Offterdinger (119 results)

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.78
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 7.78
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 9.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 16.17
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: Red's Corner LLC, Tucker, GA, U.S.A.Red's Corner LLC
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 13.93
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: New. This is a new book. All orders ship by next business day! We are a small company and very thankful for your business.

- Hardcover
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.02
US$ 9.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Signed by Author(Unverified).

- Softcover
Seller: Big River Books, Powder Springs, GA, U.S.A.Big River Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 16.20
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. This book is in good condition. The cover has minor creases or bends. The binding is tight and pages are intact. Some pages may have writing or highlighting.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.19
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.84
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Conscious, Capable, and Ready to Contribute: A Fable: How Employee Development Can Become the Highest Form of Social Contribution. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 23.59
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 31.35
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 34.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 33.28
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 37.63
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: New. Conscious, Capable, and Ready to Contribute: A Fable: How Employee Development Can Become the Highest Form of Social Contribution (Hardback or Cased Book).

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: PRIMOBUCH, Berlin, , GermanyPRIMOBUCH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.94
US$ 15.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Leinen. Condition: leichte Gebrauchsspuren. 1. Aufl. Sofortversand auf Rechnung, ordentliches, sauberes Exemplar, Schutzumschlag leicht bestossen, Papier etwas nachgedunkelt. In deutscher Sprache. 100 S. kl. 8°. Carl Offterdinger (illustrator).
Published by W. Düms, Wesel
- Hardcover
Seller: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, U.S.A.THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 20.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: fair. Dust Jacket Condition: --. #381 Contents (Inhalt): I. Ferdinand. II. Das stumme Kind. III. Der Weihnachtsabend. IV. Das Kreuz mit Brillanten. 22 cm tall; 192pp; color il paste-down covers front cover; marbled edges; red linen backstrip; much wear to extrems of cover; lovely color plates; endpages dis…bound but present. E. Offterdinger & W. Schafer (illustrator). Hardcover.

- Softcover
Seller: Greener Books, London, , United KingdomGreener Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 21.11
US$ 21.37 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.95
US$ 20.70 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
PF. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 27.46
US$ 16.01 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.
Published by Rieger'sche Verlagshandlung, Stuttgart
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat D. Gorodin, Freiburg, , GermanyAntiquariat D. Gorodin
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.82
US$ 11.54 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Illustrierter Hardcover. Condition: Gut erhalten. Goldprägung; o. J.; 432 S. Size: 480 g. Offterdinger, Karl (Illustr.) (illustrator). Buch.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.36
US$ 20.04 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Abrahamschacht-Antiquariat Schmidt, Freiberg, , GermanyAbrahamschacht-Antiquariat Schmidt
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.50
US$ 18.46 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8° Leinen. mit Schutzumschlag 100 Deutsch 450g. Carl Offterdinger (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 29.17
US$ 20.04 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
More images- Hardcover
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 4.51
US$ 24.21 shippingShips from Czech Republic to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Leichte Abnutzungen. Carl Offterdinger (illustrator).
Published by Wilh. Effenberger (F. Loewes Verlag),Stuttgart and Leipzig 1892
- Hardcover
Seller: Tiber Books, Cockeysville, MD, U.S.A.Tiber Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 31.00
US$ 5.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. . . . . 14th edition Small 4to, hardcover. No dj. Vg condition. Hinges weak, though still holding; Gift inscription on front endpaper. Covers slightly edgeworn; contents clean, no marking or writing. Contents include such fairytales as Red Riding Hood (Rotkappchen), and Sleeping Beauty. 106 pp. 1…2 charming chromolithographs, collated, all present (11 in body of text, 12th on the cover). Text in German 19th, Century, Children's, Childrens, German, History, Illustrated, Juvenile, Literature.

J. H. Campe's Entdeckung von Amerika. Der reiferen Jugend wiedererzählt von A. Hummel.
CAMPE, JOACHIM HEINRICH. - erzählt von A. Hummel. - illustriert nach C. Offterdinger. -
Published by Leipzig J. M. Gebhardt, 2. Auflage ohne Jahr (um 1885). 1885
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, GermanyAntiquariat Carl Wegner
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 27.33
US$ 10.38 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. 8°, Original-Halbleinen mit farblithografierten Bild auf beiden Deckeln sowie Rückentitel und -schmuck in Goldprägung (Kanten etwas berieben). 2 Blatt, 476 Seiten mit 6 chromolithographierten Tafeln nach C. Offterdinger und 3 farbigen Karten, davon 1 doppelblattgroß. Namenszug in alter Tinte im vorderen Innendeckel. T…itelblatt mit kleinem Eckausschnitt, hinterer Vorsatz fehlt. Innenfalze verstärkt. Insgesamt sauberes, gutes Exemplar. Gegenüber der 1. Auflage mit vorliegenden Illustrationen und Karten. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! KiJu.
Language: German
Published by Bundesverlag Wien 1931
- Hardcover
Seller: Seitenreise, Wien, WIEN, AustriaSeitenreise
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.26
US$ 18.46 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Gut. 8 Halbleinen 55 SS, OHLn. (angestaubt, oberes Eck best.), innen sauber und gut Gut. E. OFFTERDINGER (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 37.31
US$ 20.04 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 40.23
US$ 20.04 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.