Alberti E G (70 results)

Published by Quarterly Review of Literature, Princeton 1993
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, U.S.A.biblioboy
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 14.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. Princeton: Quarterly Review of Literature 1993. First Edition. Softcover. First edition. Magazine. Pictorial wrappers [about 5.5" x 8.5"], 561 pages [plus ads]. Near Fine copy with a blue line to the top edge bx288.
Published by Coptic Press
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Coptic Press 1965
- Softcover
Seller: Bjs Biblio, Saint Cloud, U.S.A.Bjs Biblio
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
US$ 5.38 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Binding is solid, light shelf rub on covers text is free of markings, no previous owner name, we ship quickly with tracking.
Tutto su Gerusalemme Biblica: Panorama della Citta ai tempi di Cristo
Alberti, O. Bagatti, B. Barbieri, G. Bickerman, E.J. Colella, P.
Published by Firenze: C. E. Giunti Bemporad Marzocco 1970
Seller: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, U.S.A.Zubal-Books, Since 1961
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.37
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. 288 pp., Hardcover, very good in a good only dust jacket. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.

Published by Coptic Press, London, England 1965
- Softcover
Seller: Oak Knoll Books, ABAA, ILAB, NEW CASTLE, U.S.A.Oak Knoll Books, ABAA, ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerstiff paper wrappers. 8vo. stiff paper wrappers. (vi), 48 pages. "Nineteenth Century Initials, Ornaments, and Borders: Part Two." Note on contents by the editor, Black and white illustrations of numerous initials and title pages.

Leaving Springfield : The Simpsons and the Possibility of Oppositional Culture
Alberti, John (EDT); Arnold, David L. G.; Koeingsberger, Kurt M.; Mullen, Megan; Dettmar, Kevin J. H. (CON)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 38.24
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Schot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 16.39
US$ 28.84 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Original publisher's sewn paperback, pictorial frontcover, large 8vo: xiv, 286pp., 13 contributions, illustrations, references. Fine copy.

Paläontologische Zeitschrift. Band 45, Nr. 3/4 mit Tafel 12-23. Herausgegeben von der Paläontologischen Gesellschaft. Inhalt: H.K. Erben-Nachruf auf O.H. Schindewolf / W. Gross-Unterdevonische Thelodontier- und Acanthodierschuppen aus Westaustralien ( Taf.12) / J.A. Boy-Zur Problematik der Branchiosaurier (Amphibia, Karbon-Perm) / G. Ernst & M.-G. Schulz (mit einem Beitrag von F. Schmid): die Entwicklungsgeschichte der hochspezialisierten Echinidenreihe Infulaster-Hagenowia in der borealen Oberkreide (Taf.13-14) / E. Voigt-Fremdskulpturen an Steinkernen von Polyochaeten-Bohrgängen aus der Maastrichter Tuffkreide ( Taf.15-16) / U. Jux-Ein Brachyurenrest aus der Oberkreide Afghanistans ( Taf.17) / G.K.B. Alberti-Sexualdimorphismus (?) bei Cheirurus ( Crotalocephalus) cf. Pauper Barrande 1852 (Trilobita, Devon, mit Taf. 18) / A.R. Ormiston- Silicified specimens of the Gedinnian trilobite, Warburgella rugulosa canadensis Ormiston, from the Northwest Territories, Canada (plates 19-21 ) / W.
Paläontologische Zeitschrift. - Häntzschel, W. (Hrsg.). - H.K. Erben / W. Gross / J.A. Boy / G. Ernst / M.-G. Schulz / F. Schmid / E. Voigt / U. Jux / G.K.B. Alberti / A.R. Ormiston / W. Langer / H. Hiltermann:
Published by Stuttgart, E. Schweizerbart'sche Verlagsbuchhandlung (Nägele u. Obermiller) 1971. 1971
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Carl Wegner
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 20.91
US$ 10.38 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Gr.-8°, 24 x 16 cm. Orange-gelbe Originalbroschur. Seiten 95-202 mit zahlreichen schwarzweiss-Abbildungen im Text und auf 12 Tafeln. Sauber und gut erhalten. Bibl.-Kurzz.: Paläont. Z. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port e…n dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K12644-313995.

