William Harry Mitchell (33 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 2.23
US$ 6.47 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

- Hardcover
Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, United KingdomBoundlessBookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.13
US$ 9.33 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean with light age tone. DJ with some edge wear and creasing.

- Hardcover
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 2.19
US$ 11.69 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.28
US$ 7.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
More imagesARGOSY February 1965 Marlowe Boating Suskind Mad Swede Bob McGinnis Hooks Bikers
Dan J. Marlowe; Ted Morello; Ross R. Olney; Glenn Infield; Bruce Cassiday; Allan Keller; Garland Roark; Pete Kuhlhoff; Dick Suskind; Stanley E. Smith; William Heuman; Jerry Chiappetta; Eric Nyborg; Hal Steeger; John E. Boykin; Gene Lowall; Harry Steeger;
Published by Popular Magazine Pub 1965
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Comic World, Steinbach, CanadaComic World
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.00
US$ 7.90 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: FAIR, Reading Copy. ARGOSY Men Adventure Magazine Volume 359, #1 (July /1964; Popular Publications;) Photo Front Cover: Dennis Hallinan Writers: Dan J. Marlowe; Ted Morello; Ross R. Olney; Glenn Infield; Bruce Cassiday; Allan Keller; Garland Roark; Pete Kuhlhoff; Dick Suskind; Stanley E. Smith; William Heu…man; Jerry Chiappetta; Eric Nyborg; Hal Steeger; John E. Boykin; Gene Lowall; Harry Steeger; Bruce Cassiday; J. Edward Schipper; Joseph Scholnick; Martin Deutsch; Gil Paust; George Laycock; Interior Artists: Mitchell Hooks; Lou Feck; John Huehnergarth; Bob McGinnis; Bob Handville; Herb Mott; *** Book Order # ADV9256; Condition= FA = (1.0) FAIR, Reading copy; (Heavily Used / VERY LOW GRADE and WORN Reading Copy/ Major Flaws); The BACK cover is MISSING; Front cover scuffing; Price = US$8.00; Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall TRUE FIRST Edition MAGAZINE Format Thus. Interior Artists: Mitchell Hooks; Lou Feck; John Huehnergarth; Bob McGinnis; Bob Handville; Herb Mott; (illustrator). Book.

- Hardcover
Seller: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, United KingdomBrit Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.29
US$ 21.38 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every l…iterary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.

- Hardcover
Seller: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, United KingdomHALCYON BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.58
US$ 24.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Includes dust jacket. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE… ORDERING.
More imagesARGOSY February 1965 Marlowe Boating Suskind Mad Swede Bob McGinnis Hooks Bikers
Dan J. Marlowe; Ted Morello; Ross R. Olney; Glenn Infield; Bruce Cassiday; Allan Keller; Garland Roark; Pete Kuhlhoff; Dick Suskind; Stanley E. Smith; William Heuman; Jerry Chiappetta; Eric Nyborg; Hal Steeger; John E. Boykin; Gene Lowall; Harry Steeger;
Published by Popular Magazine Pub 1965
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Comic World, Steinbach, CanadaComic World
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.00
US$ 7.90 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Good / Very Good. ARGOSY Men Adventure Magazine Volume 359, #1 (July /1964; Popular Publications;) Photo Front Cover: Dennis Hallinan Writers: Dan J. Marlowe; Ted Morello; Ross R. Olney; Glenn Infield; Bruce Cassiday; Allan Keller; Garland Roark; Pete Kuhlhoff; Dick Suskind; Stanley E. Smith; William Heuma…n; Jerry Chiappetta; Eric Nyborg; Hal Steeger; John E. Boykin; Gene Lowall; Harry Steeger; Bruce Cassiday; J. Edward Schipper; Joseph Scholnick; Martin Deutsch; Gil Paust; George Laycock; Interior Artists: Mitchell Hooks; Lou Feck; John Huehnergarth; Bob McGinnis; Bob Handville; Herb Mott; *** Book Order # ADV9256-2; Condition= Shelf wear; 3" x 1" paper pull to from cover, from mailing label being removed. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall TRUE FIRST Edition MAGAZINE Format Thus. Interior Artists: Mitchell Hooks; Lou Feck; John Huehnergarth; Bob McGinnis; Bob Handville; Herb Mott; (illustrator). Book.

