Published by D. Appleton and Company, New York, 1936
Seller: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Navy cloth boards have light wear. Pages are clean and tight. Owner name on fep. Size: 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.
Published by D. Appleton-Century Company (1936), New York, 1936
Seller: Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980, Walpole, NH, U.S.A.
HC. B&W illustrations (illustrator). 410pp A de luxe guide to scenic, literary, and historic England for the tourist or the arm-chair traveler. very good w/lightly chipped dustjacket (hardcover).
Published by perimed Fachbuch, Erlangen, 1983
Seller: Buchversand Joachim Neumann, Neubrandenburg, MV, Germany
Brosch., 3., überarbeitete Aufl. 114 S.
Published by Munchen, 1982
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Very Good+. Illustrated by B & W Reproductions (illustrator). First Edition. Text in German.; Large Octavo.
Language: English
Published by D. Appleton-Century Company, 1936
Seller: Twice-Loved Books, East Palestine, OH, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Sturdy cloth-bound hardcover book WITHOUT dustjacket, in Near Fine condition. Large octavo (8vo), a thick, very heavy book. With xxxvi+410 pages, and with dozens of full-page illustration plates. A surprisingly tight, very well-conditioned, little-worn copy of this classic book. Quite sound and solid. Cloth binding shows just a slight touch of light wear at the corners, and nominally along the board edges. Cloth has no tears, no fraying. Embossed gilt lettering on the spine (slightly faded). The book is remarkably clean and stain-free for its age, square and straight, very firm and tight in its binding, no pages are loose, torn, folded, creased, or missing. The hinges are sound and undamaged, the corners are sharp and unbumped. All pages are clean and stain free, and all text and illustrations are sharp and legible. Previous owner's name and date written on blank front page, but there is no other writing, underlining, highlighting, or other such markings in the book. Five-star seller, buy with confidence, professional bookseller for 35 years, selling books online since 1995. B52.
Published by Dresden: Bleyl & Kaemmerer, 1884
Seller: Antiquariat Knacke, Berlin, Germany
Sprache: Deutsch 139 ; 23,5 cm Reihe: Theorie und Praxis des Volksschulunterrichts nach Herbartischen Grundsätzen. Halbleinen; Titelblatt gestempelt und mit handschriftlichem Besitzvermerk, weiße Nr. am Rücken. Hinteres Außengelenk unten eingerissen (ca. 4 cm). Innen sehr guter Zustand, heil und sauber.
Published by Stuttgart: Verlag Ferdinand Enke, 1937., 1937
First Edition
Softcover. Komplett mit den Seiten 233 - 296 mit Textabbildungen und Tafeln 11 - 14 mit vielen Abbildungen. Gelbe Original - Broschur. 25 x 17,5 cm. Richtig gut erhalten. Mit Literaturverzeichnissen. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K07154-215156.
Language: English
Published by Boston: Lame Duck Books (um 1995)., 1995
Seller: Borkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR, Berlin, Germany
Geheftet. Condition: Gut. 52 S. Einband leicht berieben. - 463 Nummbers. - Authors: Isabel Allende, Walter Benjamin, Albert Camus, Marguerite Duras, Norbert Elias, Janet Flanner, Nadime Gordimer, Knut Hamsun, John Irving, James Joyce, Ken Kesey, Sinclair Lewis, Thomas Mann, Vladimir Nabokov, Flannery O'Connor, Kenneth Patchen, Kenneth Rexroth, Gary Snyder, B. Traven, John Updike, Kurt Vonnegut, David Foster Wallace, Richard Yates and many more. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Language: German
Published by Bredt Verlag;, 1908
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 8. Auflage. 412 Seiten; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. Leichte altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 650.
Published by D. Appleton-Century, New York, 1936
Seller: Lazy Letters Books, Market Rasen, United Kingdom
US$ 20.71
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCloth. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Margaret Barnard Pickel (illustrator). A crisp and tight copy. Chipped jacket with some closed tears.