Paläontologische Zeitschrift. Band 40, Nr. 3/4 mit Tafel 12-27. Herausgegeben von der Paläontologischen Gesellschaft. Inhalt: A.Boucot, K.L.Gauri und J.G. Johnson-New Subfamily Proschizophoriinae of Dalmanellid Brachiopods (plates 12-15) / R. Eichler und H. Ristedt-Untersuchungen zur Frühontogenie von Nautilus pompilius (Lenne, mit Taf. 16-17) / G. Alberti-Zur Taxionomie und Verbreitung der Trilobitengattung Kolihapeltis Prantl & Pribyl 1947 im Unter-Devon (Taf. 18) / P. Siegfried-Zur Osteologie der Gattung Dercetis Agassiz (Teleostei,Pisces, mit Taf. 19-21) / E.T. Degens und H. Schmidt-Die Paläobiochemie, ein neues Arbeitsgebiet der Evolutionsforschung / K. Zagora-Die Gattung Eridoconcha Ulrich & Bassler (Eridostraca) im Mitteldevon von Ost-Thüringen (Taf.12) / M.R. Sobat-Semitextularia thomasi Miller & Carmer (Foram.) aus dem Wissenbacher Schiefer (Eifelstufe) von Meggen im Sauerland (Rheinisches Schiefergebirge, mit Taf. 23) / S. Omara, E. Vangerow und A. Kenawy- Neue Funde von Fora
Paläontologische Zeitschrift. - Häntzschel, W. (Hrsg.). - A.J. Boucot / K.L. Gauri / J.G. Johnson / R. Eichler / H. Ristedt / G. Alberti / P. Siegfried / E.T. Degens / H. Schmidt / K. Zagora / M.R. Sobat / S. Omara / E.F. Vangerow / A. Kenawy / W.
Published by Stuttgart, E. Schweizerbart'sche Verlagsbuchhandlung (Nägele u. Obermiller) 1966. 1966
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Carl Wegner
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 20.91
US$ 10.38 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Gr.-8°, 24 x 16 cm. Orange-gelbe Originalbroschur. Seiten 155-294 mit zahlreichen schwarzweiss-Abbildungen im Text und auf 16 Tafeln. Sauber und gut erhalten. Bibl.-Kurzz.: Paläont. Z. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port…en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K12644-312183.

Leaving Springfield : The Simpsons and the Possibility of Oppositional Culture
Alberti, John (EDT); Arnold, David L. G.; Koeingsberger, Kurt M.; Mullen, Megan; Dettmar, Kevin J. H. (CON)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 45.33
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

ABC dell' ecologia.
Agostini;renzo. Alberti,Marina. Amendola,GF. Bettini;V. BolliniG. e amolti altri.
Published by Università Popolare di Romagna, Lugo, 1987
- Softcover
Seller: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, ItalyFIRENZELIBRI SRL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.88
US$ 20.76 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: MOLTO BUONO. Lugo, Università Popolare di Romagna cm.16,5x24, pp.354, brossura con copertina figurata.

Published by Laboratori S.I.F.C.A. Milano 1942
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Historia, Regnum et Nobilia, BATTIPAGLIA, ItalyHistoria, Regnum et Nobilia
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 11.88
US$ 23.07 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Brossura. Condition: ottimo. senza sovraccoperta. prima edizione. Formato in 16°; 14 pagine. Brossura editoriale spillata. Con illustrazioni in nero. Alcune pagine pubblicitarie. Edizione farmaceutica fuori commercio.

- Hardcover
Seller: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, United KingdomCotswold Internet Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 40.07
US$ 18.72 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Used - Very Good. VG hardback. 2001 edition with images in colour and B&W. A crisp, clean and unmarked copy that appears unread. Used - Very Good. VG hardback.

Leaving Springfield : The Simpsons and the Possibility of Oppositional Culture
Alberti, John (EDT); Arnold, David L. G.; Koeingsberger, Kurt M.; Mullen, Megan; Dettmar, Kevin J. H. (CON)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 40.49
US$ 20.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.
Published by Coptic Press, [London], first edition, 1965 1965
- Softcover
Seller: Wykeham Books, LONDON, United KingdomWykeham Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 22.04
US$ 20.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Printed wrappers, 4to, 24 cm, 62, [2] pp, ills. The fourth in a series of booklets reproducing nineteenth century type elements. Printedin red and black. Top edge of front wrapper chipped and with a 5cm closed tear, otherwise Good.

Leaving Springfield : The Simpsons and the Possibility of Oppositional Culture
Alberti, John (EDT); Arnold, David L. G.; Koeingsberger, Kurt M.; Mullen, Megan; Dettmar, Kevin J. H. (CON)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 45.02
US$ 20.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Published by Coptic P 1966
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 26.61
US$ 11.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. No. 4 In a "Display Types and…Vignettes" series. .Ex library copy with usual stamps & stickers, seeming to have been a paperback copy that has been rebound into hardcovers by the library retaining the original cover under laminate.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 74.22
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Lezioni sul procedimento amministrativo
Alberti P. - Azzariti G. - Canavesio G. - Gallo C.E. - Quaglia M.A.
Published by Giappichelli, Torino 1992
Seller: Libreria Antiquaria Giulio Cesare di Daniele Corradi, roma, ItalyLibreria Antiquaria Giulio Cesare di Daniele Corradi
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 21.38
US$ 17.30 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
X + 163 p. in-8.

Language: English
Published by Lexington Books 2024
Series: Generational Differences in Higher Education and the Workplace: Leading and Teaching Millennials and Generation Z, Book 4 of 5. Book 4 of 5 - Generational Differences in Higher Education and the Workplace: Leading and Teaching Millennials and Generation Z
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 74.92
US$ 13.37 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 228 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.55 inches. In Stock.