Published by Marinart Ltd 1975
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 16.97
US$ 6.44 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. 1975. First Edition. 81 pages. Beige pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf wear to corners, spine and edges. Corners are a little bumped. Spine ends are mildly crushed. Ligh…t tanning to spine and edges. Boards are bowed. Book has a forward lean. Light wear to unclipped dust jacket with tears, nicks and creases to spine, edge and corners. Loss to jacket edges. Light tanning to spine and edges.
Published by Sony Pictures Home Entertainment 2006-12-05 00:00:00 2006
Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, U.S.A.R Bookmark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.01
US$ 6.13 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketdvd. Condition: Used - Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, South AfricaChapter 1
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
US$ 28.84 shippingShips from South Africa to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Revised Edition. 1987 revised edition. The boards are the slightest bit worn, but remain square and clean, with charming gold gilt on the spine. The dust jacket is shelf rubbed and edge worn, but presents no other defect and is bright and whole. Internally, the p…ages are clean, crisp and complete, there are no markings or inscriptions. The binding is tight, and it is presented charmingly in cellophane. JV.K. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Invicta Books P.B.F.A., Builth Wells, United KingdomInvicta Books P.B.F.A.
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.71
US$ 33.43 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. illustrated, 214 pages.

- Softcover
Seller: Gebrauchtbücherlogistik H.J. Lauterbach, Gummersbach, GermanyGebrauchtbücherlogistik H.J. Lauterbach
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.91
US$ 35.18 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 24,5 cm 112 S. Broschiert. Sprache: Englisch, Zustand: Gut, eher ungelesen aber min. wellig (Innen); Minischildchen (2x1cm) auf dem Vorsatzblatt, läßt sich wohl entfernen, mir gelang das einmal; Einband (Außen) hat leichte Gebrauchsspuren; Unterer Innenecke des Hinterdeckels gering knickspurig; Vorder…deckel hat eine Knickspur; * Die Photos sind original von uns erstellt worden, u.a. erkennbar an einem kleinen weißen Stück Papier im oberen Schnitt. Ab und an verwenden Suchmaschinen Verlagsphotos, bei den Portalen selbst, werden aber nur unsere Originalphotos gezeigt.

- Softcover
Seller: Gebrauchtbücherlogistik H.J. Lauterbach, Gummersbach, GermanyGebrauchtbücherlogistik H.J. Lauterbach
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.91
US$ 35.18 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 24,5 cm 140 S. Broschiert. Sprache: Englisch, Zustand: Gut, eher ungelesen aber min. wellig (Innen); Minischildchen (2x1cm) auf dem Vorsatzblatt, läßt sich wohl entfernen, mir gelang das einmal; Einband (Außen) hat leichte Gebrauchsspuren; Oberer Kapital ist gering bestoßen; * Die Photos sind original… von uns erstellt worden, u.a. erkennbar an einem kleinen weißen Stück Papier im oberen Schnitt. Ab und an verwenden Suchmaschinen Verlagsphotos, bei den Portalen selbst, werden aber nur unsere Originalphotos gezeigt.

- Softcover
Seller: Gebrauchtbücherlogistik H.J. Lauterbach, Gummersbach, GermanyGebrauchtbücherlogistik H.J. Lauterbach
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.91
US$ 35.18 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 24,5 cm 104 S. Broschiert. Sprache: Englisch, Zustand: Gut, eher ungelesen (Innen); Minischildchen (2x1cm) auf dem Vorsatzblatt, läßt sich wohl entfernen, mir gelang das einmal; Einband (Außen) hat geringe bis leichte Gebrauchsspuren; Außenecke des Hinterdeckels gering knickspurig; * Die Photos sind o…riginal von uns erstellt worden, u.a. erkennbar an einem kleinen weißen Stück Papier im oberen Schnitt. Ab und an verwenden Suchmaschinen Verlagsphotos, bei den Portalen selbst, werden aber nur unsere Originalphotos gezeigt.

- Hardcover
Seller: St Paul's Bookshop P.B.F.A., Peterborough, United KingdomSt Paul's Bookshop P.B.F.A.
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 14.47
US$ 40.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. Revised edition 1987. Fine hardback copy in Fine jacket. 8vo.
More images- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Margins13 Books, Redmond, U.S.A.Margins13 Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 56.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good +. 1st Edition. STATED FIRST EDITION. AS NEW Volume in a VERY GOOD PLUS Dust Jacket. Bound in beige 'silk' cloth with gilt titles. Clean and tight, NO markings at all. Pictorial (lavish) end-papers. Dust jacket is very mildly rubbed along flap folds and rear panel at… spine. Mild 'shelf wear' to extremities. Over 225 color photographs of homes created (in Atlanta, Ga.) by famous architects : Neel Reid, Philip Shutze and James Means and others by renowned architectural firms. LAID in: are two color stiff card adverts from Harry Norman Realtors, for estates and a 2025 WSJ article on a major in town (Atlanta) estate (in own mylar slip) Title is a fabulous item, both of architectural and Southern interest. 173 pages. Mylar protected jacket.

