Barbara Geraghty (88 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.11
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.

- Hardcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.50
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, U.S.A.Gulf Coast Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.83
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, U.S.A.Orion Tech
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 5.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
paperback. Condition: Fair.

- Hardcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.20
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Hardcover
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, U.S.A.Once Upon A Time Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 2.26
US$ 3.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Includes dust jacket. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 6.56
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.56
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.11
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. First Printing. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

- Softcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 7.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.

Language: English
Published by Strategic Account Management Association 2003
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.81
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.24
US$ 6.69 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. First Printing. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 14.05
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Keeper of the Page, Enumclaw, U.S.A.Keeper of the Page
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 7.05
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Near Fine DJ. First Edition NL with 1. Simon & Schuster 1998 First Edition NL with 1 Fine/Near Fine DJ Neatly mended cut to right front of jacket o/w Fine. 1.1 pounds.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 9.90
US$ 4.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. 236 pp., Blk & Tan Hardback, Gilt title, few marginal marks else VG in Fine DJ, 1st ed, 2nd printng (Signed by Author). Signed by Author(s).
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Davis Publications, New York 1990
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Periodical
Seller: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.00
Free ShippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of 11 short stories. Featured are Too Many Murderers by Edward D. Hoch, A Marty Kind of Guy by Barbara Owens, Happy Release by Robert Barnard, The Man With Three Names by Terry Mullins, The Man Who Knew Belle Starr by Richard Bausch, I Saw… Mommy Killing Santa Claus by George Baxt, Square Root by H.H. Morris, Ten Brown Bottles by Margaret Geraghty, Elvis Lives by Lynne Barrett, I Can't See the Trees by Alan Skinner and Decoy by Michael Gilbert. Light wave to the covers. Light rubbing to the cover. Earlier owner wrote numbers along the top edge of the rear cover. Slight sticker scar where label was removed. In good condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, U.S.A.Blue Vase Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.17
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Former library book with little sign of wear or use.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.99
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Hardcover
Seller: Cheryl's Books, Vinemont, U.S.A.Cheryl's Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.95
US$ 6.45 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Hardback with dust jacket in good condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: Kenneth A. Himber, Lebanon, U.S.A.Kenneth A. Himber
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 10.50
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. First Edition, Fifth Printing. Book is a clean tight unmarked copy.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.68
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.33
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Visionary Selling: How to Get to Top Executives and How to Sell Them When You're There. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 17.06
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

ELLERY QUEEN Mystery Magazine: September, Sept. 1990
Ellery Queen (Edward D. Hoch; Barbara Owens; Robert Barnard; Terry Mullins; Richard Bausch; Jon L. Breen; George Baxt; H. H. Morris; Margret Geraghty; Lynne Barrett; Alan Skinner; Michael Gilbert)
Published by Dell Magazines, NY 1990
- Periodical
Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contact seller5-star sellerSingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Good to Very Good-. Vol. 96, No. 3; Whole No. 573. Edited by Eleanor Sullivan. Cover photo of Jill Eikenberry & Michele Greene. Includes "Too Many Murderers" by Edward D. Hoch; "A Marty Kind of Guy" by Barbara Owens; "Happy Release" by Robert Barnard; "The Man with Three Names" by Terry Mullins; "…The Man Who Knew Belle Starr" by Richard Bausch; "The Jury Box" by Jon L. Breen; "I Saw Mommy Killing Santa Claus" by George Baxt; "Square Root" by H. H. Morris; "Ten Brown Bottles" by Margret Geraghty; "Elvis Lives" by Lynne Barrett; "I Can't See the Trees" by Alan Skinner; "Decoy" by Michael Gilbert. Tanning; glue-shrink; a little creasing, edge and corner wear; label gum residue. Book.

ELLERY QUEEN Mystery Magazine: September, Sept. 1990
Ellery Queen (Edward D. Hoch; Barbara Owens; Robert Barnard; Terry Mullins; Richard Bausch; Jon L. Breen; George Baxt; H. H. Morris; Margret Geraghty; Lynne Barrett; Alan Skinner; Michael Gilbert)
Published by Dell Magazines, NY 1990
- Periodical
Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.50
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Very Good-. Vol. 96, No. 3; Whole No. 573. Edited by Eleanor Sullivan. Cover photo of Jill Eikenberry & Michele Greene. Includes "Too Many Murderers" by Edward D. Hoch; "A Marty Kind of Guy" by Barbara Owens; "Happy Release" by Robert Barnard; "The Man with Three Names" by Terry Mullins; "The Man…Who Knew Belle Starr" by Richard Bausch; "The Jury Box" by Jon L. Breen; "I Saw Mommy Killing Santa Claus" by George Baxt; "Square Root" by H. H. Morris; "Ten Brown Bottles" by Margret Geraghty; "Elvis Lives" by Lynne Barrett; "I Can't See the Trees" by Alan Skinner; "Decoy" by Michael Gilbert. Creasing; mild tanning; standard glue-shrink; light edge and corner wear; label ghosting. Book.

Intercultural Contact, Language Learning and Migration (Advances in Sociolinguistics) [Paperback] Geraghty, Barbara; Conacher, Jean and Milani, Tommaso M.
Geraghty, Barbara [Editor]; Conacher, Jean [Editor]; Milani, Tommaso M. [Series Editor];
Language: English
Published by Bloomsbury Academic 2016
Series: Advances in Sociolinguistics, Book 6 of 16. Book 6 of 16 - Advances in Sociolinguistics
- Softcover
Seller: The Compleat Scholar, Rochester, U.S.A.The Compleat Scholar
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 28.00
US$ 5.45 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: As New. Paperback. Never read, pages are clean and unmarked. Our copy shows light shelfwear.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.88
US$ 13.37 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 236 pages. 8.75x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.

Language: English
Published by Bloomsbury, London and New York 2014
Series: Advances in Sociolinguistics, Book 6 of 16. Book 6 of 16 - Advances in Sociolinguistics
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Row By Row Bookshop, Sugar Grove, U.S.A.Row By Row Bookshop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 35.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. An ex-library copy in original pictorial hard covers. The usual ex-libris markings (but no card pocket). The binding is sound, the text is clean/unmarked, and there is little wear to the covers. No dust jacket, apparently as issued. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 23.57
US$ 20.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.