Tratz (93 results)

Published by Haus der Natur, Salzburg 1970
Seller: Buchversand Joachim Neumann, Neubrandenburg, MV, GermanyBuchversand Joachim Neumann
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 2.38
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Sonderheft. 16 S. Heftklammern verrostet, sonst aber sehr gut.
Published by Pinguin Verlag; Umschau Verlag 1970
- Hardcover
Seller: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.Bingo Used Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 19.00
US$ 6.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Hardback in very good condition with good dust jacket. Some tears on jacket. Text in German.

Seller: Buchversand Joachim Neumann, Neubrandenburg, MV, GermanyBuchversand Joachim Neumann
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 2.38
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Sonderdruck aus: Mitteilungen der Gesellschaft der Salzburger Landeskunde 102, S. 245-254.

Seller: Buchversand Joachim Neumann, Neubrandenburg, MV, GermanyBuchversand Joachim Neumann
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 2.38
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Sonderdruck aus: Mitteilungen der Gesellschaft für Salzburger Landeskunde 101, S. 225-235.
Published by keine Angabe, Salzburg 1975
Seller: Buchversand Joachim Neumann, Neubrandenburg, MV, GermanyBuchversand Joachim Neumann
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.92
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Herausgeg. aus Anlaß des 45jährigen Bestandes des Museums "Haus der Natur"". 69 S.".

Published by Générique
- Softcover
Seller: JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, , FranceJLG_livres anciens et modernes
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 8.92
US$ 19.61 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Très bon. Nos envois se font avec suivi, pour tout problème n'hésitez pas à nous contacter pour trouver une solution.

Veröffentlichungen aus dem Haus der Natur in Salzburg. Heft 1 der Abt. II, 15. Jahrgang, (Neue Folge). Arbeitsgruppe für Geologie, Mineralogie, Höhlenkunde.
Tratz, Eduard Paul und Eberhard Stüber und Walter Del-Negro (Herausgeber):
Published by Salzburg: MM-Verlag, 1964. 1964
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, GermanyAntiquariat Carl Wegner
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 18.54
US$ 10.38 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. 48 Seiten mit einigen Zeichnungen und 4 Blatt mit Inseraten. Helle Originalbroschur. 8°. Gutes Exemplar. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note… our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K00199-220998.
Published by Salzburg 1972
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Sasserath, Mönchengladbach, , GermanyAntiquariat Sasserath
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 3.56
US$ 25.38 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8°, 2. Aufl., 64 S. mit zahlreichen Abbildungen, kart., leichte Gebrauchsspuren. 42321.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.03
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by MM-Verlag, Salzburg 1966., 1966
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, , GermanyAntiquariat Petri
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.69
US$ 20.76 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
HC. Condition: Gut. Obr., 180s.,in gutem Zustand, [KSA1,6] Deu 400g.
Published by Leipzig, Eckstein 1923
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Robert von Hirschheydt, Wedemark, GermanyAntiquariat Robert von Hirschheydt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 13.07
US$ 18.46 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
233 S., Hln., Ecken gering bestossen, Rücken u. Einband ausgeblichen, 2 Seiten gering eingerissen, innen zeitbedingt gebräunt (Die Bücherei von Berg und Wald, vom Weidpfad und vom Schuppenwild, Bd. 22).
More imagesLanguage: German
Published by Bergland 1931
- Hardcover
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 4.51
US$ 24.21 shippingShips from Czech Republic to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Ohne Umschlag; Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke; Farbtonänderung.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.05
US$ 5.56 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by R. Kiesel, 1934
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Knacke, Berlin, , GermanyAntiquariat Knacke
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 20.20
US$ 13.84 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Sprache: Deutsch Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen. 90 Seiten. Pappband. Rücken geklebt. Sonst altersentsprechend guter gebrauchter Zustand.

Published by Salzburg, Haus der Natur 1970
- Softcover
Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, NetherlandsBarksdale Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.88
US$ 23.07 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Name/addres on first page.

