Published by Haarlem : de Erven Loosjes, 1887
Seller: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, Germany
First Edition
Condition: gut. 23 S., 2 Taf., 31 cm, neuerer Pappeinbandmit Aufkleber, Vorblatt mit Schlagschatten, gebräunt. Sprache: Französisch Erstausgabe.
Published by Atlas 2000, 2000
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Netherlands
Paperback, i.z.g.st., 237 pagina's. + fotopagina's.
Published by Bruxelles : Musée Royale d'Histoire Naturelle de Belgique , 1932, 1932
Seller: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, Germany
Condition: moderat. 27 S., Abb., 33 cm, unaufgeschnitten, Rücken beschädigt, Einband fleckig und geknickt, Einband vom Buchblock gelöst, Inhalt gut erhalten. Sprache: Französisch.
Language: French
Published by Librairie et Imprimerie E.J. Brill, 1898
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 401 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Leichte altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers. Der Kopfschnitt ist staubschmutzig. Der Buchblock löst sich vom Buchrücken. Der Buchrücken ist berieben und beschädigt. In FRANZÖSISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 720.
Seller: Backhuys Biological Books, Kerkwerve, Netherlands
US$ 8.31
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket, 3 pls, wrps 0.0.
Seller: Backhuys Biological Books, Kerkwerve, Netherlands
US$ 20.79
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Unopened 0.0.
Bruxelles, 1932. 27 pp. 5 plts. Soft cover. (Résult. Scient. du Voyage aux Indes Orient. Néerl. VI,1).
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Emotion Modeling | Towards Pragmatic Computational Models of Affective Processes | Tibor Bosse (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | Lecture Notes in Computer Science | vii | Englisch | 2014 | Springer | EAN 9783319129723 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
Publication Date: 1910
Monaco, 1910, estratto in-4° pp. 8 con due tavole incise. - !! ATTENZIONE !!: Con il termine estratto (o stralcio) intendiamo riferirci ad un fascicolo contenente un articolo di rivista, sia che esso sia stato stampato a parte utilizzando la stessa composizione sia che provenga direttamente da una rivista. Le pagine sono indicate come "da/a", ad esempio: 229/231 significa che il testo è composto da tre pagine. Quando la rivista di provenienza non viene indicata é perchè ci è sconosciuta. - !! ATTENTION !!: : NOT A BOOK : ?estratto? or ?stralcio? means simply a few pages, original nonetheless, printed in a magazine. Pages are indicated as in "from? ?to", for example: 229/231 means the text comprises three pages (229, 230 and 231). If the magazine that contained the pages is not mentioned, it is because it is unknown to us.
Published by Bruxelles:, 1932
Seller: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. this part only; folio (33 cm. tall), 27 pp., 5 folding plates each with a facing page of explanatory text, issued in the Memoires du Musee royal d'histoire naturelle de Belgique, Hors serie; original paper wrappers tattered at margins, interior very good. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Published by Amsterdam, J.Muller 1844, 1844
Seller: Antiquariaat Matthys de Jongh, Zutphen, Netherlands
. 45,[3]p. Orig. omslag. Ex-bibliotheca Tweede Kamer.
Language: English
Published by CRC Press 2006-01-20, 2006
ISBN 10: 1574444719 ISBN 13: 9781574444711
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 296.86
Quantity: 5 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by JOHN WILEY (ORIGINAL), 2006
ISBN 10: 0471662887 ISBN 13: 9780471662884
Seller: UK BOOKS STORE, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
US$ 325.20
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. Brand New! Fast Delivery This is an International Edition and ship within 24-48 hours. Deliver by FedEx and Dhl, & Aramex, UPS, & USPS and we do accept APO and PO BOX Addresses. Order can be delivered worldwide within 6-10 days and we do have flat rate for up to 2LB. Extra shipping charges will be requested if the Book weight is more than 5 LB. This Item May be shipped from India, United states & United Kingdom. Depending on your location and availability.
Language: English
Published by CRC Press 2006-10-25, 2006
ISBN 10: 0849340519 ISBN 13: 9780849340512
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 334.57
Quantity: 5 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: New.
Language: German
Published by Salzwasser-Verlag Gmbh, 2011
ISBN 10: 386444019X ISBN 13: 9783864440199
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 61.75
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: German
Published by Salzwasser-Verlag GmbH 2011-11-03, 2011
ISBN 10: 386444019X ISBN 13: 9783864440199
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 57.47
Quantity: 10 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
XIII, 370 S. Mit 26 (2 farb.) Tafeln, 40 Textabbildungen und 1 gefalt. Karte. Orig.-Leinwand mit Deckelillustration. Gutes Exemplar.
Bruxelles, 1932. In-4° br. pp. 27 + 5 tav. rip. f.t. ("Résultats Scientifiques du Voyage aux Indes Orientales Néerlandaises.").
