Borowski Jachmann (44 results)

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 16.42
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.93
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.58
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Kant intime. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 31.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 29.26
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Deutsche Bibliothek ,Berlin o.J., 1111
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, , GermanyAntiquariat Petri
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.73
US$ 20.83 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
HC. Condition: Gut. oln,originalgetreuer Umschlag (Faks.)., .,314s, Fraktur., in gutem Zustand, [LSC34,1a], Deu 400g.
Published by Wissenschaftliche Buchgesellschaft, 1968 1968
Seller: Antiquariat Walter Nowak, göttingen, , GermanyAntiquariat Walter Nowak
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.30
US$ 11.46 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Sein Leben in Darstellungen von Zeitgenossen Reprografischer Nachdruck Gewicht in Gramm: 550 geringe äußere Gebrauchsspuren, vereinzelt Bleistiftanstreichungen und -notizen.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 27.32
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 31.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 31.22
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: German
Published by Darmstadt, Wissenschaftliche Buchgesellschaft, 2012
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Langguth - lesenhilft, Köln, , GermanyAntiquariat Langguth - lesenhilft
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 19.07
US$ 18.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8°. Orig.-Pappband. 271 S. Reprografischer Reprint der von Felix Groß herausgegeben Ausgabe Berlin 1912. Gutes Exemplar. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 800.
Published by Deutsche Bibliothek ca. 1912 1912
Seller: Abrahamschacht-Antiquariat Schmidt, Freiberg, , GermanyAbrahamschacht-Antiquariat Schmidt
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.30
US$ 18.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8°, Pappe rot ohne Schutzumschlag 306 Seiten Gebrauchsspuren am Einband und Block Block sauber und fest Rückengelenk beschädigt Name im Vorsatz Deutsch 300g.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 36.54
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 32.08
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Softcover
Seller: Au bon livre, La Barre en Ouche, , FranceAu bon livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 13.11
US$ 46.29 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broché. Condition: D'occasion - Bon état. Grasset, 1985. Couverture un peu jaunie, coins un peu cornés, livre en bon état général. Envoi rapide et soigné.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 43.36
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
Published by Darmstadt, Wissenschaftliche Buchgesellschaft. 1980
- Hardcover
Seller: Vico Verlag und Antiquariat Dr. Otto, Frankfurt am Main, , GermanyVico Verlag und Antiquariat Dr. Otto
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.80
US$ 26.73 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
8vo. 306 S. Org.-Leinen.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 32.46
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 34.60
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Published by Laterza, Bari 1969
- Softcover
Seller: studio bibliografico pera s.a.s., LUCCA, LU, Italystudio bibliografico pera s.a.s.
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 17.88
US$ 46.29 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Brossura. Condition: Buono. Traduzione di Ervino Pocar. Cm.18x11. Pg.XX, 336. Brossura editoriale. Collezione "Universale", n°109. 250 gr.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 43.60
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 63.94
US$ 75.22 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - This is an EXACT reproduction of a book published before 1923. This IS NOT an OCR'd book with strange characters, introduced typographical errors, and jumbled words. This book may have occasional imperfections such as missing or blurred pages, poor pictures, errant marks, etc. that were eit…her part of the original artifact, or were introduced by the scanning process. We believe this work is culturally important, and despite the imperfections, have elected to bring it back into print as part of our continuing commitment to the preservation of printed works worldwide. We appreciate your understanding of the imperfections in the preservation process, and hope you enjoy this valuable book.

Language: English
- Hardcover
Seller: LOROS Enterprises Ltd, Glenfield, LEICS, United KingdomLOROS Enterprises Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 69.85
US$ 31.51 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. This book is still contained in its original shrink wrapper and has never been used. Please note, if ordering from abroad, any customs charge will be the responsibility of the buyer. All proceeds of sale go to LOROS, a Hospice Charity serving Leicestershire and Rutland.
Published by Pfullingen V G Neske 1974
- Hardcover
Seller: Hanseatisches Buch Kontor Antiquariat, Bremen, BRE, GermanyHanseatisches Buch Kontor Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 39.33
US$ 52.07 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Ganzleinen, geb., SU, 365 Seiten, Name a. V., SU ist "gut", Buch in sehr gutem Zustand. (Gern Foto).

Immanuel Kant. Sein Leben in Darstellungen von Zeitgenossen. [Die Biographien von L. E. Borowski, R. B. Jachmann u. A. Ch. Wasianski].
Borowski, Ludwig Ernst von, Reinhold Bernhard Jachmann und E. A. Ch. Wasianski:
Language: German
Published by Darmstadt: Wissenschaftliche Buchgesellschaft 1974
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Kretzer, Kirchhain-Emsdorf, , GermanyAntiquariat Kretzer
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 21.45
US$ 57.86 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Sehr gut. Neudruck der Ausgabe Berlin 1912. VII, 305 Seiten. Schutzumschlag leicht berieben und schwach angegilbt. - Sauberes, sehr gut erhaltenes Exemplar. ISBN: 9783534037278 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 580 8° (17,5-22,5 cm). Orig.-Pappband mit illustriertem Orig.-Schutzumschlag. [Hardcover / fest gebunden].
More imagesPublished by Grasset 1986
Seller: La Bergerie, Le Locle, SwitzerlandLa Bergerie
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 24.55
US$ 54.50 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Très bon. In-12 broché, couverture illustrée, à peine jaunie.
Immanuel Kant. Ein Lebensbild nach Darstellung der Zeitgenossen. 2. Aufl. mit einem Vor- und Schlußwort enthaltend das wichtigste aus Kant`s Lehre von Hermann Schwarz,
Borowski, (Ludwig Ernst), (Reinhold Bernhard) Jachmann und (Ehregott Andreas Christoph) Wasianski:
Language: German
Published by Halle, Peter, 1907
- Softcover
Seller: Matthaeus Truppe Antiquariat, Graz, , AustriaMatthaeus Truppe Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 25.75
US$ 71.75 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8°. Lädierter OKart. XXVII, 407 S. Leicht gebräunt, unbeschnitten. *** *** Copyright: Matthaeus TRUPPE Buchhandlung & Antiquariat - Stubenberggasse 7 - A-8010 Graz - ++43 (0)316 - 829552 *** *** Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 0.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1804 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd repri…nt. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 310 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 310 Language: German.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 35.63
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 32.50
US$ 6.73 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.