Published by Dresden : Bleyl & Kaemmerer, 1889
Seller: Antiquariat + Buchhandlung Bücher-Quell, Waldbrunn-Lahr, Germany
228 S. : mit Notenbeisp. Gr. 8°. Lwd. d. Zeit mit marmoriertem Einband. Zustand: gering stockfleckig; sonst gut erhalten! (Theorie und Praxis des Volksschulunterrichts nach Herbartischen Grundsätzen ; 2).
Published by Nürnberg, H. Eckart, 1926., 1926
Seller: Das Konversations-Lexikon, Garding, Germany
32 S. Illustrierte Original-Broschur. Mit 2 Abbildungen und einer Schlachtenkarte. Kleiner Papieraufkleber auf vorderer Umschlöagseite. Sonst gutes Exemplar.
Published by Published by D. Appleton-Century Company New York and London First Edition . 1936., 1936
Seller: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, United Kingdom
Association Member: PBFA
First Edition
US$ 11.74
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Very Good. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original navy cloth covers, gilt lettering to the spine. 8vo 9½'' x 6¼'' xxxviii, 410 [pp] Monochrome illustrations throughout. Former message to the front end paper, very slight fading to the spine and in Very Good condition, no dust wrapper. Member of the P.B.F.A. ENGLISH HISTORY.
Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United Kingdom
US$ 20.96
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book comprehensively examines the life of Jesus Christ, offering an in-depth exploration of his teachings, miracles, and the impact of his life on the world. The author presents a vivid account of Jesus' journey, from his humble birth to his triumphant resurrection, shedding light on the profound significance of his ministry. Through meticulous analysis of biblical narratives, this book delves into the historical and cultural context of Jesus' time, providing readers with a deeper understanding of the events that shaped his life and message. The author also explores the diverse perspectives on Jesus' teachings, examining how his words have been interpreted and applied throughout history. Ultimately, this book challenges readers to engage with the teachings of Jesus and consider their relevance to their own lives, making it an invaluable resource for anyone seeking a deeper understanding of one of the most influential figures in human history. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Published by Nürnberg : H. Eckart, 1926
Seller: Antiquariat Bäßler, Vohenstrauss, Germany
First Edition
32 S. : mit Abbildungen ; 8 Einband etwas lagerspurig, zum Rand- und Rückenbereich lichtrandig und etwas altersfleckig gedunkelt, mit kleiner Stoßstelle auf vorderen Deckel, Seiten sauber, außer alten Besitzereintrag auf letzter Seite ohne Einträge, erste Seiten mit kleiner Stoßstelle außerhalb von Text und Darstellung 0 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 150 OBroschur, Klammerheftung, Frakturschrift.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 37.34
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: German
Published by Dresden Bleyl u Kaemmerer, 1888
Gr.8°. XXII, 202 S. Halblederband der Zeit Theorie u. Praxis des Volksschulunterrichts, Bd. 1. - Bibliotheksexemplar. Ecken bestoßen, Stempel auf Vorsatz, stellenweise stockfleckig. Gewicht (Gramm): 475.
Language: German
Published by Hansebooks 2017-02-10, 2017
ISBN 10: 3743666405 ISBN 13: 9783743666405
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 32.23
Quantity: 10 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 38.09
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: German
Published by Hansebooks 2016-09-22, 2016
ISBN 10: 3742890603 ISBN 13: 9783742890603
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 33.06
Quantity: 10 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Language: German
Published by Leipzig, Heinrich Brendt, 1903
Seller: Antiquariat im Schloss, Schwaigern, D, Germany
Siebte / 7. / Auflage. 8, 464 S., 2 Anschauungstafeln. Insgesam gut erhaltenes Exemplar mit angeriebenem Buchrücken. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 900 Or.-Halbleder. Gr. 8vo. (= Theorie und Praxis des Volksschulunterrichts nach Herbartischen Grundsätzen).