The Empire Ships - A Record of British-built and Acquired Merchant Ships During the Second World War
Language: English
Published by LLP Professional Publishing, Colchester 1990
- Hardcover
Seller: Dereks Transport Books, Ringwood, United KingdomDereks Transport Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 41.32
US$ 28.08 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near MINT. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 2nd Edition. 503 pages, 1.59kg. Red boards Near MINT in a Near FINE d/w with 2cm repaired tear to front bottom corner. Illustrated with b/w photographs.

- Hardcover
Seller: Amazing Book Company, Liphook, United KingdomAmazing Book Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 55.09
US$ 40.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardback. Condition: Mint. Dust Jacket Condition: Mint. Second Edition. This mint unmarked copy is bound in red buckram covered boards with bright gilt titling to the spine, tight, white, bright and square. The unclipped dust wrapper is in mint condition. International postal rates are calculated on a book weighing 1 Kilo, in ca…ses where the book weighs less then postage will be reduced accordingly. Where the book weighs more than 1 Kilo increased charges will be quoted. Empire ships were the result of a standard namoing system adopted by the Ministry of Shipping in 1939. All merchant ships ordered to be built in Britain to Government account, except very small ship types, were given the prefix 'Empire' to their name. Built 'Empire' ships are listed within general ship types and then sublisted to each building yard. Then follow historical notes on each shipyard and ships built under private contract or licence during the war years and the 'shoulder' months of the war. Intensive research by Mitchell & Sawrer has been continually updated over the years since the first edition in 1965 and this edition includes 118 photographs and many line illustrations. Ref CCC4.

- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat J. Hünteler, Hamburg, GermanyAntiquariat J. Hünteler
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 53.46
US$ 51.90 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
4°, gebunden mit Umschlag. Condition: Gut. 120 Seiten, Namensstempel auf Vorsatz, sonst sauberes Exemplar, in englischer Sprache. A16365 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 782.

The Century Magazine, August 1921, "Jack London's Last Days", Full Page Color Ad On Rear Cover For Raybestos Brake Linings
Frank, Glenn (Editor); Donn Byrne, Frank Crane, Dorothy Canfield, Oliver M. Sayler, Pierre Mille Translated By Charles Louis Seeger, Amy Lowell, Charles Saxby, Vachel Lindsay Illustrated By John R. Neill, James Mahoney, Harry A. Franck, Phyllis Bottome, William Hard, Ruth Comfort Mitchell, Charmian London "Jack London's Last Days", Stephen French Whitman, Elinor Wyliem Herbert Adams Gibbons, John K. Barnes
Language: English
Published by The Century Magazine, New York 1921
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Periodical
Seller: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, U.S.A.Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 96.80
US$ 8.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Complete Magazine, August 1921, Almost No Wear But1 1/2" Split To Top Front Spine Edge And 1/4" Chip At Base Of Spine. Full Page Color Ad On Rear Cover For Raybestos Brake Linings, Which May Be Assumed To Have The Wrong Kind Of Asbestos Because, Why Not.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Amazing Book Company, Liphook, United KingdomAmazing Book Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 68.86
US$ 40.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardback. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition. This copy is in fine, unmarked condition bound in green cloth covered boards with bright gilt titling to the spine. This copy is bright, tight, white and square. The unclipped dustwrapper is in fine condition. International postal rates are calculated on a bo…ok weighing 1 Kilo, in cases where the book weighs more than 1 Kilo increased postal rates will be quoted, where the book weighs less then postage will be reduced accordingly. A comprehensive history of these ships, the design and builders of these various wartime emergency types that followed on from the better known Liberty ship is covered as well as the careers of each ship all with a generous selection of monochrome photographs showing the different types and many conversions. Ref Z 2.

