Signaturschildchen. Papierbedingt leicht gebräunt. Sonst sauber und gut erhalten. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 750 8°. Marmorierter Pappeband d. Zt. mit Rückenschildchen. Grünschnitt.
Published by Vista/ Management/ Marvel Pub, New York, NY, USA., 1974
Seller: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good to Fine. GGA {Good Girl Art} NUDE Girl PHOTO Cover. (illustrator). ACTION FOR MEN Magazine Volume 18, #6; (November /1974; Magazine Management/ Marvel Pub.;) 84 pages including covers; Writers: C. K. Winston; Anthony Hodges; Brad Steiger; Karl Baldwin; Joseph Runyon; Jay V. Arthur; Dick Love; Robert F. Dorr; Eric Winters; *** Book Order # ADV063; Condition= VG/FN (5.0) = VERY GOOD to FINE; (Above Average Used Condition) Back cover staining Price=US$29.00); Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall TRUE FIRST Edition MAGAZINE Format Thus. Book.
Language: German
Published by Bornheim, Gemüsehof Steiger, 2015
Seller: Klaus Kuhn Antiquariat Leseflügel, Köln, NRW, Germany
1. Auflage, 1000 Exemplare,. mit zahlreichen, sehr persönlichen Bildern, 76 Seiten, Zustand: erstklassiges, neuwertiges Exemplar. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550 21,0 x 14,8 cm, gebundene Ausgabe, Hardcover/Pappeinband.
Seller: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Germany
452 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.
Language: German
Published by St Gallen Scheitlin /41, 1839
Seller: Ottmar Müller, Offenburg, Germany
First Edition
Karton der Zeit. kl.-8°. 6Bl.,243S.,VIII,206S. 2Bde. -Ber. u. best., durchgehend stockfl., Bd.2 ohne die Seiten 155-160. Ruinen altschweizerischer Frömmigkeit. Aus dem Tagebuche eines greisen Pilgers per pedes apostolorum. 294 gr.
US$ 32.79
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Kraus International Publications, Millwood, NY, 1979
ISBN 10: 0527036684 ISBN 13: 9780527036683
Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. New Enlarged Edition. 9 X 6 X 1 inches; Errata slip pasted to copyright page.
Published by St. Gallen/ Scheitlin und Zollikofer, 1826
205 S. Kl. 8°. Geb. Der Band ist an den Ecken und am Buchrücken leicht bestoßen und berieben. Buchrücken leicht oberflächlich aufgeplatzt. Bindung fest. Seiten leicht fleckig. Ansonsten guter Zustand.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 20.50
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: German
Published by St. Gallen : Scheitlin und Zollikofer, 1841
Seller: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Germany
Association Member: GIAQ
Hardcover/Pappeinband. Condition: Gut. 256 S. ; mit einem Stahlstich. Guter Zustand. Buchrücken stark berieben, leicht verunreinigt, Kanten abgerieben, Rücken bis zur Hälfte aufgeplatzt. Vorsatz mit Notizen. Frontispiz leicht braunfleckig. Seiten teilweise stärker braunfleckig. Altdeutsche Schrift / Fraktur. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 330.
Published by Verlag P. Scheitlin, st. Gallen, 1839, 1839
Seller: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, Germany
Kart., Orginaleinband, . 206 S., Zust. gut.
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.