Weibull Lauritz (79 results)
More imagesLitteris. An International Critical Review of the Humanities. Volume I. No. 1. September 1924. Published by the new Society of letters at lund under the editorship of S. B. Liljegren, Jöran Sahlgren, Lauritz Weibull. Associate Editors: Hans Hecht, J. G. Robertson, Denis Saurat. Contents / Inhalt: Editors' preface / Reviews of the following books: W. H. Buckler and W. M. Calder: Anatolian studies presented to Sir W. M. Ramsey (Ulrich von Wilamowitz-Moellendorff) / J. S. Bury, S. A. Cook, F. E. Adcock: The Cambridge ancient history I (Ulrich Kahrstedt:) / A. Cuny: Etudes pregrammaticales sur le domaine des langues indo-europeennes et chamito-semitiques (Holger Pedersen) / R. Dyboski: Periods of polish literary history. Modern polish literature. (Franck L. Schoell) / A. Meillet: Festschrift für Wilhelm Streitberg / Edw. Lord Herbert of Cherbury: The Poems English and Latin ed. Moore Smith (Pierre Legouis) / J. Hurtado and A. G. Palencia: Historia de la literatura espanola (S. B. Liljegren
Litteris. - New Society of Letters at Lund (Publ.). - S. B. Liljegren / Jöran Sahlgren / Lauritz Weibull / Hans Hecht / J. G. Robertson / Denis Saurat (Ed.) // W. H. Buckler and W. M. Calder (Ulrich von Wilamowitz-Moellendorff) / J. S. Bury, S. A. Co
Published by Lund, C. W. K. Gleerup / Heidelberg, Carl Winter / Paris, Edouard Champion / London, Humphrey Milford, Oxford University Press 1924. 1924
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Carl Wegner
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 20.89
US$ 10.37 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Gr.-8 °. Simple Hardcover of time, original softcover inside. Precipitated copy of Humboldt University with the appropriate stamps and signatures. 96, IV sites. Well preserved. -- Gr.-8°. Einfacher Pappband der Zeit, Umschlag der Originalbroschur ist eingebunden. Ausgeschiedenes Exemplar der Humboldt-Universität zu Be…rlin mit den entsprechenden Stempeln und Signaturen. 96, IV Seiten. Gut erhalten. --- Avec des contributions en francais. Cartonnage avec 96,IV pp. Expl. Ecarte de la Humboldt-Universite de Berlin. En bon etat. Enthalten sind Beiträge in deutscher, englischer und französischer Sprache. --- Contains texts in german, english and french language. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K24440-391472.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.44
US$ 15.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Hardcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 37.53
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Hardback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 40.12
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.
Seller: Patrik Andersson, Antikvariat., Lund, SwedenPatrik Andersson, Antikvariat.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 13.60
US$ 14.98 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketStockholm; Natur och Kultur, 1933. 24x17 cm. 83-102 s. Klammerhäftad med tryckt omslag. Svagt solkat omslag. Fint ex.
Seller: Patrik Andersson, Antikvariat., Lund, SwedenPatrik Andersson, Antikvariat.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 16.32
US$ 14.98 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketLund; Berlingska boktryckeriet, 1918. 23,5x15,5 cm. 38 s. Häftad med tryckt omslag. Ryggen lätt nött. Dedikation: "Från Förf.".

