Robert Ebeling (33 results)

Champions of Freedom: The Conditions of Free Market Capitalism (32) (Ludwig Von Mises Lecture Series, 32)
Mcteer, Robert D., Jr.,Ebeling, Richard M.,Hollander, Paul,Gordon, John Stelle,Balckwell, J. Kenneth
- Softcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.74
US$ 3.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Champions of Freedom: The Conditions of Free Market Capitalism (32) (Ludwig Von Mises Lecture Series, 32)
Mcteer, Robert D., Jr.,Ebeling, Richard M.,Hollander, Paul,Gordon, John Stelle,Balckwell, J. Kenneth
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.74
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Champions of Freedom: The Conditions of Free Market Capitalism (32) (Ludwig Von Mises Lecture Series, 32)
Mcteer, Robert D., Jr.; Richard M. Ebeling; Paul Hollander; John Stelle Gordon; J. Kenneth Balckwell
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.73
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Liberty, security, and the war on terrorism
Richard Ebeling Jacob Hornberger editor Robert Higgs foreword
- Softcover
Seller: 2Vbooks, Derwood, U.S.A.2Vbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 8.85
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Trade paperback. Condition: Fine. No previous owner's name; clean tight pages, no bent corners; LOOKS BRAND NEW SC 144+134.

Published by Stralsund: Regierungs-Buchdruckerei, 1900. 1900
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Carl Wegner
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 19.70
US$ 10.37 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoftcover. 24 Seiten und Seiten 7-22 (Schulnachrichten). Heft mit Rückenstreifen. 24,5 x 19,5 cm. Umschlag vorn mit Ausrissen und angestaubt. Mit kleinem runden Stempel auf Einband-Innenseite. Mäßig erhalten. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des f…rais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K18716-218452.

Published by VEB Lied der Zeit Musikverlag, Berlin 1959
- Sheet Music
Seller: Musikantiquariat Staub, Leipzig, GermanyMusikantiquariat Staub
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.49
US$ 13.83 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Gut. Jahr: c1959. Einband: Heft. Beschreibung: Text: Willy Schüller. Musik: Robert Ebeling. Akkordeonbearbeitung: Rudolf Krebs. VN/Pl. no. A 156. Sehr gut erhalten. Sprache: de. 3 S.

Published by VEB Lied der Zeit Musikverlag, Berlin 1956
- Sheet Music
Seller: Musikantiquariat Staub, Leipzig, GermanyMusikantiquariat Staub
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.87
US$ 13.83 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Gut. Jahr: 1956. Einband: Heft. Beschreibung: Enthält: Bonjour, Kathrin (Langsamer Foxtrot). Text: Kurt Feltz. Musik: Heinz Gietz. Ein Mädchen aus Palermo (Tango). Text: Helmut Kießling. Musik: Robert Ebeling. Steig in das Traumboot der Liebe (Langsamer Walzer). Text: Kurt Feltz. Musik: Heinz Gietz. Sagen Sie, mein Fr…äulein (Foxtrot). Text: René Graf. Musik: Helmut Nier. Mariu (Lied). Text: Szenes Ivan. Deutscher Text: Johannes Kretzschmar. Musik: Zsoldas Laszlo. Umschlag vorn etwas angeschmutzt, innen sehr gut erhalten. Sprache: de. 11 S.
Published by Leipzig, BSB B. G. Teubner. 1987
- Hardcover
Seller: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, GermanyUniversitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.97
US$ 34.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket8°. 88 S. Illustrierter Original-Pappband (geringfügig berieben). Vereinzelt dezente Anmerkungen mit Bleistift. Sonst in schöner Erhaltung. Sprache: Deutsch.

