A Dücker (33 results)
PRESS, FALL 1996.ISSUE 2.POETRY & FICTION
ROBERTS, DANIEL; ANTHONY, SEAN, ED; MEZYK, JESSICA ART; includes; ASHLEY, RENEE; BRESKIN, DAVID; CRASNARU, DANIELA; DAVIS, MICHAEL THOMAS; DUCKER, BRUCE; others
Published by Daniel Roberts Pub.;.WEDGEWOOD GRAPHIC ARTS 1996,FALL, NY 1996
- Softcover
Seller: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Original ed. VERY GOOD CONDITION, CLEAN, SOLID, BRIGHT; WHITE COVER & BRIGHT YELLOW BORDERS, SQUARE SPINE.COVER ART SHOWS OLD FASHIONED HEAVY IRON HAND PRESS FOR IRONING CLOTHES. ; 140ps pages.

Published by The University of the South, Sewanee, TN 2008
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.biblioboy
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 12.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Near Fine. First Edition; First Printing. Sewanee, TN: The University of the South.2008.First edition. Magazine. Printed wrappers [about 6" x 9"], last numbered page is 506, first numbered pages are xlix and 338. Near Fine copy with a trace of wear 433.

Zeitschrift der Deutschen Geologischen Gesellschaft. Band 89, Heft 3, 1937. - Im Inhalt: Abhandlungen: A. Dücker 'Über Strukturböden im Riesengebirge'. Ein Beitrag zum Bodenfrost- und Lößproblem / W. Ahrens 'Bemerkung zum Vortrag von Herrn Dücker' / E. Kraus 'Die Quartär-Unterfläche in Lettland' / Umschau / Kleine Mitteilungen - Sitzungsberichte u.a. Dezimal - Klassifikation für die Naturwissenschaften.
Zeitschrift der Deutschen Geologischen Gesellschaft. - A. Dücker / W. Ahrens / E. Kraus u.a.:
Published by Stuttgart: Verlag Ferdinand Enke, 1937. 1937
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, GermanyAntiquariat Carl Wegner
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 19.79
US$ 10.42 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Gelbe Original - Broschur. 25 x 17,5 cm. Komplett mit den Seiten 113 - 176 der fortlaufeden Jahrgnagspaginierung, mit Textabbildungen und Tafeln 5-6. Sauber und gut erhalten. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors…de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K07154-433508.
Published by Klagenfurt Carinthia (Kl Ktn Bibl 24) 1981
- Hardcover
Seller: Galerie Magnet GmbH, Völkermarkt, , AustriaGalerie Magnet GmbH
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 10.14
US$ 20.83 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
54 S. Mit vielen Farbabb. Kl.-8°. Gebunden (Orig.-Ppbd.).
Language: German
Published by Göttingen 1954. 1954
Seller: Bojara & Bojara-Kellinghaus OHG, Osnabrück, , GermanyBojara & Bojara-Kellinghaus OHG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 10.73
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mit 16 Abb.a. 4 Tafeln, 4 Textfiguren, 6 Zahlentafeln u. 2 Karten. OKt. - Studien zur Periglazial-Erscheinungen in Mitteleuropa, hrsg. v. Hans Poster, Tl. 3. - Göttinger geographische Abhandlungen, 16. - NaT., Rücken verblasst, sonst sehr gutes Ex. 1.
More imagesGerman Expressionist Prints and Drawings : The Robert Gore Rifkind Center for German Expressionist Studies [Volume I]
Peter Guenther, Ida Katherine Rigby, Alexander Dücker, Paul Raabe, Stephanie Barron, Robert Core Rifkind, Rose-Carol Washton Long; Foreword by Earl A. Powell III
- Hardcover
Seller: Exquisite Corpse Booksellers, Houston, TX, U.S.A.Exquisite Corpse Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 50.00
US$ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cloth. Condition: Fine Condition. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine Condition. 214 pages. Hardcover. Texts in English. 252 illustrations most in color. Black cloth stamped with black illustration to the cover, lettering to the spine. Co-published by the Los Angeles County Museum of Art, Los Angeles CA. Includes notes, photographic cre…dits, and index. Dustjacket is protected with a mylar cover.
Language: German
Published by Sonderheft Leben und Arbeit der Stiftung Deutsche Landerziehungsheime und Verein der Altbürger und Freunde, Misburg, 1953
- Softcover
Seller: Clerc Fremin, Steingaden, , GermanyClerc Fremin
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.54
US$ 25.63 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover, Heft. 49 Seiten Nur Sonderheft. Zustand: keine Beschädigungen, keine Eintragungen. Rücken, Ecken, Kanten gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 200.