Language: German
Published by Heering Verlag; 1953
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.69
US$ 18.40 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 1.-5. Tausend. 204 Seiten; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. Leichte altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers. Sprache: Deutsch… Gewicht in Gramm: 600.
More imagesLanguage: German
Published by Vogelschutz und Vogelkunde 1919
- Softcover
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 6.90
US$ 24.21 shippingShips from Czech Republic to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Saddle stitch. Condition: Fair. Verschmutzung / Wasserschaden; Abnutzung / Risse - deutlich.
Published by Eckstein. Leipzig. 1923
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Löwenstein, Göllersdorf, NÖ, AustriaAntiquariat Löwenstein
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 15.45
US$ 21.34 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
233 Seiten. Einige Illustr. OHLwd. Unfortunately, deliveries to the USA are not possible at this time.
Published by Graz: Bergland-Buch 1931
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: ANTIQUARIAT BÜCHERBERG Martin Walkner, Salzburg, AustriaANTIQUARIAT BÜCHERBERG Martin Walkner
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.50
US$ 27.68 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
235 S. mit SW-Foto-Porträt des Autors u. Zeichn. v. Franz Murr. Leinen, Rücken- u. Deckelillustr., Fadenheftung, 19 cm. Schönes Exemplar fast ohne Gebrauchsspuren, Einband etwas fleckig. - Eingeleitet von Franz Krotsch. - T. gründete das Haus der Natur in Salzburg. - Antiqua-Schrift. TK [Von Schweizer Bankkonten keine Banküberwe…isung, nur Kreditkartenzahlung über Abebooks/ZVAB] Sprache: Deutsch. - Gewicht in Gramm: 300. - Alpine Natur, Pflanzen, Tiere, Wetter. - Stichworte: Natur, Tiere, Fauna, Biologie, Zoologie, Gämsen, Steinböcke, Vögel, Ornithologie, Hund, Pferd, Autofahrer, Verkehr, Rind, Schaf, Gans, Huhn, Landstraße. -.

Published by R. Kiesel, Salzburg 1933. 1933
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, GermanyAntiquariat Carl Wegner
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 27.33
US$ 10.38 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. 19 x 12,2 cm. Blauer Original-Pappband. 74 Seiten mit 28 Textabbildungen. Außen stellenweise schwach berieben, innen sauber, hell und fest. Gutes Exemplar -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte…beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! Geol.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 30.71
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 11 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Das Bergland-Buch, Graz 1931
- First Edition
Seller: Malota, Klosterneuburg, , AustriaMalota
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.50
US$ 21.92 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1. Ausgabe. Gebunden. Orig.-Leinen, 11x18, S 235 mit zahlreichen Zeichnungen von Franz Murr. Innen sehr gut erhalten, Einband leichte Lagerspuren.
More imagesLanguage: German
Published by MM-Verlag 1966
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 4.51
US$ 24.21 shippingShips from Czech Republic to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. Ohne Umschlag; Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke.

- Softcover
Seller: ConchBooks, Harxheim, , GermanyConchBooks
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 6.83
US$ 27.68 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8 pp. + 7 pls, br. gr. 8.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.74
US$ 13.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 290 pages. German language. 5.83x0.75x8.27 inches. In Stock.

Veröffentlichungen aus dem Haus der Natur in Salzburg. Heft 2, Jahrgang 7, Abt. 1. Arbeitsgruppe für Zoologie, Botanik und Naturschutz
Tratz, Eduard Paul, Eberhard Stüber und Walter Del-Negro (Herausgeber):
Language: German
Published by Salzburg: MM-Verlag, 1965
- Softcover
Seller: Buchhandlung Neues Leben, Salzburg, S, AustriaBuchhandlung Neues Leben
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 23.76
US$ 16.73 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Gut. Broschur 152 Seiten mit sw-Fotografien. Originalbroschur. 8°. Insgesamt guter, ordentlicher, schöner Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 260.
Language: German
Published by Salzburg : Verein f. Vogelschutz u. Vogelkde - Salzburg : E. Höllrigl, 1930
Seller: Buchhandlung Neues Leben, Salzburg, S, AustriaBuchhandlung Neues Leben
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.26
US$ 16.73 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
n.n. 1.25. Condition: Gut. 52 S. ; 8 Spuren der Zeit am Schutzumschlag, insgesamt jedoch guter, sauberer und ordentlicher Zustand. Innen nahezu ungelesen. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 300.

Published by Graz Bergland-Buch 1932
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat time, Matrei am Brenner, , AustriaAntiquariat time
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.82
US$ 28.84 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1.Aufl. 272 S., 1.Aufl., 8vo, OLn, gebräunt und Deckel stark fleckig, Seiten innen in gutem Zustand, 1 alter Namenszug am Vorsatz, sehr viele SW-Fotos Sprache: Deutsch 1000g gr.
- Hardcover
Seller: Rob Kok Old Books & Prints, Loosdrecht, NH, NetherlandsRob Kok Old Books & Prints
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.94
US$ 29.99 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Seebruck am Chiemsee, 1953. 203 pp. Ills. Hardcover, sl.rubbed. [12953].

- Softcover
Seller: Clivia Mueller, Isernhagen, GermanyClivia Mueller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 12.98
US$ 27.80 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1975.71 S.gr8.m.zahlr.Abb.Kt.-2).