Champions of Freedom: The Conditions of Free Market Capitalism (32) (Ludwig Von Mises Lecture Series, 32)
Mcteer, Robert D., Jr.; Ebeling, Richard M.; Hollander, Paul; Gordon, John Stelle; Balckwell, J. Kenneth
- Softcover
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 77.97
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

Published by Verlag der Königlichen Regierungs-Buchdrukerei, Stralsund 1903
Seller: Ostritzer Antiquariat, Ostritz, GermanyOstritzer Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 21.36
US$ 31.11 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket8°. VIII, 391 S. OUmschl. Umschlag leicht angestaubt, Buchblock gebrochen und in zwei Hälften geteilt. Rücken mit Kleberesten eines entfernten Bibliotheksschildes, Bibliotheksstempel mit Aussonderungsvermerk auf der Rückseite des Titels. Gut erhalten.

- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Renner OHG, Albstadt, GermanyAntiquariat Renner OHG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 9.49
US$ 51.85 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Sehr gut. Lpz., Teubner 1987. 86 S. OPp. Enthält: ROMPE: Die große Berliner Physik und die Technik; TREDER: Zur Geschichte der Mechanik und der Quantenmechanik in Berlin; EBELING: Zur Geschichte der Thermodynamik in Berlin.- Gut erhalten.

Published by Stralsund, Verlag der Königl. Regierungs-Buchdruckerei. 1903
- Softcover
Seller: NORDDEUTSCHES ANTIQUARIAT, Rostock, GermanyNORDDEUTSCHES ANTIQUARIAT
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.74
US$ 48.39 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket4°. VIII, 390, 1 S. Original-Broschur. Unaufgeschnitten, nur mit leichten äusseren Lagerspuren: Umschlag u. Ränder teils leicht angestaubt bzw. leicht gebräunt. Hinteres Umschlagblatt leicht beschabt. - Weiteres Exemplar lieferbar: Deckblatt mit wenigen kurzen Randeinrissen, eine Ecke leicht geknittert u. mit Fehlstelle in der o…beren Hälfte des rechten Randes. Innen tadellos. EUR 15,00 - SW: Stralsunder Stadtbuch.

Vom Wesen der Anarchie & Vom Verwesen verschiedener Wirklichkeiten, Mit Abb.,
Müller-Ebeling, Claudia / Thea A. Struchtemeier / Robert Beg-gran / Daniel Guerin u.a.
Published by Berlin, Kramer , 1989
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Wolfgang Rüger, Frankfurt am Main, GermanyWolfgang Rüger
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.74
US$ 51.85 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
EA, 176 S., OKart. m. OU., gut erhalten Aufgrund der EPR-Regelung kann in folgende Länder KEIN Versand mehr erfolgen: Bulgarien, Finnland, Frankreich, Griechenland, Luxemburg, Österreich, Polen, Rumänien, Schweden, Slowakei, Spanien.

Language: Latin
Published by Stralsund, Verlag der kgl. Regierungs-Buchdruckerei, . 1903
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: avelibro OHG, Dinkelscherben, Germanyavelibro OHG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 56.97
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Gut. 1. 1. Auflage. 24x18 cm. VIII, 390 S., 1 Bl. Softcover. Broschureinband, etwas angestaubt, Ränder leicht bestoßen. Innen sehr sauber. Unaufgeschnittenes Exemplar. Seitenschnitt fleckig. Im Anschluss an den von Christian Reuter, Paul Lietz und Otto Wehner veröfffentlichten Ersten Teil. Als gemeinsame Wissenschaftl…iche Beilage zu den Programmen des Gymnasiums und des Realgymnasiums Ostern 1896. I. Liber de herditatum obligacione. II. Liber de herditatum resignacione. III. Liber de arbitrio consulum et eorum specialibus negociis. Mit Register der Personen- und Ortsnamen; Topogr. Register von Stralsund und Wort- und Sachregister. DX-307|9416BB la Gewicht in Gramm: 800.
Published by Weidmannsche Buchhandlung, Berlin 1914
- Hardcover
Seller: The Book Gallery, Jerusalem, IsraelThe Book Gallery
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 40.00
US$ 58.76 shippingShips from Israel to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketRARE collection of documents from the life of Jewish exiles during the Babylonian captivity in German translation by the renowned German assyriologist Erich Robert Friedrich Ebeling (1886-1955). 240x200mm. 32 pages. Marbled rebound board Hardcover with blue cloth spine. Title written in pen on front cover. Sticker residues on sp…ine. Cover corners bumped, cover edges and corners worn. Library stamp on whitepage, page 7, and page 15 (not on text!). Small dark pencil inscription on title page (not on text!). Whitepages browning. All pages have one horizontal crease across the center of each page. Some pages dog-eared. Pages yellowing. [SUMMARY]: This extremely rare book has sustained some damage, but was repaired and rebound properly and is now in good reading condition. The book is in : German.

