Tapper Kain (14 results)

Published by Stuart Levy Fine Art 1994
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: A Book Preserve/ John A. Crider, Bookseller, Columbus, OH, U.S.A.A Book Preserve/ John A. Crider, Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 35.00
US$ 3.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Softcover. Small 4to. 47 pp. B/w and clor photos of sculptural objects. Exhibition-gallery catalogue. Ships fast with tracking.

Published by Venice 1984. 16 Seiten. Teils farbige Abbildungen. Sprache: italienisch und englisch. Format ca. (25 x 21) cm. 1984
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bernd Preßler, Ahnatal Weimar, , GermanyAntiquariat Bernd Preßler
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 10.73
US$ 33.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Ohne Stempel, keine An-und Unterstreichungen, altersgemäß guter bis sehr guter Zustand. Softcover. Original geheftet.

Published by F.G.Lonnberg, Helsinki. 1984
Seller: Studio Bibliografico Adige, Trento, TN, ItalyStudio Bibliografico Adige
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.92
US$ 45.14 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
16 p., 25 cm, bross.

Seller: The Private Library, London, United KingdomThe Private Library
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 74.61
US$ 26.83 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. From the Library of John Russell Taylor.
More imagesKain Tapper. Schwarzer Mond - Weisser Mond/Black Moon - White Moon. Skulpturen, Reliefs, Zeichnungen, Sculptures, Reliefs, Drawings. 24. September - 31. Dezember 1999.
Kain Tapper und Jahr-Beteiligungsgesellschaft mbH & Co. (Hg.):
Language: German
Published by Berlin; Bildhauer Foyer ConstanzePressehaus 1999
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Antiquariat Kelifer, Flensburg, , GermanyAntiquariat Kelifer
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 64.38
US$ 10.42 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Gut. unpaginiert, 44 S. Vom Künstler signiert. Umschlag leicht lichtrandig und leicht fleckig. Sonst guter Gesamtzustand. Mit 1 Zugabe: Einladung des Kunstvereins Flensburg zur Ausstellung "Totem und Fragment" des Künstlers vom 30. November 2003 - 1. Februar 2004. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 380 Lex. 8° (=25-30…cm), Broschiert, Original-Umschlag mit leichten Gebrauchsspuren.
More imagesKain Tapper : Vuoden taiteilija 1981 = Årets konstnär 1981 = Artist of the Year 1981
Kain Tapper ; Tuula Arkio ; Juhani Pallasmaa ; Leena Peltola ; Harri Tapper
Published by Taidehalli, 83 1981
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Moraine Books, Ruovesi, FinlandMoraine Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 60.00
US$ 41.10 shippingShips from Finland to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Dive into the world of Finnish sculptor Kain Tapper (1930-2004) with this lively exhibition catalogue! Created to celebrate his recognition as Artist of the Year 1981 during the Helsinki Festival, it showcases Tapper's striking works and unique artistic vision. Packed with texts in F…innish, Swedish, and English, the book features black-and-white photographs of his sculptures, along with a complete list of works exhibited at Taidehalli, Turku Art Museum, and the Alvar Aalto Museum in 1981. 63 pp + catalog 16 pp. Slight wear along the edges.

Hämärä = Dunkel = Twilight : Juhana Blomstedt, Radoslaw Gryta, Pentti Kaskipuro, Rax Rinnekangas, Kain Tapper
Juhana Blomstedt - Radoslaw Gryta - Pentti Kaskipuro - Rax Rinnekangas - Kain Tapper
Published by Amos Andersonin taidemuseo, 45 2004
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Moraine Books, Ruovesi, FinlandMoraine Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 80.00
US$ 41.10 shippingShips from Finland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Text in Finnish and Swedish. Exhibition catalogue. Five famous Finnish artists shed light on the twilight. 74 pp. Very minor surface wear to the covers.

Published by Sara Hildén Art Museum, 41 2001
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Moraine Books, Ruovesi, FinlandMoraine Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 80.00
US$ 41.10 shippingShips from Finland to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Text in Finnish and English. Exhibition catalogue. 237 pp. Fairly big gift text on the flyleaf, otherwise fine.
Seller: Vangsgaards Antikvariat Aps, Copenhagen, , DenmarkVangsgaards Antikvariat Aps
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 31.90
US$ 34.08 shippingShips from Denmark to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Sønderjyllands Kunstmuseum, Tønder og Kunstverein Flensburg, 2003. 4to. 159 sider. Rigt illustreret i s/h og farver. Orig. illustreret kartonbind. Pænt eksemplar.
Seller: Vangsgaards Antikvariat Aps, Copenhagen, , DenmarkVangsgaards Antikvariat Aps
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 31.90
US$ 34.08 shippingShips from Denmark to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Sønderjyllands Kunstmuseum, Tønder og Kunstverein Flensburg, 2003. 4to. 159 sider. Rigt illustreret i s/h og farver. Orig. illustreret kartonbind. Pænt eksemplar.
Language: Finnish
Published by Helsingissa Kustannususosakeyhtio Otava 1980
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, truth or consequences, NM, U.S.A.Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 115.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 8 1/2 x 10 1/4", Two books in one, 104 pp, each. In Finnish. Atist Profiles with illustrations.ART BERG. Kain Tapper (illustrator).
More imagesPublished by Sara Hildén Art Museum, 134 2001
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Moraine Books, Ruovesi, FinlandMoraine Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 200.00
US$ 41.10 shippingShips from Finland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. This beautifully illustrated exhibition catalogue celebrates the work of Finnish sculptor Kain Tapper and was published for the Sara Hilden Art Museum show in Tampere, Finland, held from 22 September 2001 to 13 January 2002. With 237 pages of drawings, sculptures, reliefs, and insigh…tful commentary, it showcases Tapper's artistic journey and impact. The text is in both Finnish and English, and this copy is extra special, featuring Kain Tapper's personal inscription and signature.
- Hardcover
Seller: Vangsgaards Antikvariat Aps, Copenhagen, , DenmarkVangsgaards Antikvariat Aps
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 63.81
US$ 34.08 shippingShips from Denmark to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Sara Hildén Art Museum, Tampere 2001. Small 4to. 237 pages. Orig. boards. Very Good+. * Text in English and Finnish.
More imagesKAIN TEPPER -------- Bilingulal Text : ENGLISH // SUOMI
VALORINTA ( Riitta ) [ Exhibition Curator ] & Timo Vuorikoski [ Kain Tapper ]
Published by Sara Hildénin Taidemuseo - Sara Hildén Art Museum
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Okmhistoire, St Rémy-des-Monts, SARTH, FranceOkmhistoire
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 214.60
US$ 38.20 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Comme neuf. Edition originale. Helsinki 2001. 1 Volume/1. - Hardback quarto size ( 27 x 22 cm )( 1370 gr ).------- 240 pages. ************** ref att.