Published by UTET 1967, 1976,, Torino, 1967
Seller: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, ItalyFIRENZELIBRI SRL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 23.76
US$ 20.76 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: MOLTO BUONO. Torino, UTET cm.15,5x24, pp.741, 8 tavole bn. fuori testo, legatura editoriale in tutta tela, fregi e titoli in oro al dorso. Collana Classici Italiani. A cura di Marziano Guglielminetti.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 91.01
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 79.13
US$ 20.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 79.74
US$ 20.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Display Types & Vignettes: 19th Century Initials, Ornaments & Borders. 12/6. No. 4.
Coptic Press; [Alberti, E.G.]; [Blume, Anna E.]; Lee, Brian North.
Published by London: Coptic Press, [1966]. 1966
- Softcover
- Manuscript
Seller: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, U.S.A.Wittenborn Art Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 50.00
US$ 10.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 8vo. 62 pp. Stiff wraps with printed yellow covers with red and black ink. Very good with marginal staining from use. Includes black and white illustrations and display types.
Magnetismus, Elektromagnetisches Feld .
Alberti, E. (Bearb.) / Angenheister, G. (Bearb.) / Westphal, Wilhelm (Red.).
Published by Berlin, Springer Verlag, 1927. 1927
Seller: Ganymed - Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat, Meldorf, GermanyGanymed - Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.76
US$ 26.47 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gr.-8°. VI, 532 Seiten. Dunkelblauer, mit goldener Titelprägung versehener Original-Ganzleinenband. Bibliotheks-Exemplar (Bibliotheks-Stempel [Ausgeschieden] auf Titelblatt). Textseiten papierbedingt leicht gebräunt. Innen ansonsten gutes, sauberes Exemplar. Keine Anstreichungen! Keine Stockflecken! Einband etwas berieben und et…was bestoßen. (Handbuch der Physik [herausgegeben von H. Geiger und Karl Scheel], Band 15).

Covid-19 Impact on Higher Education Stakeholders and Institutional Services
Strawser, Michael G. (EDT); Alberti, Laura (CON); Anthony, Kathryn E. (CON); Becker, Karin L. (CON); Beckham, Jessica (CON)
Language: English
Published by Lexington Books 2022
Series: Generational Differences in Higher Education and the Workplace: Leading and Teaching Millennials and Generation Z, Book 5 of 5. Book 5 of 5 - Generational Differences in Higher Education and the Workplace: Leading and Teaching Millennials and Generation Z
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 120.48
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: CSG Onlinebuch GMBH, Darmstadt, GermanyCSG Onlinebuch GMBH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 20.10
US$ 109.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Gebunden. Condition: Wie neu. Gebraucht - Wie neu Remittende, XII, 207 pp. 117 figs. in 150 separate ills., 46 in color, 33 tabs. About this book Age-related macular degeneration (ARMD) is a frequent disease of the elderly and the most common cause of blindness. During the past decade a variety of therapeutic options have been d…eveloped and made available for clinical use. Research results are maturing, but to date the interested reader has had to trawl the many journals of ophthalmology and radiotherapy to acquire relevant information. This book is designed to rectify this situation by providing a comprehensive report on the current forms of treatment for ARMD. After an introductory section on the diagnosis and features of ARMD, individual chapters written by internationally recognized experts document in detail the scientific fundamentals of radiotherapy and ophthalmic surgery, the treatment techniques, potential side-effects, and outcome. Several international study groups report the results of clinical research, focussing on the effectiveness of both radiotherapy and surgery. Special radiotherapy techiques such as proton beam therapy and brachytherapy are described, and their merits and disadvantages discussed. This unique book will be of immense value to all with interest in ARMD. Written for practitioners, graduates, scientists and researchers in the fields radiology, radiotherapy, and ophthalmology.

Covid-19 Impact on Higher Education Stakeholders and Institutional Services
Strawser, Michael G. (EDT); Alberti, Laura (CON); Anthony, Kathryn E. (CON); Becker, Karin L. (CON); Beckham, Jessica (CON)
Language: English
Published by Lexington Books 2022
Series: Generational Differences in Higher Education and the Workplace: Leading and Teaching Millennials and Generation Z, Book 5 of 5. Book 5 of 5 - Generational Differences in Higher Education and the Workplace: Leading and Teaching Millennials and Generation Z
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 127.64
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: Libros El Trovador, TALAVERA DE LA REINA, SpainLibros El Trovador
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.50
US$ 30.51 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Madrid, Noviembre 1973. 21x14 cm. 116 p. Rústica. Sumario: Bensoussan (Una confesión de D'Ors a Valéry Larbaud), Alberti (El enamorado y la muerte), Ayala (No hay munddo que lo sea), Gil Albert (Crónica general), Cordón (La estrategia para la ordenación de la biosfera al servicio del hombre), F. de Pinedo (El memorial incompleto… de D. Julián de Churruca), Artola (Teoría general de la política). Notas. Crítica. Viñeta de Almada. 1ª edición.