Weiss Freeman (44 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (44)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Published by The American Horticultural Society, Washington DC 1952

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Book Booth, Berea, U.S.A.Book Booth

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 8.00

    US$ 5.90 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. covers have minor wear, corners and ends of spine bumped, binding tight, pages unmarked, 148 pages, horticultural information on azaleas, diseases, pests, soil, mulches, hybridizing and related topics, bw illustrations and one color plate Size: 7 x 10.25.

  • Published by U. S. Department of Agriculture, Washington 1959

    • Softcover

    Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, U.S.A.Willis Monie-Books, ABAA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.00

    US$ 8.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Softcover. Condition: Very Good. Revised Edition. 22 pages; Farmers' Bulletin no. 1855.

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    1334411034 / 9781334411038

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 28.31

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    1334411034 / 9781334411038

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 28.35

    US$ 4.39 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2019

    0260848093 / 9780260848093

    • Hardcover

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 37.77

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2019

    0428607500 / 9780428607500

    • Hardcover

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 37.86

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    0267941730 / 9780267941735

    • Hardcover

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 38.76

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Published by Nelson Doubleday 1961

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Crotchety Rancher's Books, Dalton Gardens, U.S.A.Crotchety Rancher's Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 25.95

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Gray illustrated boards with yellow spine. Light wear at spine ends. Illustrated end papers. Binding is tight and square. Pages are clean throughout. No Jacket. Volume 41 which consists of the following stories and subjects; Robin Hood, Heidi Goes to the Pasture, The Walrus and the Car

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2019

    0260848093 / 9780260848093

    • Hardcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 37.27

    US$ 5.55 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2019

    0428607500 / 9780428607500

    • Hardcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 37.33

    US$ 5.55 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    0267941730 / 9780267941735

    • Hardcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 37.95

    US$ 5.55 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 30.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Softcover. Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. Near Fine paperback with very slight cover wear. 79 pages, unmarked. Helen Dahlgren, Dragutin Domac, Sean Freeman, Marla Koss, Kathy Rainey, Astrid Ryterband, Steve Sawyer, T H Sexauer, Steve Vermillion, Chester Arnold, Bambi Brand, Mark Conlan, David Cronin, Adele Epstein, Richard

  • More images

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 35.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Softcover. Condition: Near Fine. Magazine. Perfectbound. Small quarto. 153-307pp. Small crack in mid-spine, else fine. Inscribed by William J. Smith to fellow author Daniel Hoffman above his memoir entitled "My Friend Tom: The Poet-Playwright Tennessee Williams", and Smith's penned notation on page 187. Additionally, laid in is

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2024

    0266727670 / 9780266727675

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United KingdomForgotten Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 17.14

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book delves into the intricate world of potato wart disease, a significant threat to potato cultivation in the early 20th century. The author meticulously details the extensive research conducted to understand and combat this disease, focusing on the identification and utilization

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    0428138675 / 9780428138677

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United KingdomForgotten Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 17.20

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book delves into the intricate world of a newly discovered fungal disease impacting cultivated azaleas, particularly within the southern regions of the United States. The author meticulously details the disease's symptoms, tracing its progression from initial subtle spotting to th

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2024

    1390394816 / 9781390394818

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United KingdomForgotten Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 17.57

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book provides a comprehensive overview of viruses that affect plants belonging to the Leguminosae family, which includes crops such as soybeans, peas, beans, and clovers. These viruses can cause significant economic losses worldwide due to reduced yields and poor-quality produce.

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2024

    1334411034 / 9781334411038

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United KingdomForgotten Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 17.78

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book encapsulates the collected knowledge of plant virologists worldwide, constituting a vital resource containing extensive data on viral pathogens responsible for potato diseases. Various microscopic organisms can infect potato plants, and this reference provides detailed inform

  • More images

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 75.00

    US$ 5.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Stiff Wrappers. Condition: Fine Condition. 333 pages 245 illustrations most in color. Illustrated wraps. Some fading to the paper spine. Published on the occasion of the exhibition from the Los Angeles County Museum of Art, Los Angeles CA October 18, 1992-January 3, 1993, Museo Nacional Reina Sofia, Madrid February 11-May 9, 199

  • Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 59.37

    US$ 28.82 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Fine. In fine condition. Roberto Appiani; Paul Balayer; Frank Coffa; Emanuela Cucchiari; Kevin Dixon; Gary Freeman; Walter Gabriel; Adalberto Giazotto; Peter Huber; Jan Kanis; Dawn Kellett; Eckehard Julius Petsch; Roberto Pucci; George Rossman; Thomas Schüpbach; Jeff Scovil; Fred Wilda (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Die Neue Sammlung - The Design Museum ; Arnoldsche Art Publishers, München ; [Stuttgart], Mar 13, 2023 2023

    3897906236 / 9783897906235

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, U.S.A.Joseph Valles - Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 72.00

    US$ 16.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. 359 pages : numerous illustrations (partly color) ; 27 cm ; ISBN 9783897906235, 3897906236 ; OCLC 1308491019 LCCN 2023464751 Multiple languages, Parallel texts in German and English ; Includes bibliographical references (pages 347-355) ; Red cloth , no dustjacket ; Exhibition catalog for a

  • Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 44.00

    US$ 16.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 196 pp. ; illustrated ; green cloth with gold lettering and embossed designs ; no dustjacket ; "Produced by the Publications Committee of the National Rose Society of Great Britain" ; numerous articles on various subjects pertaining to the rose and its culture ; Contents: Patrons, Officers And Co

  • Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 65.00

    US$ 16.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 2nd Edition. 2nd ed., 2nd printing ; xii, 435 p. illus., map (on lining paper) plates (part col.) 26 cm. ; OCLC 1401770978 ; "An American Horticultural Society book."; orange cloth in photographic dustjacket ; owner presentation on half title ; "Under a "grand-fatheri

  • Condition: New

    US$ 23.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    Add to basket

    LeatherBound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1941 edition.

  • Condition: New

    US$ 23.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    Add to basket

    Leatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1923 edition.

  • Condition: New

    US$ 23.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    Add to basket

    Leatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1928 edition.

  • Condition: New

    US$ 29.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    Add to basket

    LeatheBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 174. A perfect gift

  • Condition: New

    US$ 30.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    Add to basket

    LeatheBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 224. A perfect gift

  • Condition: New

    US$ 31.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    Add to basket

    LeatheBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 442. A perfect gift

  • Condition: New

    US$ 31.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    Add to basket

    LeatheBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 404. A perfect gift

  • Condition: New

    US$ 23.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    Add to basket

    LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1939 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band