Language: Danish
Published by Munksgaard 1936
- Softcover
Seller: Sonnets And Symphonies, Bristol, United KingdomSonnets And Symphonies
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 27.47
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. Image shows actual item for sale. Book Condition: Very Good; firm binding; contents very good; a little edge-rubbed. Soft Cover Munksgaard 1936 History.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.90
US$ 20.66 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 35.99
US$ 15.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.
More imagesLanguage: Swedish
Published by Stockholm, Bokförlaget Natur och Kultur 1934
- Softcover
Seller: avelibro OHG, Dinkelscherben, Germanyavelibro OHG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 45.10
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket4°, Broschiert. Condition: Sehr gut. 22 Seiten : mit Abbildungen Mit handschriftlicher Zueignung des schwedischen Kunsthistorikers Karl Erik Steneberg - Ausgetragenes Bibliotheksexemplar, mit kleinem Bibliotheksstempel auf der Innenseite des vorderen Deckels; Broschur leicht lagerspurig und lichtrandig; Papier innen nur leicht a…ltersbedingt nachgedunkelt und sehr gut B16-01-01I sv Gewicht in Gramm: 53.
Seller: Antikvariat Faust, Göteborg, SwedenAntikvariat Faust
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 13.60
US$ 25.35 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketLund 1918. 38 sidor, häftad.

Seller: Centralantikvariatet, Stockholm, SwedenCentralantikvariatet
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 16.32
US$ 28.81 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Very Good. Lund, E. Malmström, 1899. 4:o. (4),+ 90,+ (3) s. Klammerhäftad och nött. Utan omslag. (Lunds Universitets Årsskrift 1899.) Setterwall 843. Lauritz Weibulls doktorsavhandling. Softcover / Paperback.
Seller: Vangsgaards Antikvariat Aps, Copenhagen, DenmarkVangsgaards Antikvariat Aps
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 15.88
US$ 33.92 shippingShips from Denmark to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketNatur och Kultur, Stockholm 1965. 267 sider. Heftet med orig. omslag. Lette brugsspor. Enkelte blyantsstreger.
Seller: Antiquaria Bok & Bildantikvariat AB, Göteborg, SwedenAntiquaria Bok & Bildantikvariat AB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.96
US$ 34.57 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketStudenten och skalden. E. Malmströms boktryckeri. Lund 1895. 31 s. Trådhäftad. Med omslag i senare pappersomslag. 21 x 15 cm.[#\22717].

Diplomatarium Danicum, udgivet af det danske sprog- og litteraturselskab. 1. Raekke 3. Bind 2. del: Epistolae abbatis Willelmi.
Christensen, C. A., Herluf Nielsen und Lauritz Weibull (Hgg.):
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Thomas Nonnenmacher, Freiburg, GermanyAntiquariat Thomas Nonnenmacher
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 35.60
US$ 46.09 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschiert. Condition: Befriedigend. Seiten 417-613. Vorwort auf dänisch, Text auf Latein. Einband berieben und stärker bestoßen, mit Knick- und Rißspuren. Seiten aufgeschnitten, Seiten vergilbt. Innen sauber. 8787504588 la Gewicht in Gramm: 1200.
Seller: Antiquaria Bok & Bildantikvariat AB, Göteborg, SwedenAntiquaria Bok & Bildantikvariat AB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.95
US$ 34.57 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSärtryck ur Historisk Tidskrift för Skåneland V. Tryckt i januari 1923. Sid. 247-266. Klammerhäftad i blankt omslag med dedikation "Vännen Hjalmar Holmquist från förf.". 24 x 16,5 cm.*Installationsföreläsning hållen den 4 november 1919.[#\137216].
Seller: Antiquaria Bok & Bildantikvariat AB, Göteborg, SwedenAntiquaria Bok & Bildantikvariat AB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.95
US$ 34.57 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketKöbenhavn: Rosenkilde og Bagger 1946. 230 s. Illustrerad. Trådhäftad. Namnteckning på titelbladet. Något missfärgat omslag med svaga veck. Exlibris Sture Warmenius. 25 x 18 cm.*Text på svenska.[#\136939].

