Steilen (155 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.95
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.22
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Ryan, Donna (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Storytellers Ink, Seattle, Washington, U.S.A. 1994
- Softcover
Seller: The Unskoolbookshop, Brattleboro, VT, U.S.A.The Unskoolbookshop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.50
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Nice, clean, tight, unmarked copy. Ryan, Donna (illustrator). Book.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.72
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Ryan, Donna (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Richard's Books, Boise, ID, U.S.A.Richard's Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.54
US$ 5.63 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. 3RD PRINTING. COVER HAS LIGHT CREASING AND LIGHT SHELF WEAR. 46 PAGE TEXT HAS VERY LIGHT WEAR. CHILDREN. 9.25'' X 7''. WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS. Ryan, Donna (illustrator).
Published by Niedersächsischer Heimatbund 2. Auflage Hannover 1958 1958
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, GermanyAntiquariat Bücherparadies
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.11
US$ 6.69 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
brosch. 146 S. guter Zustand.
Published by Selbstverlag Hannover 1956 1956
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, GermanyAntiquariat Bücherparadies
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 19.25
US$ 6.69 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
brosch. 196 S. guter Zustand.
Published by Arthur Geist Verlag, Bremen 1938
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Der Ziegelbrenner - Medienversand, Bremen, , GermanyDer Ziegelbrenner - Medienversand
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 13.07
US$ 13.73 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
EA. Umschlag angeschmuddelt und einger., lichtrandig, 66 S. Text + 112 schwarz-weisse Abb., Frakturschrift, kart. Steilen (1880-1961) war Volksschullehrer, Heimatforscher und Mitbegründer des Heimatvereins Vegesack und Umgebung. Nach eigener Aussage befasste ers sich bereits seit 1909 mit der Erforschung der Grabmalkunst in Nied…erdeutschland. Abhandlungen und Vorträge, herausgegeben von der Bremer Wissenschaftlichen Gesellschaft, Jahrgang 11, Heft 3/ 4 Gramm 600.
Published by Hannover, Niedersächsischer Heimatbund, 1958 1958
Seller: Antiquariat Walter Nowak, göttingen, , GermanyAntiquariat Walter Nowak
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.32
US$ 11.42 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Zum 50jährigen Bestehen des Niedersächsischen Heimatbundes e.V. 1906 - 1956 Gewicht in Gramm: 550 leichte äußere Gebrauchsspuren, Seiten leicht gedunkelt, Text sauber.
Published by A,. Geist, Bremen 1960, 1960
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, , GermanyAntiquariat Petri
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.32
US$ 20.76 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
SC. Condition: Gut. Obr., 74s., in gutem Zustand, [SAP311]., , Deu 400g.
Published by Bremen : Geist, 1940
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Hartmut R. Schreyer, Augsburg, , GermanyAntiquariat Hartmut R. Schreyer
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.82
US$ 13.84 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
397 Seiten, 124 Tafeln ; Gr-8°. Orig.-Halbleinen. (Rücken etw. fleckig).
Published by Other, Other
- Hardcover
Seller: Hoffman Books, ABAA, IOBA, Columbus, OH, U.S.A.Hoffman Books, ABAA, IOBA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 24.50
US$ 8.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Monographien zur Erdkunde series. Bielefeld, 1928. 154 pages, softbound in slipcase. Very good to fine condition.

Language: German
Published by Hamburg: Quickborn und Wolfenbüttel: Kalmeyer
- Softcover
Seller: ANTIQUARIAT Franke BRUDDENBOOKS, Lübeck, , GermanyANTIQUARIAT Franke BRUDDENBOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.88
US$ 18.66 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8°, OKart. Condition: Gut. 28; 32 Seiten, 2 Bände. - 1. Deel: För Kinner von 6-9 Johrn. (= Dat 3. Bok ut de Sammlung "UnsModersprak" Plattdütsche Böker für Schol un Hus). - 2. Deel: För Kinner von 10-14 Johrn. (= Dat 4. Bok ut de Sammlung "UnsModersprak" Plattdütsche Böker für Schol un Hus). - Schnitt und innen etwas fleckig. So…nst saubere und wohlerhaltene Exemplare. Wir senden umgehend mit beiliegender MwSt.Rechnung. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 150.
