Thomas Glahn (9 results)

Language: German
Published by Goverts Verlag; 1940
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.69
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketgebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 40 S. Das Buch ist ordentlich erhalten und kann altersbedingte Gebrauchsspuren aufweisen. Text in ALTDEUTSCHER SCHRIFT. Original-Schutzumschlag vorhanden (siehe Foto). Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 165.
Published by Klbenhavn: Samfundet Dansk Kirkesang, Odense 1967
- Hardcover
Seller: Henry Stachyra, Bookseller, Stillwater, U.S.A.Henry Stachyra, Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 35.00
US$ 4.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Facsimile. (ii), (viii), 300pp., (xvi), 38pp. Volme measures approximately 12" x 8.5 x 1.25". This is a facsimile volume. Volume includes an historical introduction by Erik Norman Svendsen, and brief notes by Henrik Glahn and Mogens Woldike. Small folio size. Bound in grey cloth, with gilt…lettering to spine and front cover. Several small to medium bumps to extremities of volume, with light to medium wear and light soiling to exterior. This wear includes several small damaged areas to extremities. Some heavy spotting to back cover and edges of pages, with just a few small spots to interior, though reading of the text is not in the least bit effected. Overall, a good, sound, working copy Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Book.
Language: German
Published by Goverts 1940
- Hardcover
Seller: Gerald Wollermann, Bad Vilbel, GermanyGerald Wollermann
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.03
US$ 40.36 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPappband. Condition: Gut. Frakturschrift. Innerhalb Deutschlands Versand je nach Größe/Gewicht als Großbrief bzw. Bücher- und Warensendung mit der Post oder per DHL. Rechnung mit MwSt.-Ausweis liegt jeder Lieferung bei. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 100.
Published by Hamburg, Goverts , 1940
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Wolfgang Rüger, Frankfurt am Main, GermanyWolfgang Rüger
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.32
US$ 51.90 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketEA, 40 S., OPbd., gut erhalten Aufgrund der EPR-Regelung kann in folgende Länder KEIN Versand mehr erfolgen: Bulgarien, Finnland, Frankreich, Griechenland, Luxemburg, Österreich, Polen, Rumänien, Schweden, Slowakei, Spanien.
Published by Hamburg: Goverts 1940. 40 S. Illustrierter OPappband mit illustriertem OSchutzumschlag. 1940
- First Edition
Seller: Versandantiquariat Pia Oberacker-Pilick, Karlsruhe, GermanyVersandantiquariat Pia Oberacker-Pilick
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 32.08
US$ 19.61 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketEA. Erste Ausgabe. Einband und Schutzumschlag von Gunter Böhmer. - Schutzumschlag etwas staubfleckig, leicht lichtgebräunt und am Rücken oben minimal beschädigt; Vorsätze stärker, Seiten schwach papierbedingt gebräunt. Gutes Exemplar ohne Stempel oder Namenszüge. (HF27e:).

Published by Engelhorn, Stuttgart 1904
- Hardcover
Seller: Der Bücherhof, Helmbrechts, GermanyDer Bücherhof
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.83
US$ 76.70 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketOLwd. Condition: gut. Seitenränder vergilbt, Einband leicht angeschmutzt, Schnitt marmoriert - Engelhorns allgemeine Roman-Bibliothek deutsch 159 pages. 8.

CORAZONES HERIDOS / LA FICHA DE LA MUERTE / EDMUNDO / LA BARAJA SIMBOLICA / EL SEPTIMO MANDAMIENTO / EL PRECIO DE UNA VIDA / EL ROBO DE UN INVENTO / POBRE MUÑECA / VENGANZA DE CRIOLLA
GUE, PAUL / MARK TWAIN / GEORGE SAND / A. THEINERT / THOMAS GLAHN / C. J. TIBBITS / L. WHITECHURCH / PONSETVREZ / MARIETTA MARCOVIES
Published by S/A
- Hardcover
Seller: Desván del Libro / Desvan del Libro, SL, MADRID, SpainDesván del Libro / Desvan del Libro, SL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 47.52
US$ 57.67 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketTAPA DURA. CASTELLANO BIBLIOTECA DE ABC VARIOS TOMOS REENCUADERNADOS EN UNO-MARCAS DE OXIDO Y USO-RESTO BUEN ESTADO.

Language: German
Published by Goverts Hamburg 1940
Seller: ralfs-buecherkiste, Herzfelde, Germanyralfs-buecherkiste
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.50
US$ 121.11 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPappe Pp. 15*21. Condition: Gut. 40 Seiten altersbedingt guter Zustand, nachgedunkelt, Läsur am Rücken, Einband teils fleckig 201025240 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 160.
Language: German
Published by Verlag J. Engelhorn, Stuttgart 1904
Seller: winni´s antiquariat, St. Georgen am Ybbsfelde, Austriawinni´s antiquariat
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 131.87
US$ 31.26 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Starke Gebrauchsspuren. Altdeutsche Schrift.