Seller: Patrik Andersson, Antikvariat., Lund, SwedenPatrik Andersson, Antikvariat.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 38.08
US$ 14.98 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketKöpenhamn; Rosenkilde og Bagger, 1946. 25,5x18 cm. 230 s. Illustrerad. Häftad med tryckt omslag. Rygg och omslag aningen solkade samt med några svaga fuktringar. Det överdimensionerade omslaget är aningen veckat i yttre samt nedre marginalerna. Fint ex. Med en dedikation till historikern "Sture Bolin från vännen Förf.".
Seller: Vangsgaards Antikvariat Aps, Copenhagen, DenmarkVangsgaards Antikvariat Aps
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 19.85
US$ 33.92 shippingShips from Denmark to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketEget forlag, Lund 2000. XI+417 sider. Orig. papbind.

Seller: Centralantikvariatet, Stockholm, SwedenCentralantikvariatet
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 27.20
US$ 28.81 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Very Good. Stockholm, Natur och Kultur, 1965. 8:o. 267 s. Okbd med något nött skyddsomslag. Innehåller tio äldre uppsatser sammanställda och utgivna av brodern Curt Weibull. Hardcover / Hardback.

Knut den heliges gåvobrev till Lunds domkyrka 1085. Särtryck ur Historisk tidsskrift, 9. række, III.
Seller: Centralantikvariatet, Stockholm, SwedenCentralantikvariatet
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 27.20
US$ 28.81 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Very Good. Köpenhamn, 1924. 8:o. 45 s. Häftad i gråpapperomslag. Något nött. Författarnamn och titel handskrivet på främre omslaget. Ur Ingvar Anderssons bibliotek. Lauritz Weibull (1873?1960), född och verksam i Lund, var en mycket inflytelserik professor i historia, som betonade den källkritiska metoden i historiesk…rivningen och förde in forskningen om Nordens äldsta historia på nya banor. Softcover / Paperback.

Seller: Antiquaria Bok & Bildantikvariat AB, Göteborg, SwedenAntiquaria Bok & Bildantikvariat AB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 20.94
US$ 34.57 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSärtryck ur Skånska Samlingar. Lund, E. Malmströms boktryckeri, 1895. (2),31 s. Trådhäftad. Dedikation till Johan Mortensen. Ryggen sprucken och med pappersförluster. Gulnade omslagskanter. Bra oskuren inlaga. 25 x 16,5 cm.*Ex. på bättre papper. [#\140766].
Seller: Vangsgaards Antikvariat Aps, Copenhagen, DenmarkVangsgaards Antikvariat Aps
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.82
US$ 33.92 shippingShips from Denmark to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketE. Malmströms Boktryckeri, Lund 1901. 138 sider. Samt. blåt halvshirtingsbind. Navn på titelbladet. En del randnoter og understregninger, * Fortsat det væsentigste arbejde om dette vigtige stykke dansk bog- og bibliotekshistorier. Bl.a. om biblioteket under domkapitlet i Lund, Danmarks største middelalderlige biblotek.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.63
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 34.23
US$ 70.08 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - This comprehensive study explores the history and architecture of one of Sweden's most iconic landmarks, the Cathedral of Lund. Drawing on a wealth of historical and archaeological sources, Weibull offers a detailed account of the building's origins, development, and significance in the cul…tural and religious life of medieval Sweden. He also traces the many restorations and renovations that have shaped the cathedral's appearance over the centuries, and examines the artistic and symbolic motifs that adorn its walls and vaults. Illustrated with stunning photographs and drawings, this book is an indispensable resource for anyone interested in the history of Swedish architecture and culture.

Seller: Centralantikvariatet, Stockholm, SwedenCentralantikvariatet
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 38.08
US$ 28.81 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Very Good. Köpenhamn, H. H. Thieles boktrykkeri, 1917. 8:o. (2),+ 99-130 s. Enstaka marginalmarkeringar med blyerts. Häftad med något trasigt omslag. Dedikation till Henrik Schück .med tillgivenhet från förf.. Softcover / Paperback.

- Hardcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com UK, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 35.98
US$ 86.68 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Hardback. Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 52.70
US$ 71.05 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware.

- Softcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 52.88
US$ 72.88 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.28
US$ 4.39 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.