- Softcover
Seller: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, U.S.A.Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 67.15
US$ 3.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. Book is considered to be in acceptable condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Book may have one or more of the following defects: noticeable wear on the cover dust jacket or spine; curved, dog eared or creased page s ; writing or highlighting inside or on the edges; sticker s or o…ther adhesive on cover; CD DVD may not be included; and book may be a former library copy.

Language: German
Published by Aschendorff Verlag; 1985
- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 29.74
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 145 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 245.

L'Abri (New Expanded Edition)
Schaeffer, Edith; Ducker, Deirdre [Illustrator]; Schaeffer, Francis A. [Foreword];
- Softcover
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 77.61
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title. Ducker, Deirdre (illustrator).

Language: German
Published by Bremervörde, Stelljes (Druck), 1996
- Softcover
Seller: Libresso Antiquariat, Jens Hagedorn, Harsefeld, , GermanyLibresso Antiquariat, Jens Hagedorn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 15.02
US$ 43.98 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschiert. 136 Seiten, Mit Abbildungen und Anzeigen; Mitarbeit: Hinrich Roes, Herbert Tietjen und Wilfried Peimann; ---- gutes Exemplar Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 300.

Language: German
Published by De Gruyter 2022
Series: Reihe Germanistische Linguistik, Book 33 of 35. Book 33 of 35 - Reihe Germanistische Linguistik
- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 48.42
US$ 12.15 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. 2022. Paperback. . . . . .
Bestimmungsschlüssel für alle Gattungen und die wichtigsten Arten der Laufkäfer (Carabidae) mit Angaben zu Verbreitung, Ökologie und Gefährdung [4. Aufl.]
Dücker, A., Schmüser, H., Heubel, K., Borcherding, R., Heubel, V., Müller-Reich, C., Pahnke, K., Gienapp, P., Nötzold, R. & Nötzold, V.
- Softcover
Seller: ConchBooks, Harxheim, , GermanyConchBooks
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 26.87
US$ 27.78 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
156 pp., num. figs /line drawings, br. gr. 8 [16 x 24 cm].
More images- Softcover
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 113.42
US$ 81.01 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neurophysiology and Standards of Spinal Cord Monitoring | Richard H. Brown (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | viii | Englisch | 2011 | Springer US | EAN 9781461283591 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbiet…er: preigu.

Language: German
Published by De Gruyter 2022
Series: Reihe Germanistische Linguistik, Book 33 of 35. Book 33 of 35 - Reihe Germanistische Linguistik
- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 56.20
US$ 10.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. 2022. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

- Softcover
Seller: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, United KingdomMispah books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 207.13
US$ 33.52 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Good. Dust Jacket NOT present. CD WILL BE MISSING. . SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
More imagesBand 89, 1937, komplett mit den Heften 1-10: Zeitschrift der Deutschen Geologischen Gesellschaft. - Aus dem Inhalt: Hans Scupin - Das Liegende der Oberkreide und die Kimmerische Gebirgsbildung in den Mittelsudeten / Ehrhard Voigt: Ein Fischskelett aus dem unteroligozänen Grünsand von Palmnicken im Samland / A. Dücker: Über Strukturböden im Riesengebirge. Ein Beitrag zum Bodenfrost- und Lößproblem / G. Knetsch: Beiträge zur Kenntnis von Krustenbildungen / W. Pickel: Stratigraphie und Sedimentanalyse des Kulms an der Edertalsperre / H. Reck: Beobachtungen am Vesuv im Frühjahr 1936 / Joh. Weigelt: Nachruf auf Johannes Walther ( mit Porträttafel ).
Deutsche Geologische Gesellschaft. - Beiträge: Hans Scupin / Ehrhard Voigt / A. Dücker / G. Knetsch / W. Pickel / H. Reck / Joh. Weigelt u. a. -
Published by Stuttgart, Ferinand Enke, 1937. 1937
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, GermanyAntiquariat Carl Wegner
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 77.48
US$ 10.42 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Softcover. 25 x 17,5 cm. Zehn gelbe Originalbroschuren, an einigen Rückenbezügen und Ecken etwas bestoßen. Namenszug mit Bleistift in alter Schrift auf einigen Vorderdeckeln. Vollständig mit den Seiten 1 - 680, zahlreichen Textabbildungen sowie den Tafeln 1-25. Innen insgesamt sauber und frisch. Guter Zustand. -- Bitte Portokost…en außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K22009.

Published by Crossway Books 1992
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 27.45
US$ 56.70 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Über den AutorEDITH SCHAEFFER is the widow of Francis Schaeffer, and with him co-founder of L Abri Fellowship. Her many books include A Celebration of Children and The Life of Prayer. She passed.

