K M Becker (127 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.20
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

- Softcover
Seller: Mount Angel Abbey Library, St. Benedict, OR, U.S.A.Mount Angel Abbey Library
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.00
US$ 5.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Clean text, some fading on front cover and minor blemishes on back, otherwise like new. We are a non-profit Benedcitine abbey and seminary library.

Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, New York, NY, U.S.A. 1989
- Softcover
Seller: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.Vashon Island Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.95
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Later Printing. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 16.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 16.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.73
US$ 25.93 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,3000grams, ISBN:9783938666562.

Children in Worship: Lessons from Research
Becker, Peter M.; Bertels, Gary L.; Morgenthaler, Shirley K.
- Softcover
Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 37.78
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.

Children in Worship : Lessons from Research
Bertels, Gary L., Morgenthaler, Shirley K., Becker, Peter M.
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 37.83
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Children in Worship : Lessons from Research
Bertels, Gary L., Morgenthaler, Shirley K., Becker, Peter M.
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 37.83
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 34.54
US$ 3.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 38.53
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Children in Worship: Lessons from Research
Becker, Peter M.; Bertels, Gary L.; Morgenthaler, Shirley K.
- Softcover
Seller: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, U.S.A.Solr Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 38.53
US$ 7.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. This book is in Good condition. There may be some notes and highligting but otherwise the book is in overall good condition.

Children in Worship: Lessons from Research
Becker, Peter M.; Bertels, Gary L.; Morgenthaler, Shirley K.
- Softcover
Seller: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, U.S.A.Solr Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 38.53
US$ 7.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. This books is in Very good condition. There may be a few flaws like shelf wear and some light wear.

German Humanism and Reformation:
Edited by Reinhard Becker; Translations and notations by K.W. Maurer, Edwin Zeydel, Robert Fowkes, Reinhard Becker, C.M. Jacobs, James Atkinson, and Francis Stokes.; Foreward by Roland Bainton; Introduction by Reinhard Becker; Selections from the writings of Johann von Tepl, Sebastian Brant, Desiderius Erasmus, Conrad Celtis, Martin Luther, Ulrich von Hutten, Crotus Rubianus, Thomas Muntzer, and Sebastian Lotzer.
- Softcover
Seller: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, U.S.A.Andover Books and Antiquities
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 34.00
US$ 13.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Softcover. LCC: 827278.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 34.03
US$ 16.76 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 208 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.47 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 40.15
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 136 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
Seller: Gebrauchtbücherlogistik H.J. Lauterbach, Gummersbach, NRW, GermanyGebrauchtbücherlogistik H.J. Lauterbach
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 21.68
US$ 35.30 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Gut. 25cm XVIII.; 696. Hardcover. Sprache: Englisch, Zustand: Sehr Gut min. gebräunt (Innen); Einband (Außen) hat geringe bis leichte Gebrauchsspuren; * Die Photos sind original von uns erstellt worden, u.a. erkennbar an einem kleinen weißen Stück Papier im oberen Schnitt. Ab und an verwenden Suchmaschinen…Verlagsphotos, bei den Portalen selbst, werden aber nur unsere Originalphotos gezeigt.

- Hardcover
Seller: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, , GermanyUniversitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.84
US$ 34.72 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
329 figs. in 420 separate ills., mostly in color, 228 tab., XXVIII, 565 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache:… Englisch.

4th International Winter 1959 No.5 Workers of the World - Unite ! /. Pierre Frank "SP and CP Election Defeat in France" / Michel Pablo "More on the Jugoslav Programme: II / Ernest Getmain "Developments in the Soviet Union" / G Zinoviev "Karl Liebknecht and the War" / MK "Crisis in the Arab Revolution" / W Becker "The Situation in West Germany" / George Edwards"The British Labour Party's "New" Programme"
Sal Santen (Editor) / Pierre Frank "SP and CP Election Defeat in France" / Michel Pablo "More on the Jugoslav Programme: II / Ernest Getmain "Developments in the Soviet Union" / G Zinoviev "Karl Liebknecht and the War" / MK "Crisis in the Arab Revolution" / W Becker "The Situation in West Germany" / George Edwards"The British Labour Party's "New" Programme"
Published by Fourth International 1959
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Shore Books, London, United KingdomShore Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 27.62
US$ 14.75 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 72 pages. Pierre Frank "SP and CP Election Defeat in France" / Michel Pablo "More on the Jugoslav Programme: II / Ernest Getmain "Developments in the Soviet Union" / G Zinoviev "Karl Liebknecht and the War" / MK "Crisis in the Arab Revolution" / W Becker "The Situation in West Germany" / George…Edwards"The British Labour Party's "New" Programme" (SL#125/3).

Language: English
Published by Berlin, Heidelberg, New York : Springer 1979
- Hardcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 24.98
US$ 40.45 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 696 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); leichte altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers; der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend… gut. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1450.