Wissenschaftliche Veröffentlichungen aus dem Siemens-Konzern: Erster Band 1920-1922 (German Edition)
Becker, Hans; Boedeker, Karl; Buol, Heinrich Von; Ebeling, August; Engelhardt, Viktor; Erlwein, Georg; Fellinger, Robert; Feuerlein, Otto; Franke, Adolf; Friese, M.; Gerding, Hans; Haussler K. Wilh.; Holm, Ragner; Krell, Otto; Lebegott, Martin; Moeller, Max; Pirani, Macello; Reichel, Walt
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 71.17
US$ 15.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Wissenschaftliche Veröffentlichungen aus dem Siemens-Konzern (German Edition)
Abeldorff, Rolf Hellmut; Ahrberg, Fritz; Buol, Heinrich Von; Ebeling, August; Engelhardt, Viktor; Estorff, Walter; Evers, Fritz; Fellinger, Robert; Fischer, Hellmut; Fischer, Ludwig; Franke, Adolf; Gaarz, Wilhelm; Gerdien, Hans; Gyemant, Andreas; Haase, Carl; Heintzenberg, Friedrich
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 71.17
US$ 15.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Wissenschaftliche Veröffentlichungen aus dem Siemens-Konzern: I. Band Zweites Heft (abgeschlossen am 1. März 1921) (German Edition)
Bauch, Richard; Behrend, Hans; Buol, Heinrich Von; Ebeling, August; Eicken, August Von; Evers, Fritz; Fellinger, Robert; Franke, Adolf; Friese, M.; Gerdien, Hans; Jaeger, Robert; Köttgen, Carl
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 71.17
US$ 15.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.
50. Wissenschaftliche Veröffentlichung der Deutschen Orient-Gesellschaft; Reihe 'Ausgrabungen der Deutschen Orient-Gesellschaft in Assur, E) INSCHRIFTEN, Band IV: KEILSCHRIFTTEXTE AUS ASSUR JURISTISCHEN INHALTS. - Autographiert von Erich Ebeling.
Erich [Robert Friedrich] Ebeling (1886-1955; Assyriologe) / Deutsche Orient-Gesellschaft e.V. (DOG): [Deutsche Orientgesellschaft]
Published by Osnabrück, Otto Zeller Verlag, 1968 (Neudruck der Ausgabe [Leipzig, J. C. Hinrichs'sche Buchhandlung,] 1927). 1968
- Hardcover
Seller: C O - L I B R I , Bremen - Berlin ; Deutschland / Germany ., Berlin, GermanyC O - L I B R I , Bremen - Berlin ; Deutschland / Germany .
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 94.95
US$ 51.85 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketVIII, 156 Seiten. - Dunkelblauer Original-Leineneinband mit goldgeprägtem Deckel- und Rückentitel; 4to.(ca. 34 x 24 cm; ca. 1,7 kg.). *** 1. AUFLAGE, GROSSFORMATIGE GEBUNDENE AUSGABE; durchgehend auf hochwertigem Kunstdruckpapier gedruckt. - TADELLOSES EXEMPLAR. --- WEITERE BÄNDE DER REIHE IM BESTAND. . . - Zweck der 1898 in Ber…lin gegründeten 'Deutschen Orient-Gesellschaft' war die Förderung der Forschungen und die Belebung des öffentlichen Interesses auf dem Gebiet der orientalischen Altertumskunde, da Ende des 19. Jahrhunderts das öffentliche Interesse an neuen Entdeckungen im Land der Bibel stark gestiegen war. Zu Beginn des 20. Jahrhunderts unterstützte die DOG zahlreiche archäologische Großprojekte und trug dazu bei, die Altorientalistik und Vorderasiatische Altertumskunde von den Anfängen bis zur islamischen Zeit unter sprachlichen und archäologischen Gesichtspunkten als Disziplin zu etablieren.

