Seller: Reliant Bookstore, El Dorado, KS, U.S.A.
Condition: good. This book is in good condition with very minimal damage. Pages may have minimal notes or highlighting. Cover image on the book may vary from photo. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer.
Language: English
Published by Penfield Books (edition 1), 2011
ISBN 10: 193204373X ISBN 13: 9781932043730
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. Helen Blanck; Diane Heusinkveld; M. A. Cook Design (illustrator). 1. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform (edition ), 2011
ISBN 10: 1466302461 ISBN 13: 9781466302464
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform (edition 1), 2010
ISBN 10: 1452884307 ISBN 13: 9781452884301
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishi, 2011
ISBN 10: 1466302461 ISBN 13: 9781466302464
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Helen Blanck; Diane Heusinkveld; M. A. Cook Design (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Mc Graw Hill Education (Uk), 2020
ISBN 10: 1260570746 ISBN 13: 9781260570748
Seller: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.
Language: English
Published by Mc Graw Hill Education (Uk), 2020
ISBN 10: 1260570746 ISBN 13: 9781260570748
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Fair.
Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: As New. Paperback. An unused, unmarked and unblemished copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishi, 2010
ISBN 10: 1452884307 ISBN 13: 9781452884301
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishi, 2010
ISBN 10: 1452884307 ISBN 13: 9781452884301
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Greater Reality Publications, 2014
ISBN 10: 0980211174 ISBN 13: 9780980211177
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Mc Graw Hill Education (Uk), 2020
ISBN 10: 1260570746 ISBN 13: 9781260570748
Seller: booksdeck, Santa clara, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Item Condition: Acceptable. Sporadic writing/highlights on some pages in the book. Binding of the book is perfect. Free tracking with same day shipping!
Language: English
Published by Mc Graw Hill Education (Uk), 2020
ISBN 10: 1260570746 ISBN 13: 9781260570748
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Grosset & Dunlap, 1926
Seller: BookManBookWoman Books, Nashville, TN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good-. Shelf 540 Text clean; book tight; paper lightly browned; minor spine slant; some general wear to surface, edges and corners of covers including lightly bumped corners, some light rubbing and a couple small, light marks on outer edges;Not a book club (BC)copy. No previous owner name, not ex library, not a remainder, smoke free. PHOTOS POSTED WITH OUR BOOKS ARE STOCK AND DO NOT NECESSARILY REFLECT CONDITION OR EDITION OF BOOK OFFERED FOR SALE. WE DO NOT POST THE PHOTOS.
Language: English
Published by Irwin Professional Publishing January 1994, 1994
ISBN 10: 0256113491 ISBN 13: 9780256113495
Seller: Colorado's Used Book Store, Englewood, CO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Minor tic marks to a few pages. Pencil notation and crease to Content page. Bump to bottom corners of cover. All Orders Shipped With Tracking And Delivery Confirmation Numbers.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2010
ISBN 10: 1452884307 ISBN 13: 9781452884301
Seller: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: new.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Glaxo Group Research, 1986
ISBN 10: 0950059358 ISBN 13: 9780950059358
Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. VG condition book with dust jacket. DJ is clean, has fresh colours and has little wear to edges. Book has clean and bright contents.
Language: English
Published by Mc Graw Hill Education (Uk) (edition 12), 2020
ISBN 10: 1260570746 ISBN 13: 9781260570748
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. 12. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way. International edition.
Language: English
Published by Littlehampton Book Services Ltd, 1985
ISBN 10: 0850976340 ISBN 13: 9780850976342
Seller: MusicMagpie, Stockport, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. 1781446362. 6/14/2026 2:12:42 PM.
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Irwin, Boston, 2005
ISBN 10: 0072934255 ISBN 13: 9780072934250
Seller: Russ States, Oil City, PA, U.S.A.
Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good -. No Jacket. (2007), 594pp, illus., wear & slight soiling to cover, small stain to bottom margin of a few pgs.
Language: English
Published by Mc Graw Hill Education (Uk) (edition 12), 2020
ISBN 10: 1260570746 ISBN 13: 9781260570748
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 12. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting. International edition.