- Softcover
Seller: SAVERY BOOKS, Brighton, East Sussex, , United KingdomSAVERY BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 21.37
US$ 46.92 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. PAPERBACK. 21x13cm. xx+170 pages. Front cover has a 3cm tear near the top of the spine. Flat spine. Clean & tight. No inscriptions. Flat pages. Dispatched ROYAL MAIL FIRST CLASS with TRACKING next working day or sooner securely boxed in cardboard. ref J146.
Language: German
Published by VEB Verlag 1977
Seller: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, , GermanyNEPO UG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.76
US$ 27.78 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Unbekannt. Condition: Gut. Versand spätestens am folgenden Arbeitstag Rechnung mit ausgewiesener MwSt. liegt bei shipping wordwide with invoice ex library , Bibl. Exemplar Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.

- Hardcover
Seller: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, U.S.A.Basi6 International
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 76.44
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Language: German
Published by Katholischer Deutscher Verein für missionsärztliche Fürsorge und des missionsärztlichen Instituts, Xaverius Verlagsbuchhandlung, Aachen, 1931
- Softcover
Seller: Clerc Fremin, Steingaden, , GermanyClerc Fremin
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 19.07
US$ 25.63 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Zustand: keine Beschädigungen, mit Kennungen einer Privatbilbliothek. Rücken, Ecken, Kanten gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 220.

Published by IAPT (Taxon journal) 1971
Seller: Acanthophyllum Books, Holywell, FLINT, United KingdomAcanthophyllum Books
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.05
US$ 29.43 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paper covers. Condition: V.g. No Jacket. Vol. 22 part 1. Cover repaired, nscribed by the author. Weight: 1.0 Language: English.

Bone Tumors (Handbuch der medizinischen Radiologie Encyclopedia of Medical Radiology, 5 / 6)
Beachley, M. C.; Becker, M. H.; Collins, P. A.; Doi, K.; Faunce, H. F.; Feldman, F.; Firooznia, H.; Fordham, E. W.; Genant, H.; Genieser, N. B.; Goldman, A.; Greenfield, G. B.; Griffith, H. J.; Petasnick, J. P.; Pevsner, P. H.; Pinto, R. S.; Ramachandran, E. W.; Ranniger, K.; Schajowicz, F.; Yaghmai, I.
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 70.14
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Language: English
Published by Independently Published 2026
Series: Dragon Lake Sasquatch Shifter Series, Book 4 of 5. Book 4 of 5 - Dragon Lake Sasquatch Shifter Series
- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Waking up Christmas morning the last thing you want to hear is that your friends are missing. But that's exactly what happens to the Dragon Lake clan and now everyone is diving into the search. But even the combined efforts of Sasquatch and Werewolves might not be enough when the search cove…rs hundreds of miles of Pacific Northwest forests in the dead of winter.One moment Jax and Ellie are driving home through the snow, the next they're in a different realm and have no clue how they got there. With ancient prophecies gone wrong, dangerous family secrets, Sasquas, deadly vines, dragons and more after them, they'll have to stick together if they want to make it home alive.And things aren't much better in Dragon Lake. There's a stranger in town who is after something only Jax can give him, and he's willing to kill to get it. With strange lights in the sky, ground shaking movement and a whole lot more insanity, these shifters are in for one hell of a wild ride. Welcome to Arein. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

Language: English
Published by Independently Published 2026
Series: Dragon Lake Sasquatch Shifter Series, Book 2 of 5. Book 2 of 5 - Dragon Lake Sasquatch Shifter Series
- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. At forty-one years old the last thing Lexi Davenport thought she'd be doing was starting over, but that's exactly what happens after she's accused of murdering her boyfriend.Looking to disappear she takes a job at a remote forest town, where an exploding shed is the least of her worries. Wit…h strange giant creatures moving in the night, a round of amnesia, spotting Bigfoot in a clearing and a demon cat straight out of hell, her past catching up seems somehow insignificant.Luke Connors is done with females, too bad fate and his mom have other ideas. Finding a human female in her pajamas in his yard is strange, but there's something about her that makes him want to help. If only she'd stop hitting him in the pebbles.With death stalking the town they'll need the help of their friends if they want to make it out alive. And Lexi will have to accept the man she's falling for has a wild side. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

Language: English
Published by Independently published 2026
Series: Dragon Lake Sasquatch Shifter Series, Book 2 of 5. Book 2 of 5 - Dragon Lake Sasquatch Shifter Series
- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Print on Demand.

Language: English
Published by Independently published 2026
Series: Dragon Lake Sasquatch Shifter Series, Book 4 of 5. Book 4 of 5 - Dragon Lake Sasquatch Shifter Series
- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Print on Demand.