Wissenschaftliche Veröffentlichungen aus dem Siemens-Konzern: IV. Band. Zweites Heft (German Edition)
Boul, Heinrich; Dillan, Ernst; Ebeling, August; Engelhardt, Victor; Feldtkeller, Richard; Fellinger, Robert; Fischer, Helmut; Fischer, Ludwig; Franke, Adolf; Gerdien, Hans; Grüss, Johannes; Gyemant, Andreas; Heintzenberg, Friedrich; Junge, Ernst; Jungmichel, Heinrich; Köttgen, Carl; Liw, NA
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 97.91
US$ 15.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.
More imagesMelanchthons Werke in Auswahl. Band II/2, III, V, VI, VII/1 und VII/2. Sechs Bände.
Melanchthon, Philipp, Robert (Hg.) Stupperich Gerhard (Bearb.) Ebeling u. a.:
Language: German
Published by Gütersloh : Mohn / Bertelsmann 1953-1975. 1953
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, GermanyAntiquariat Bookfarm
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 71.21
US$ 46.09 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket8°, Hardcover. getr. Pag. Sechs Bände. Mehrbändiges ehemaliges Bibliotheksexemplar mit Stempeln und Rückensignaturen. Einbände mit leichten Lagerspuren, Papier etwas nachgedunkelt, Seiten fest, im Text vereinzelt Anmerkungen und Markierungen möglich. Insgesamt guter Zustand. mbx Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 2700.

Wissenschaftliche Veröffentlichungen aus dem Siemens-Konzern: IV. Band. Zweites Heft: 4
Boul, Heinrich; Dillan, Ernst; Ebeling, August; Engelhardt, Victor; Feldtkeller, Richard; Fellinger, Robert; Fischer, Helmut; Fischer, Ludwig; Franke, Adolf; Gerdien, Hans; Grüss, Johannes; Gyemant, Andreas; Heintzenberg, Friedrich; Junge, Ernst; Jungmichel, Heinrich; Köttgen, Carl; Liw, NA
- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 126.60
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. 340.
LITERARISCHE KEILSCHRIFTTEXTE AUS ASSUR.
ERICH [ROBERT FRIEDRICH] EBELING (1886-1955 ASSYRIOLOGE; ab 1924 Professor für Orientalische Philologie an der Universität Berlin, Mitherausgeber der 'Altorientalischen Texte zum Alten Testament' und Begründer des bis heute erscheinenden 'Reallexikon der Assyriologie und Vorderasiatischen Archäologie'):
Published by Berlin, Akademie-Verlag, 1953. 1953
Seller: C O - L I B R I , Bremen - Berlin ; Deutschland / Germany ., Berlin, GermanyC O - L I B R I , Bremen - Berlin ; Deutschland / Germany .
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 100.88
US$ 51.85 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketXIV Seiten (Titelei, 'Einleitung', 'Verzeichnis der Tafeln'), 1 S. 'Übersicht der Tafeln', 224 Tafeln mit Keilschrift-Faksimiles, X zwischengebundene Tafeln mit fotografischen Abbildungen von Keilschrifttafeln. - Hellbrauner kartonierter Originalumschlag mit dunkelbraunem Deckeltitel; 4to.(ca. 34 x 24 x 2 cm; ca. 1,4 kg.). *** 1…. AUFLAGE, GROSSFORMATIGE BROSCHIERTE ORIGINALAUSGABE. - Waagerechter oberflächlicher Einriss des Papierbezuges am Buchrücken weiter-oben restauriert - der Umschlagkarton dort nun etwas nachgedunkelt, ansonsten geringe äussere Lagerspur; GUTES EXEMPLAR.

