Vob (62 results)

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Movies
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.98
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.95
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.94
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 4.18
US$ 19.10 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2001. Livre reconditionné de bibliothèque. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 2001. Refurbished library book. Ammarea…l gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

Language: German
Published by Schmiedicke Kunstverlag o.A.
- Softcover
- Photo
Seller: KULTur-Antiquariat, Boizenburg, MV, GermanyKULTur-Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.43
US$ 19.67 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Sondereinband, Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 8 Fotografien. Fotomappe berieben/angeschmutzt mit Randläsuren, leicht angeschlagenen Ecken und Fältchen. Im Gesamten nachgedunkelt, ansonsten gut erhalten. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 120.

Language: German
Published by R.Brockhaus 2024
Series: Ben und Lasse, Book 1 of 6. Book 1 of 6 - Ben und Lasse
- Hardcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 27.37
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Hardback. Condition: New. 7.

Language: German
Published by Geschichtenzauberei Nadin Voß; 1. Edition (19. Februar 2020) 2020
- Hardcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.08
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 6 available
Hardback. Condition: New.

Language: German
Published by Geschichtenzauberei Nadin Voß; 1. Edition (23. Februar 2021) 2021
- Hardcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.35
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 6 available
Hardback. Condition: New.
More imagesLanguage: German
Published by Börm Bruckmeier; 1. Edition (17. Juni 2020) 2020
Series: pocketcards, Book 16 of 30. Book 16 of 30 - pocketcards
- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 31.18
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

Der Morgen. Extra Ausgabe. Weihnachten 1990. Aus dem Inhalt: Hallo Berlin, ein neuer Morgen bricht an. / Gemeinsam in die Neunziger / u. a.
Morgen, Der. - VOB Aufwärts Berlin / Schamoni Medien GmbH (Herausgeber) -
Published by Berlin, VOB Aufwärts, 1989 1989
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, GermanyAntiquariat Carl Wegner
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 27.42
US$ 10.42 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. A3. Original-Zeitung mit 12 Seiten, paginiert. Etwas angestaubt. Mittig einmal gefaltet und doppelt gelocht. Seitenränder leicht abgegriffen. Sonst gut erhalten. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! //… Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K09725-123244.

Published by Vereinigung Oltner Bücherfreunde (= Sechzehnte Veröffentlichung),., Olten, 1943
Seller: Antiquariat Bibliomania, Köln, NRW, GermanyAntiquariat Bibliomania
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 16.69
US$ 15.62 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
(12) 61 (7) Seiten, zweifarbiger Titeldruck, illustrierter Orig.-Pappband von Gunter Böhmer. - Sehr gutes Exemplar. Kommentar: *'Gedruckt in der Offizin Dietschi & Cie. A.-G. in Olten in einer einmaligen Auflage von tausend Exemplaren in der Garmond Bodoni-Kursivschrift auf weisses Offsetpapier der Papierfabrik Biberist. Diese t…ausend Exemplare sind als Pappbände handarbeitlich gebunden. Die Einbandzeichnung hierfür schuf Gunter Böhmer. [---] Alle Einbände wurden in der Werkstatt Robert Moll in Schönenwerd hergestellt.'.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 53.02
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 69 pages. 11.25x8.75x0.50 inches. In Stock.

Giovanni Segantini. Mit einem Geleitwort von Wilhelm Kotzde.
Herausgegeben vob der Freien Lehrervereinigung für Kunstpflege.
Language: German
Published by Mainz, Jos. Scholz, (1908). 1908
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat An der Rott Oswald Eigl, Neumarkt-St.Veit, GermanyAntiquariat An der Rott Oswald Eigl
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 21.46
US$ 16.78 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
39 S. Mit 1 Selbstbildnis und 16 ganzseitigen Abbildungen auf Tafeln. Farbig illustr. OKart. Kordelbindung. Quer-4°. - Umschlagskarton gebräunt. Mit leichten Altersspuren. 260 Gramm.
Language: German
Published by Bauverlag, 1983
- Hardcover
Seller: Clerc Fremin, Steingaden, , GermanyClerc Fremin
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 15.50
US$ 25.63 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Seiten 366 / Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 250 Kein Schutzumschlag Hardcover Sehr gut.
More imagesPublished by Gibbs and Sons, Canterbury. 1946
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Colophon Books (UK), Leek, STAFF, United KingdomColophon Books (UK)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 13.81
US$ 35.19 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. 148 pages with photo plates and illustrations. two-tone cloth and paper boards. some handling but boards and contents still good+ to very good. *The accounts of a sojourn in the Navy from 1942 to '45 serving aboard HMS "Nile" and "Scarab" in the Med and Greece, with mention of the Civil W…ar there. Privately Printed account of reminiscences. 22 x 15 cm.
Published by Mchn., Hyperion, o.J. (um 1920). 1920
- Hardcover
Seller: Biblion Antiquariat, Zürich, ZH, SwitzerlandBiblion Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.84
US$ 28.93 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
3 Bl., 303 S. mit Zeichnungen von Alfons Woelfle. OPp. mit Deckelill von A. Woelfle. - Einband und Vorsätze etwas gebräunt, Schrift auf Vorsatz. Sprache: deutsch.

- Hardcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 88.67
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. pp. 274.

- Hardcover
Seller: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, U.S.A.Basi6 International
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 97.41
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.

- Softcover
Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 99.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

- Hardcover
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 92.52
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. pp. 274.
Published by Beuth Verlag 1992
Seller: Abrahamschacht-Antiquariat Schmidt, Freiberg, , GermanyAbrahamschacht-Antiquariat Schmidt
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 28.61
US$ 18.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Originalpappe, 702 Seiten, schönes Exemplar, Stempel im Vorsatz Stichworte: Sachbuch, Hochbau, Tiefbau, Architektur Deutsch 300g.

- Hardcover
Seller: Dipl.-Inform. Gerd Suelmann, Meppen, NDS, GermanyDipl.-Inform. Gerd Suelmann
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.11
US$ 40.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Gut. 5. oder spätere Auflage. Autor:VOB im Bild, R. Franz und W. Stern - Titel:VOB im Bild,Hochbau- und Ausbauarbeiten, 13. Auflage, von der Damerau-Tauterat Abrechnung nach der VOB; Einband:Hardcover,Zustand:Gut, , Verlag:Rudolf Müller, Erscheinungsjahr:2000, Erscheinungsort:Köln. Regeln für die Ermittlung… und Abrechnung aller Bauleistungen, 604 größtenteils farbige Abbildungen, 13. qauflage 1993; Gewicht:1250 g.

Language: English
Published by Springer 2002
Series: Operations Research/Computer Science Interfaces, Book 3 of 35. Book 3 of 35 - Operations Research/Computer Science Interfaces
- Hardcover
Seller: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, U.S.A.Basi6 International
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 106.29
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.

Published by Published by the Author, Canterbury, Kent circa . Kent circa 1947. 1947
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, United KingdomLittle Stour Books PBFA Member
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 22.79
US$ 40.22 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original green marble-effect paper covers with green cloth spine, blue title and author lettering to the upper panel. 8vo. 8½'' x 5¼''. Contains 148 printed pages of text with monochrome photographs throughout. Corners very slightly turned in, a little age dark…ening to the closed page edges and in Very Good condition, no dust wrapper. Member of the P.B.F.A. ROYAL NAVY (RN).

- Hardcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 102.15
US$ 8.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. pp. 274 Illus.

Published by Buchdruckerei Robert Noske non daté
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 24.92
US$ 48.61 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R320180745: non daté. In-32. Broché. Etat d'usage, Livré sans Couverture, Dos satisfaisant, Papier jauni. XVIII + 129 pages - ouvrage en allemand - page de titre absente. . . . Classification Dewey : 430-Langues germaniques. Allemand.
More imagesSonderdruck ( ca. 30 Seiten ) zum 20jährigen Bestehens des Nationalen Druckhauses VOB National, Berlin 1969: Auszüge von: Abraham a Sancta Clara. "Etwas für Alle / Das ist: Eine kurtze Beschreibung allerley Stands-Ambts- und Gewerbs-Persohnen Würzburg, gedruckt bey Hiob Hertzen, 1699. Grauer Originalleinenband. Vorsatzpapier / Impressum / Titelblatt / ca 30 unpaginierte Auszugsseiten mit 5 ganzseitigen Kupferwiedergaben zu den Berufen und Ständen Kupferstecher, Papierer, Buchbinder, und Buchdrucker, / Nachwort. Grüne Kordelbindung mit Siegel.
Druckhaus VOB National, 1969 / Abraham a Sancta Clara / Festschrift :
Published by Druckhaus VOB National,, Berlin, 1969
- Hardcover
Seller: Umbras Kuriositätenkabinett, Berlin, , GermanyUmbras Kuriositätenkabinett
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 52.45
US$ 23.12 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
22 x 12 cm. Ca. 30 S. ISBN:Keine. OLn / Orginal cloth. No jacket. Guter Zustand / Good condition. 1. Auflage. Sprache: de. * Versandfertig innerhalb von 20 Stunden! EL1. (Zeit). jpg.

Reflexive Governance for Sustainable Development
Voss, Jan-peter (EDT); Bauknecht, Dierk (EDT); Kemp, Rene (EDT); Vob, Jan-peter (EDT); Mccann, Charles Robert
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 239.28
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Reflexive Governance for Sustainable Development
Voss, Jan-peter (EDT); Bauknecht, Dierk (EDT); Kemp, Rene (EDT); Vob, Jan-peter (EDT); Mccann, Charles Robert
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 234.01
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Reflexive Governance for Sustainable Development
Voss, Jan-peter (EDT); Bauknecht, Dierk (EDT); Kemp, Rene (EDT); Vob, Jan-peter (EDT); Mccann, Charles Robert
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 249.94
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.