Language: German
Published by Nürnberg, Verlag H. Eckart/vormals G. Scriba, Metz,, 1926
Seller: Galerie für gegenständliche Kunst, Kirchheim unter Teck, Germany
First Edition
Vollständige Ausgabe im original Verlagseinband: Broschur / Steifumschlag / Kartoneinband 8vo im Format 14 x 22 cm mit bebilderten Deckeltitel ("Wallensteintisch im Ruinenviereck der Alten Veste). 32 Seiten, mit einigen Abbildungen auf Kunstdruckpapier, Schrift: Fraktur. - Kriegsgeschichte, Kriegsereignisse, 30-jährigen Krieg in Mittelfranken, illustrierte Bücher, mittelfränkischen Heimatkunde. - Erstausgabe in sehr guter Erhaltung Versand an Institutionen auch gegen Rechnung Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 2000.
Published by Bredt 1892-1908., Leipzig:, 1892
Seller: Antiquariat Steinwedel, Betzendorf, Germany
fester Einband. Mischauflage, 6 Bände, O.Ln., 8° (ehemalige Bibliotheksexemplare: Stempel u. Signaturen auf Tiitelblättern; kl. Papierschilder unten auf Rücken / Band 1: Bindung vorne komplett lose, Buchblock aber am hinteren Vorsatz fest / Band 4: Reihentitelblatt mit Einriß).
Taschenbuch, geringe Spuren. 90 Seiten Taschenbuch, geringe Spuren deutsche Erstausgabe Erstausgabe 708174419 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 150.
Softcover. 25 x 17,5 cm. Zehn gelbe Originalbroschuren, an einigen Rückenbezügen und Ecken etwas bestoßen. Namenszug mit Bleistift in alter Schrift auf einigen Vorderdeckeln. Vollständig mit den Seiten 1 - 680, zahlreichen Textabbildungen sowie den Tafeln 1-25. Innen insgesamt sauber und frisch. Guter Zustand. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K22009.
Published by Leipzig : Bredt, 1895
Seller: Antiquariat + Buchhandlung Bücher-Quell, Waldbrunn-Lahr, Germany
164 S. Gr. 8°. Lwd. d. Zeit mit marmoriertem Einband. Zustand: gut! (Theorie und Praxis des Volksschulunterrichts nach Herbartischen Grundsätzen ; 2).
Language: German
Published by Humboldt Gebrüder Weiss Berlin 1966, 1966
Seller: Versandantiquariat Felix Mücke, Grasellenbach - Hammelbach, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Befriedigend. Ausgabe von 1963, Artikel stammt aus Nichtraucherhaushalt! N12117 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
Published by Humboldt Gebrüder Weiss Berlin 1966, 1966
Seller: Antiquariat Buchtip Vera Eder-Haumer, Wien, W, Austria
Condition: 0. taschenbuchauflage. Sprache: Deutsch 464 Seiten, Okart / Paperback kl-8° taschenbuch, guter zustand.
Published by Dresden Bleyl & Kaemmerer, 1883
Seller: Zentralantiquariat Leipzig GmbH, Leipzig, Germany
195 S. Hldr. Rücken beschabt. St. a. Tit. (Theorie u. Praxis d. Volksschulunterrichts nach Herbartischen Grundsätzen 2). Sprache: Deutsch 0 gr.
Published by Heinrich Bredt, 1910
Seller: biblion2, Obersulm, Germany
Condition: very good. Gebundene Ausgabe. Zustandsangabe altersgemäß. Sofortversand aus Deutschland. Artikel wiegt maximal 1000g. Schnitt verfärbt. Einband verfärbt. Ecken und Kanten bestoßen. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Stempel und Kleber. 400 Seiten. Einband mit Aufkleber, Vorsatz beschriftet, mit Stempel und verfärbt, Seiten verfärbt.