Language: German
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, IndiaS N Books World
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 54. A perfect gift…for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1900 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: German Pages: 54.

Language: German
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, IndiaS N Books World
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 56. A perfect gift…for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1909 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: German Pages: 56.
28. / 34. Wissenschaftliche Veröffentlichung der Deutschen Orient-Gesellschaft; Reihe 'Ausgrabungen der Deutschen Orient-Gesellschaft in Assur, E) INSCHRIFTEN, hrsg. von Friedrich Delitzsch, Band II / : KEILSCHRIFTTEXTE AUS ASSUR RELIGIÖSEN INHALTS; Erster Band [Heft 1 - Heft 4] / Zweiter Band [Heft 5 - Heft 8]. - Autographiert von Erich Ebeling.
Erich [Robert Friedrich] Ebeling (1886-1955; Assyriologe) / Friedrich Delitzsch (Hrsg.); Deutsche Orient-Gesellschaft e.V. (DOG): [Deutsche Orientgesellschaft]
Published by Osnabrück, Otto Zeller Verlag, 1972/1970[!] (Neudruck der Ausgabe [Leipzig, J. C. Hinrichs'sche Buchhandlung,] 1923). 1972
Seller: C O - L I B R I , Bremen - Berlin ; Deutschland / Germany ., Berlin, GermanyC O - L I B R I , Bremen - Berlin ; Deutschland / Germany .
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 332.31
US$ 51.85 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket(6) 354 / (3) 444 Seiten. - Dunkelblaue Original-Leineneinbände mit goldgeprägtem Deckel- und Rückentitel; 4to.(ca. 34 x 24 x 6 cm; ca. 4,7 kg.!). *** 1. AUFLAGEN, GROSSFORMATIGE GEBUNDENE AUSGABEN; 8 Lieferung in 2 Bänden (durchgehend auf hochwertigem Kunstdruckpapier gedruckt). - Band I rückseitig stellenweise etwas berieben;…SEHR GUTE EXEMPLARE. --- WEITERE BÄNDE DER REIHE IM BESTAND. . . - Zweck der 1898 in Berlin gegründeten 'Deutschen Orient-Gesellschaft' war die Förderung der Forschungen und die Belebung des öffentlichen Interesses auf dem Gebiet der orientalischen Altertumskunde, da Ende des 19. Jahrhunderts das öffentliche Interesse an neuen Entdeckungen im Land der Bibel stark gestiegen war. Zu Beginn des 20. Jahrhunderts unterstützte die DOG zahlreiche archäologische Großprojekte und trug dazu bei, die Altorientalistik und Vorderasiatische Altertumskunde von den Anfängen bis zur islamischen Zeit unter sprachlichen und archäologischen Gesichtspunkten als Disziplin zu etablieren.

Language: Akkadian
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, IndiaS N Books World
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatheBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 378. A perfect gift…for your loved ones. Reprinted from 9999 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Volume v.1 Language: akk Pages: 378 Volume v.1.
More images- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 73.28
Free ShippingShips from India to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketLeather Bound. Condition: New. Language: Akkadian. Language: Akkadian. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine… lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2025, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 9999. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - Akkadian, Vol:- Volume 1, Pages:- 390, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. Volume 1 390 390.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 65.26
US$ 56.45 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. Dieser Buchtitel ist Teil des Digitalisierungsprojekts Springer Book Archives mit Publikationen, die seit den Anfaengen des Verlags von 1842 erschienen sind. Der Verlag stellt mit diesem Archiv Quellen fuer die histor…ische wie auch die disziplingeschichtliche.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 65.26
US$ 56.45 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. Dieser Buchtitel ist Teil des Digitalisierungsprojekts Springer Book Archives mit Publikationen, die seit den Anfaengen des Verlags von 1842 erschienen sind. Der Verlag stellt mit diesem Archiv Quellen fuer die histor…ische wie auch die disziplingeschichtliche.