Published by Niedersächsischer Heimatbund., Hannover. 1958
- Softcover
Seller: antiquariat RABENSCHWARZ, Braunschweig, Germanyantiquariat RABENSCHWARZ
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 7.98
US$ 28.84 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
OBroschur / Okarton. Zum 50 jährigen Bestehen des Niedersächsischen Heimatbundes e. V. Arbeitsgemeinschaft und Spitzenvertretung der Heimatvereine und der an der Heimatpflege interessierten Behörden und Körperschaften in Niedersachsen, Landesverband im Deutschen Heimatbund 1906 - 1956. 2. Auflage, 147 Seiten. Erschien in der Rei…he: Veröffentlichungen des Niedersächsichen amtes für Landesplanung und Statistik, Reihe A ., Neue Folge, Band 32. Zustand: Aus einer Verwaltungsbibliothek ausgeschieden, unterer Rücken mit und vorderer Einbanddeckel mit kleiner Signatur, Einband, Vortitelblatt und Titelblatt mit Bibliotheksstempel. Size: 8°.
Published by Bremen : Scheller, 1911
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Hartmut R. Schreyer, Augsburg, , GermanyAntiquariat Hartmut R. Schreyer
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.76
US$ 13.84 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
152 Seiten mit Abb. u. mehrf. gefalt. Plan. Kl-8°. Orig.-Brosch. 24. Aufl. - (geringf. gebraucht).
Language: German
Published by Bremerhaven, Ditzen, 1956. 1956
Seller: Bojara & Bojara-Kellinghaus OHG, Osnabrück, , GermanyBojara & Bojara-Kellinghaus OHG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 13.07
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gr.-8°. Mit Abb. 63 S., 2 Bll. OKt. - Kl. Fleck a. vord. OKt.-Teil, sonst gutes Ex. 1.
More imagesLanguage: German
Published by Ohne Angabe 1974
- Softcover
Seller: avelibro OHG, Dinkelscherben, , Germanyavelibro OHG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 23.76
US$ 11.54 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
8° Broschiert. Condition: Sehr gut. ca. 300 Seiten Altersgemäß angedunkelt B02-03-05B Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 508.
Language: German
Published by Bremerhaven, Ditzen, 1956. 1956
Seller: Bojara & Bojara-Kellinghaus OHG, Osnabrück, , GermanyBojara & Bojara-Kellinghaus OHG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 15.45
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gr.-8°. Mit Abb. 63 S., 2 Bll. OKt. - Gutes Ex. 1.
Published by Arthur Geist Verlag Bremen 1941
- Hardcover
Seller: Abrahamschacht-Antiquariat Schmidt, Freiberg, , GermanyAbrahamschacht-Antiquariat Schmidt
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 22.57
US$ 18.46 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8° Leinen. ohne Schutzumschlag Gebrauchsspuren am Einband und Block Block sauber und fest ohne Einträge ohne fliegenden Vorsatz 398 Deutsch 1800g.
More imagesDer 13. Niedersachsentag veranstaltet zu Hannover vom 26. bis 29. September 1919 durch den Heimatbund Niedersachsen E.V. Hannover. Bericht über Veranstaltung und Verlauf der Tagung, zusammengestellt im Auftrage des Ausschusses von Paul Ballauff. Veröffentlichungen des Heimatbundes Niedersachsen E.V. // Fleisch - Lutherische Kirche und bäuerliche Kultur in Niedersachsen.
Ballauff, Paul / Wense / Fricke / Keller / Bonne / Schwabe / Ottens / Bock / Wehrhahn / Borchling / Steilen / Stammler / Fleisch / Rhotert / Haccius / Lueder / Eicke (Autoren):
Published by Hannover: Tasche & Schwartz, 1920. 1920
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, GermanyAntiquariat Carl Wegner
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 32.08
US$ 10.38 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. 8°. Halbleinenband der Zeit mit schwarzem Leinenrücken. 144 Seiten. Handschriftlicher Name im vorderen Innendeckel. Gut erhalten. Im Inhalt: Wense- Gedanken über die Zukunft unseres Waldes / Fricke - Leitsätze für Heimatschutz und Wasserwirtschaft / Keller - Die Berücksichtigung des Heimatschutzes bei Fluß- und Kanalb…auten / Wasserwirtschaft und Heimatschutz / Bonne - Die Verunreinigung unserer Gewässer und der Heimatschutz + Die Ursachen der Revolution und der Heimatschutz / Die Bedeutung der Tiere im Landschaftsbild unserer Heimat / Der Naturschutzpark in der Lüneburger Heide / Schwabe - Das Fortschreiten der Bodennutzung und der praktische Vogelschutz / Ottens - Wie ist praktischer Vogelschutz auf dem Lande durchführbar? / Bock - Ueber den Schutz der heimatlichen Natur, besonders von Heide und Moor / Wehrhahn - Der Naturschutz mit besonderer Berücksichtigung des heimatlichen Berglandes / Borchling - Die Frage der plattdeutschen Rechtschreibung / Steilen - Bedeutung und Pflege des Plattdeutschen - in plattdeutscher Sprache / Stammler - Aufgaben und Wege der niedersächsischen Volkskunde / Fleisch - Lutherische Kirche und bäuerliche Kultur in Niedersachsen / Rhotert - Die Stellungnahme der katholischen Kirche zu den niedersächsischen Volksgebräuchen in alter und neuerer Zeit / Haccius- die Volkshochschule und der Heimatschutz / Lueder - Heimatgeschichte und Heimatart / Eicke - Heimatliche Bauweise im neuzeitlichen Stadtbilde. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K02133-231200.

