Garst Libby (46 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, U.S.A.Gulf Coast Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 5.73
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Fair.

- Softcover
Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.74
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.

Language: English
Published by Learning Sciences International (edition Standard Edition) 2015
- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.33
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Standard Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.49
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.49
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.88
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.88
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.35
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 10.35
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Recording & Representing Knowledge: Classroom Techniques to Help Students Accurately Organize and Summarize Content (Essentials for Achieving Rigor)
Marzano, Dr Robert J,Schmidt, Ria A,Libby, Garst,Libby, Garst,Halter, Laurine
- Softcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.99
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.99
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Essentials for Standards-Driven Classrooms : A Practical Instructional Model for Every Student to Achieve Rigor
Moore, Carla; Toth, Michael D.; Marzano, Robert J.; Garst, Libby H. (CON); Senn, Deana (CON)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.56
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.

- Softcover
Seller: APlus Textbooks, Alpharetta, U.S.A.APlus Textbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 9.93
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. Limited Copies Available - New Condition - Never Used - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE.

Creating & Using Learning Targets & Performance Scales : How Teachers Make Better Instructional Decisions
Moore, Carla; Garst, Libby H.; Marzano, Robert J.; Kennedy, Elizabeth (CON); Senn, Deana (CON)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 14.08
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Recording & Representing Knowledge : Classroom Techniques to Help Students to Accurately Organize and Summarize Content
Schmidt, Ria A.; Marzano, Robert J.; Garst, Libby H. (CON); Halter, Laurine (CON)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 14.08
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.64
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Based on the earlier work of Dr. Robert J. Marzano, this instructional guide provides explicit steps, examples, and adaptations to help educators effectively teach students how to understand learning goals and scales.

Creating & Using Learning Targets & Performance Scales : How Teachers Make Better Instructional Decisions
Moore, Carla; Garst, Libby H.; Marzano, Robert J.; Kennedy, Elizabeth (CON); Senn, Deana (CON)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 15.29
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Organizing for Learning : Classroom Techniques to Help Students Interact Within Small Groups
Senn, Deana; Marzano, Robert; Garst, Libby H. (CON); Moore, Carla (CON)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 15.65
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Recording & Representing Knowledge : Classroom Techniques to Help Students to Accurately Organize and Summarize Content
Schmidt, Ria A.; Marzano, Robert J.; Garst, Libby H. (CON); Halter, Laurine (CON)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 15.77
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Lucky's Textbooks, Dallas, U.S.A.Lucky's Textbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.03
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.39
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Based on the earlier work of Dr. Robert J. Marzano, this instructional guide provides explicit steps, examples, and adaptations to help educators effectively teach students how to understand learning goals and scales.

Organizing for Learning : Classroom Techniques to Help Students Interact Within Small Groups
Senn, Deana; Marzano, Robert; Garst, Libby H. (CON); Moore, Carla (CON)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.16
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Essentials for Standards-Driven Classrooms : A Practical Instructional Model for Every Student to Achieve Rigor
Moore, Carla; Toth, Michael D.; Marzano, Robert J.; Garst, Libby H. (CON); Senn, Deana (CON)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.16
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Essentials for Standards-Driven Classrooms : A Practical Instructional Model for Every Student to Achieve Rigor
Moore, Carla; Toth, Michael D.; Marzano, Robert J.; Garst, Libby H. (CON); Senn, Deana (CON)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 23.70
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Recording & Representing Knowledge: Classroom Techniques to Help Students Accurately Organize and Summarize Content: 3 (Marzano Center Essentials for Achieving Rigor)
Schmidt, Ria A; Marzano, Dr Robert J; Libby, Garst; Halter, Laurine
- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.86
US$ 12.10 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. 2015. paperback. . . . . .

- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.11
US$ 12.10 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Creating & Using Learning Targets & Performance Scales : How Teachers Make Better Instructional Decisions
Moore, Carla; Garst, Libby H.; Marzano, Robert J.; Kennedy, Elizabeth (CON); Senn, Deana (CON)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.76
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Learning Sciences International 2015-06-15 2015
- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.82
US$ 20.66 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.