Language: German
Published by De Gruyter 2022
Series: Reihe Germanistische Linguistik, Book 33 of 35. Book 33 of 35 - Reihe Germanistische Linguistik
- Softcover
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 35.70
US$ 81.01 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Hexenverhörprotokolle als sprachhistorisches Korpus | Fallstudien zur Erschließung der frühneuzeitlichen Schriftsprache | Renata Szczepaniak (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | ISSN | V | Deutsch | 2022 | De Gruyter | EAN 9783110992601 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Walter de Gruyter GmbH, De Gruyter GmbH,… Genthiner Str. 13, 10785 Berlin, productsafety[at]degruyterbrill[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.

Language: German
Published by De Gruyter Akademie Forschung 2012
Series: Europa im Mittelalter, Book 15 of 31. Book 15 of 31 - Europa im Mittelalter
- Hardcover
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 225.23
US$ 12.15 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. 2012. Hardcover. . . . . .

- Softcover
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 159.73
US$ 81.01 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Intersektionalität in Therapie und Beratung | (Un-)Möglichkeiten | Sabrina Saase (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | 525 S. | Deutsch | 2025 | Nomos Verlags GmbH | EAN 9783756012596 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Nomos Verlagsgesellschaft mbH & Co. KG, Waldseestr. 3-5, 76530 Baden-Baden, nomos[at]nomos[dot…]de | Anbieter: preigu.

Language: German
Published by De Gruyter 2020
Series: Reihe Germanistische Linguistik, Book 33 of 35. Book 33 of 35 - Reihe Germanistische Linguistik
- Hardcover
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 243.47
US$ 12.15 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. 2020. Hardcover. . . . . .

Integration Und Desintegration Der Kulturen Im Europäischen Mittelalter
Herausgegeben Von Borgolte, Michael; Dücker, Julia; Müllerburg, Marcel U. A.; Borgolte, Michael; Dücker, Julia; Müllerburg, Marcel
Language: German
Published by Akademie-Verlag 2011
Series: Europa im Mittelalter, Book 13 of 31. Book 13 of 31 - Europa im Mittelalter
- Hardcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 247.07
US$ 16.76 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 635 pages. German language. 9.45x6.69x1.57 inches. In Stock.

Language: German
Published by De Gruyter Akademie Forschung 2012
Series: Europa im Mittelalter, Book 15 of 31. Book 15 of 31 - Europa im Mittelalter
- Hardcover
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 266.56
US$ 10.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. 2012. Hardcover. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

Language: German
Published by De Gruyter 2020
Series: Reihe Germanistische Linguistik, Book 33 of 35. Book 33 of 35 - Reihe Germanistische Linguistik
- Hardcover
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 290.89
US$ 10.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. 2020. Hardcover. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

Language: German
Published by De Gruyter Akademie Forschung 2011
Series: Europa im Mittelalter, Book 13 of 31. Book 13 of 31 - Europa im Mittelalter
- Hardcover
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 297.98
US$ 12.15 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. 2011. Hardcover. . . . . .

Language: German
Published by De Gruyter Akademie Forschung 2011
Series: Europa im Mittelalter, Book 13 of 31. Book 13 of 31 - Europa im Mittelalter
- Hardcover
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 353.11
US$ 10.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. 2011. Hardcover. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Seller: Antiquariat Bernard Richter, Baden-Baden, , GermanyAntiquariat Bernard Richter
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 21.46
US$ 98.37 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
(= Geologische Landeaufnahme von Schlweswig Holstein). Mehrfach gefalt. farb. geologische Karte Maßstab 1:50 000. Kiel, Geologisches Landesamt o.J. (um 1960).
Bestimmungsschlüssel für alle Gattungen und die wichtigsten Arten der Laufkäfer (Carabidae) mit Angaben zu Verbreitung, Ökologie und Gefährdung [4. Aufl.]
Dücker, A., Schmüser, H., Heubel, K., Borcherding, R., Heubel, V., Müller-Reich, C., Pahnke, K., Gienapp, P., Nötzold, R. & Nötzold, V.
Seller: BUCHSERVICE / ANTIQUARIAT Lars Lutzer, Wahlstedt, GermanyBUCHSERVICE / ANTIQUARIAT Lars Lutzer
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 214.45
US$ 46.24 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: gut. 2006. pages.
More imagesLanguage: German
Published by De Gruyter 2012
Series: Europa im Mittelalter, Book 15 of 31. Book 15 of 31 - Europa im Mittelalter
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 166.83
US$ 81.01 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Buch. Condition: Neu. Europa im Geflecht der Welt | Mittelalterliche Migrationen in globalen Bezügen | Michael Borgolte (u. a.) | Buch | ISSN | 283 S. | Deutsch | 2012 | De Gruyter | EAN 9783050059839 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Walter de Gruyter GmbH, De Gruyter GmbH, Genthiner Str. 13, 10785 Berlin, productsafety[at]d…egruyterbrill[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu Print on Demand.