Language: German
Published by Hamborg, Quickborn-Verlag um 1940. 1940
Seller: Leonardu, Benz, , GermanyLeonardu
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.70
US$ 23.07 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Befriedigend. 46 Seiten, Frakturschrift, Zeichnungen, Einband mit Fleck und etwas stockig, Schnitt altersbedingt nachgedunkelt und leicht stockig, Seiten teils etwas stockig, handschriftlicher Eintrag auf vorderen Innendeckel, För Jungs un Deerns von twölf Johrn an. Dat 6. Bok ut de Sammlung Uns' Modersprak. Sprache:…Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 60.

- Softcover
Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, NetherlandsMooney's bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.56
US$ 17.25 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 38.30
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 39.17
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: French
Published by André Delpeuch, Paris 1926
- Softcover
Seller: Livres-émoi, Bruxelles, , BelgiumLivres-émoi
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 29.70
US$ 25.95 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rempliée. Condition: Bon état. Ed. numérotée (392/725). Broché. 1926. Format 19x14,5 cm. 123 pages. Un des 725 ex. sur vélin, celui-ci n°392. Avec 4 dessins inédits de Antoine Bourdelle, Steilen et Berthold Mahn. Qques feuilles mal coupées (déchirures et manques sur les bords), petit paraphe au bic sur la page 31. Lég…ers petits plis sur les bords des plats. Bon état général. Bourdelle, Antoine; Steilen; Mahn, Berthold (illustrator).
Published by Bremen. Arthur Geist Verlag. . 1941
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat & Verlag Jenior, Kassel, HE, GermanyAntiquariat & Verlag Jenior
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.50
US$ 39.22 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
397 Seiten. Leinen. Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen und Tafeln. Widmung auf Vorsatz. Einband minimal berieben, sonst sehr gut erhalten. Sprache: deu.
More imagesPublished by Paris 1895
- Art Print
Seller: rareviewbooks, Kensington, MD, U.S.A.rareviewbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 30.00
US$ 8.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
No Binding. Condition: Good. Original lithograph cover from a 1895 Gil Blas - COVER ONLY! Illustrated by Theophile Steinlen with caption at top DANS LES COINS (In the Corner) measures W10 1/4 x H15 inches - browning/toning at edge with small crease/nick at lower right tip. Bookseller since 1995 (LL-7-top) rareviewbooks.

Published by Bremen (NS. Gauverlag Weser-Ems) (= 3., durchgesehene Auflage) 1942
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Hoffmann, Nordhorn, , GermanyAntiquariat Hoffmann
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.52
US$ 28.84 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8°, Originalhalbleinen (Hardcover) 395 S. + 124 Tafeln Bildanhang lichtrandig, Ecken durchgerieben, Obere Blattränder wasserwellig, sonst gutes Exemplar.
Language: German
Published by Bremen, Geist, 1940
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Berghammer, Gräfelfing, , GermanyAntiquariat Berghammer
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.26
US$ 33.45 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1. Aufl. (6) 397 (1) Textseiten mit Abbildungen und Register. Es folgt ein Bildteil mit 124 Tafelseiten und 4 Seiten Verzeichnis. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 900 gr-8°, OLwd, Einband leicht fleckig, guter Zust.
Published by Verlag Von Belhagen & Klasing, Bielefeld
- Softcover
Seller: Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, MB, CanadaBurton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 31.50
US$ 25.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1928. (Card covers) Very good. 154pp. Decoratively gilt cloth covered limp card in a slipcase with a color pastedown on the front. Top edge gilt, black and white and color photographs, maps, plan, index, bibliography. The glassine wrapper is worn and has some loss, the slipcase spine is lightly faded, and there is a previous own…er's name on the front endpaper. Publisher series: Monographien Zur Erdkunde 37 . Text in German Language. Locale. (Travel, Description and Travel).