Language: English
Publication Date: 2025
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, India
Leatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 196. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1904 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English Pages: 196.
Published by Leipzig, Verlag von Wilhelm Engelmann,, 1905
Seller: Versandantiquariat Höbald, Halle, Germany
Condition: Akzeptabel. Forschungsreise, Expedition, Reisebeschreibung Völkerkunde, Forschungsreisen, Geographie 370 S. Beschreibung der holländischen Tiefsee-Expedition im Niederländisch-Indischen Archipel 1899-1900; reichhaltig illustriert und mit einer Karte; handschriftlicher Eigentümernachweis; Einband mit Farbverlusten; Bindung gelegentlich brüchig; mittelmäßig erhalten An staatliche Organisationen und Einrichtungen, auch Bibliotheken, versenden wir im Inland gern auf Rechnung. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1005 ca. 21 x 16 cm, gebundene Ausgabe.
1904 Leiden, 2e druk, softcover 335 blz. met foto's, uitvouwkaart en illustraties. Reisverslag aan boord van deze Kanonneerboot van de KM, die de diepzeebekkens rond Indonesië onderzoekt en daarbij vele eilanden aandoet. klein vochtrandje bovenkant cover. In goede staat.
Published by Leipzig: Engelmann, 1905
Seller: Norbert Plate, Wildberg, D, Germany
8vo. XIII, 370 S., 1 gefaltete Karte Orig.-Leinwand mit Goldprägung und Deckelillustration 990 g Sehr schönes frisches Exemplar.
Seller: Gert Jan Bestebreurtje Rare Books (ILAB), Vianen, Netherlands
Leiden, E.J. Brill, (1904). Original printed wrappers (spine sl. dam.). With folding map, 26 photographic plates and 40 illustrations. XI,335 pp. The author accompanied her husband Max Weber on a scientific sea-expedition in the Indonesian Archipelago during one year, 1899 -1900. Buur, Persoonlijke documenten, 629.
Language: German
Published by Leipzig (Engelmann), 1905
Seller: Schuebula, Schneverdingen OT Wintermoor, Germany
Halbleinen. XIII, 370 Seiten mit 26 Vollbildern, 40 Textabbildungen und einer Karte Auf dem Schmutzblatt eine Nummer mit Filzstift eingetragen, Besitzervermerk aus dem Jahr 1911 im vorderen Vorsatz. Halbleinen mit marmorierten Deckeln hinten und vorne. Goldgeprägtes Titelschildchen auf dem Rücken. Kopffarbschnitt. Dieses Buch befindet sich in einem wirklich guten Erhaltungszustand. Kein Faksimile. Absolut sammelwürdig! A9/38 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1052.
Language: German
Published by Verlag von Wilhelm Engelmann, Leipzig, 1905
Seller: Antiquariat Silvanus - Inhaber Johannes Schaefer, Ahrbrück, Germany
XIII, 370 Seiten. Mit 26 Vollbildern (davon 2 farbig), 40 Textabbildungen und einer gefalteten Routenkarte (so vollständig!), Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1010 8°, illustriertes Original-Leinen mit goldgeprägtem Deckel- und Rückentitel, Bibliotheks-Exemplar (ordnungsgemäß entwidmet) mit leichten Rückständen vom Rückenschild, Stempel auf Vorsatz und Titel, Karte an Falz mit kleinem Einriss, Kanten leicht berieben, insgesamt gutes und innen sauberes Exemplar,
Language: German
Published by Salzwasser-Verlag GmbH, 2011
ISBN 10: 386444019X ISBN 13: 9783864440199
Seller: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, United Kingdom
US$ 155.19
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Like New. LIKE NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Published by Leipzig (Engelmann), 1905., 1905
Seller: Antiquariat Bebuquin (Alexander Zimmeck), Pegau OT Werben, Germany
Nach der II. Auflage aus dem Holländischen übertragen von E. Ruge-Baenziger. XIII, 370 S. mit 26 Vollbildern, 40 Textabbildungen und einer Karte. OKart. Rücken angeplatzt, Kanten etwas bestoßen und gebräunt, großes Exlibris auf fliegendem Vorsatz und Innendeckel. dt. EA. Sprache: französisch.
Language: French
Publication Date: 2025
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, India
Leatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 214. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1898 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: French Pages: 214.
Engelmann, Lpz., 1905. XIII/370 S. mit zahlr. Abb. u. Tafeln., Hln. der Zeit. (etwas stockfl.)---- Nach der 2. Aufl. übertragen von E. Ruge-Baenziger - 1085 Gramm.
Publication Date: 1925
Seller: Hermann L. Strack, Loguivy Plougras, France
99 p., 43 figs, disbound (partly loose, no covers). Papers from Dr. Th. Mortensen's Pacific Expedition 1914-1916. Published in Videnskabelige Meddelelser fra Dansk naturhistorisk Forening i Kobenhavn.