The Liberty Ships: The History of the "Emergency" Type Cargo Ships Constructed in the United States During World War II
Sawyer, L. A. (Leonard Arthur), and Mitchell, W. H. (William Harry)
Language: English
Published by Cornell Maritime Press [1970], Cambridge, MD 1970
- Hardcover
Seller: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, U.S.A.Ground Zero Books, Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 112.50
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good, fair. Second Edition. 26 cm, 223, illus., plans, DJ soiled with some wear at edges. John S. Lindsay (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: BBB-Internetbuchantiquariat, Bremen, GermanyBBB-Internetbuchantiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 32.08
US$ 91.12 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover/Paperback. Condition: Gut. 120 Seiten; zahlr. Fotos; 19x24 cm Zustand: gut; Namenaufkleber i. Vorsatz, auf 5 S. sehr kurze Anmerkungen R-AA6717 9780905617084 Wenn das Buch einen Schutzumschlag hat, ist das ausdrücklich erwähnt. Rechnung mit ausgewiesener Mwst. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 330.

- Hardcover
Seller: BBB-Internetbuchantiquariat, Bremen, GermanyBBB-Internetbuchantiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 44.67
US$ 91.12 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover/Paperback. Condition: Sehr gut. 104 Seiten Zustand: gut, Adressenaufkleber im Vorsatz, C-AA-5888 9780905617121 Wenn das Buch einen Schutzumschlag hat, ist das ausdrücklich erwähnt. Rechnung mit ausgewiesener Mwst. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 315.
More imagesPublished by White, Stokes, & Allen, New York 1884
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: E. M. Maurice Books, ABAA, Torrington, U.S.A.E. M. Maurice Books, ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 65.00
US$ 7.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPictorial Cloth. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. AEG. Unpaginated. Green cloth boards with beveled edges, decoratively stamped in gilt, titled in black, rubbing to joints and edges, corners worn, gift inscription, but clean over ll. A compilation of comic art published in "Life" Magazine from the preceding year.…Includes work by Palmer Cox, Harry Whitney McVickar, William Henry Hyde, Edward Winsor Kemble, John Ames Mitchell, etc. A few of the comics contain stereotypical depictions of non-white and indigenous peoples and there is some use of black dialect. Size: Oblong 4to. Palmer Cox, Harry Whitney McVickar, William Henry Hyde, E W Kemble, John Ames Mitchell, Etc. (illustrator).

She Learned About Sailors (Original photograph from the 1934 film)
Lew Ayres, Alice Faye, Harry Green, Frank Mitchell, Jack Durant (starring); George Marshall (director); William M. Conselman, Henry Johnson (screenwriters)
Published by Fox Film Corporation, Los Angeles 1934
- Photo
Seller: Royal Books, Inc., ABAA, Baltimore, U.S.A.Royal Books, Inc., ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerVintage studio still photograph from the 1934 film. A nightclub singer in Shanghai falls in love with an American soldier. When he arrives back in the US he sends her a letter, telling her they cannot continue seeing each other, but the letter is intercepted. She comes to the US to find him. 10 x 8 inches. Very Good, with pinhol…es at the corner and a corresponding chip at the bottom right corner, and a chip along the top edge.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, IndiaTrue World of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1908 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd repri…nt. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 310 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 310 Language: English.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, IndiaTrue World of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1908 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd repri…nt. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 308 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 308 Volume 1908 Language: English.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, IndiaTrue World of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1923 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band…s. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 558 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 558 Robinson, E. S. G. (Edward Stanley Gotch),Pace, Biagio,Radet, Georges Albert, 1859-1941,Ramsay, Agnes Margaret,Reinach, Salomon, 1858-1932,Robinson, David M. (David Moore), 1880-1958,Souter, Alexander, 1873-1949,Rostovtzeff, Michael Ivanovitch, 1870-1952,Sayce, A. H. (Archibald Henry), 1845-1933,Leaf, Walter, 1852-1927,Wiegand, Theodor, 1864-1936,Wilhelm, Adolf, 1864-1950,Zahn, Robert,Ramsay, William Mitchell, Sir, 1851-1939,Buckler, W. H. (William Hepburn), 1867-1952,Olmstead, A. T. (Albert Ten Eyck), 1880-1945,Fraser, John, 1882-,Calder, W. M. (William Moir), 1881-1960,Hogarth, D. G. (David George), 1862-1927,Hill, George Francis, Sir, 1867-1948,Haussoullier, Bernard, 1853-1926,Hall, H. R. (Harry Reginald), 1873-1930,Grégoire, Henri, 1881-1964,Deissmann, Adolf, 1866-1937,Arkwright, W. A,Delehaye, Hippolyte, 1859-1941,Heberdey, Rudolf, 1864-1936,Chapot, Victor, 1873-1954,Anderson, J. G. C. (John George Clark), 1870-1952,Butler, Howard Crosby, 1872-1922,Keil, Josef, 1878-,Cumont, Franz Valery Marie, 1868-1947.