Language: English
Published by Financial Times/ Prentice Hall, 1995
ISBN 10: 0273607367 ISBN 13: 9780273607366
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Management in Marketing: Basic Principles This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Financial Times/ Prentice Hall 14/03/1995, 1995
ISBN 10: 0273607367 ISBN 13: 9780273607366
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Legare Street Press 9/9/2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 1013320131 ISBN 13: 9781013320132
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. A Treatise on Naval Architecture. Book.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Butterworth-Heinemann Ltd, 1998
ISBN 10: 0750640308 ISBN 13: 9780750640305
Seller: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, United Kingdom
US$ 10.93
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketpaperback. Condition: Good. Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category that encompasses anything that isn't almost-new down to anything that is slightly better than poor. We would NOT recommend gifting Good books - these should be considered reading copies. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Butterworth-Heinemann Ltd, 1995
ISBN 10: 0750619937 ISBN 13: 9780750619936
Seller: The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, United Kingdom
US$ 13.74
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Good. Will despatch first class post.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 30.30
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: New. A Treatise on Naval Architecture (Hardback or Cased Book).
Language: English
Published by Legare Street Press 2021-09, 2021
ISBN 10: 1013320131 ISBN 13: 9781013320132
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 18.46
Quantity: 10 available
Add to basketPF. Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 23.57
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
US$ 23.69
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: English
Published by Institute of Geological Sciences, HMSO, London, 1975
Seller: NorWest Books (UK), Minehead, United Kingdom
First Edition
US$ 13.06
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. X + 337 Pages, Illustrated, Plates. Fold-Outs. A Bright And Unmarked "Vg"Book, Not Ex Library.
Language: English
Published by Hansebooks 2017-04-08, 2017
ISBN 10: 3744763048 ISBN 13: 9783744763042
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 19.61
Quantity: 10 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
US$ 21.88
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Language: English
Published by Butterworth Architecture, 1995
ISBN 10: 0750619945 ISBN 13: 9780750619943
Seller: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
US$ 23.01
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
US$ 24.72
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Condition: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 39.90
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketHRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by University of Michigan Library, 2001
ISBN 10: 1418100544 ISBN 13: 9781418100544
Seller: Great Matter Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. Near Fine condition hardcover book, no jacket. Reproduction of original 1869 Edition. Slightest shelf wear and smudging to covers and spine. Gilt lettering on very slightly worn. Slightest to text block edges. All books are individually inspected and described. Never X-Library unless specifically described as such.