Wang Boyang (19 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (19)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Springer 1998

    3211829911 / 9783211829912

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Buchkanzlei, Bremen, GermanyBuchkanzlei

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 31.35

    US$ 38.04 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Gut. 189 Seiten Der Umkarton an einer Seite etwas verfärbt durch Sonneneinstrahlung und an einer Ecke fleckig, das Buch wie neu. Gr11 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 2455.

  • Language: English

    Published by Losget Press 2019

    1732845913 / 9781732845916

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 56.43

    US$ 15.97 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. In.

  • Language: English

    Published by Springer 1998

    3211829911 / 9783211829912

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Moe's Books, Berkeley, U.S.A.Moe's Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 65.00

    US$ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hard cover. Condition: Very good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very good. First edition. Jacket is lightly worn along edges. Top and bottom edges of front and back covers are lightly worn. Binding is tight. Inside is clean, bright, and unmarked.

  • Language: English

    Published by Springer 1998

    3211829911 / 9783211829912

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, U.S.A.Magers and Quinn Booksellers

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 73.24

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Like New. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Condition: Near Fine; Oversize hardcover in dustjacket. Condition is Near Fine in a Very Good dustjacket. Book is clean and tight with unmarked pages. Jacket clean and bright with light rubbing and edgewear.

  • Language: English

    Published by Springer 1998

    3211829911 / 9783211829912

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Maxwell's House of Books, La Mesa, U.S.A.Maxwell's House of Books

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 75.00

    US$ 4.65 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. A beautiful, crisp, clean hardcover in fine condition. Dust jacket in fine condition and in protective mylar cover. Includes original cardboard box in very good condition. We are a brick-and-mortar store and sell our own inventory.

  • Language: English

    Published by Springer 1998

    3211829911 / 9783211829912

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Book Broker, Berlin, GermanyBook Broker

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 34.90

    US$ 52.94 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Sehr gut. 1998. 189 S. Alle Bücher & Medienartikel von Book Broker sind stets in gutem & sehr gutem gebrauchsfähigen Zustand. Die Ausgabe des gelieferten Exemplars kann um bis zu 10 Jahre vom angegebenen Veröffentlichungsjahr abweichen und es kann sich um eine abweichende Auflage handeln. Unser Produktfoto entspricht

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Springer-Verlag 1998, Wien / Vienna & New York 1998

    3211829911 / 9783211829912

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Foster Books - Stephen Foster - ABA, ILAB, & PBFA, London, United KingdomFoster Books - Stephen Foster - ABA, ILAB, & PBFA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 75.54

    US$ 16.67 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hard Cover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First English Edition. 189 pages, 143 beautiful illustrations. In the original card box. The underground mausoleums and tombs developed out of Chinas longstanding practice of sacrificial rites and burial. Prior to the Zhou dynasty, simple enclosures were the rule, mounds

  • Language: English

    Published by Springer 1998

    3211829911 / 9783211829912

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.Redux Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 92.82

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: New. New hardcover with dustcover. An unread copy from bookstore stock. In publishers original hinged carton. One hundred forty three coloured illustrations.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Wien, New York, Springer-Verlag 1998

    3211829911 / 9783211829912

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Antiquariat Bäßler, Vohenstrauss, GermanyAntiquariat Bäßler

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 60.56

    US$ 34.59 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    189 S., With 143 Coloured Illustrations, Gr.-4° Buch in sehr guter Erhaltung, Einband sauber und unbestoßen, Seiten hell und sauber, ohne Einträge, Schutzumschlag mit leichten Lagerspuren, Buchblock fest und kompakt, Kaiserliche Grabanlagen, Höhepunkt ist das Mausoleum der Qin Dynastie mit seinen 2200 Jahre alten, farbenprächtig

  • Published by Wien, New York: Springer 1998 1998

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Ulrich Doege, Köln, GermanyAntiquariat Ulrich Doege

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 33.25

    US$ 32.28 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Gr.4° (36,5 x 27 cm); d'grüner OLnbd. mit goldgepr. Deckelsignet und Rückentitel; farbig fotoillustr. OU; 188 Seiten zweispaltig (englischer Text) mit überaus zahlr. farbigen Abbildungen im Text und auf Tafeln. ISBN 3211829911. - Umschlag bestoßen und gestaucht. Sehr sauberes Exemplar.

  • Language: English

    Published by WALNUT PARK PR 2019

    1732845913 / 9781732845916

    • Softcover

    Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 66.62

    US$ 56.48 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Published by Wien: Springer Vlg 1998

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Bergische Bücherstube Mewes, Overath, GermanyAntiquariat Bergische Bücherstube Mewes

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 9.50

    US$ 62.25 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    fester Einband. 188 S., 143 farb. Taf., Karten, Gr 4° Ln.mS. *verlagsneu*. Sprache: Englisch 2500 gr.

  • Language: English

    Published by Wien - New York, Springer 1998

    3211829911 / 9783211829912

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Unterberger, Meran, ItalyAntiquariat Unterberger

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 128.24

    US$ 48.42 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    4°, Gewebe mit Goldprägedruck. Condition: Gut. 188 s. Schutzumschlag berieben, an den Kanten bestoßen. Gewebeeinband und Buchblock in sehr gutem Zustand. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 2370.

  • Language: English

    Published by CN Times Books 2015

    1627740139 / 9781627740135

    • Softcover

    Seller: BWS BKS, Ferndale, U.S.A.BWS BKS

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 1,976.00

    US$ 3.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Paperback. Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Springer-Verlag 1998

    3211829911 / 9783211829912

    • Hardcover

    Seller: BWS BKS, Ferndale, U.S.A.BWS BKS

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 1,976.00

    US$ 3.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Hardcover. Condition: New.

  • Published by Wien. Springer. . 1998

    3211829911 / 9783211829912

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariat & Verlag Jenior, Kassel, GermanyAntiquariat & Verlag Jenior

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 30.87

    US$ 53.03 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    188 S. Leinen mit Schutzumschlag. 4°. Sauberes Exemplar ohne Stempel oder Anstreichungen. Zahlreiche Abbildungen und Tafeln. Gut erhalten. Sprache: eng.

  • Published by Wien Springer 1998

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariat C. Hoffmeister, Wolfenbüttel, GermanyAntiquariat C. Hoffmeister

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 45.12

    US$ 51.88 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Fol. 188 S., 1 Bl. Mit 143 farb. Abb. Olwd. mit OU. 3,000 gr.

  • Language: English

    Published by Losget Press 2019

    1732845913 / 9781732845916

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 59.32

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Losget Press 2019

    1732845913 / 9781732845916

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 56.96

    US$ 6.69 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.