Rene Chef (107 results)

Author

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Richardson & Steirman & Black 1988

    0931933536 / 9780931933530

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 9.92

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Richardson & Steirman & Black 1988

    0931933536 / 9780931933530

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 9.92

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Richardson & Steirman & Black, New York, New York, U.S.A. 1988

    0931933536 / 9780931933530

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Bookmarc's, La Porte, TX, U.S.A.Bookmarc's

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.45

    US$ 5.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. X4 - Edges and flaps of DJ lightly tanned. DJ is mylar protected. Bool is like new. Text is clean and bright. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

  • Language: English

    Published by Richardson & Steirman & Black, New York 1988

    0931933536 / 9780931933530

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Daniel Montemarano, Newfield, NJ, U.S.A.Daniel Montemarano

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 9.95

    US$ 6.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hard Cover. Condition: Near Fine. Near Fine. 1st Edition. SIGNED by Rene on front end page (w/generic inscription). some foxing to page edges. $19.95 price present on DJ flap. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author.

  • Language: English

    Published by RICHARDSON & STEIRMAN & BLACK, NY 1988

    0931933536 / 9780931933530

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Gian Luigi Fine Books, albany, NY, U.S.A.Gian Luigi Fine Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 8.95

    US$ 9.70 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition. INSCRIBED & SIGNED BY AUTHOR.

  • Language: English

    Published by Madison Press/DbldyNew York 1998

    0385489641 / 9780385489645

    • Hardcover

    Seller: cookbookjj, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.cookbookjj

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 18.00

    US$ 4.90 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Used; Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: as new. AS NEW as new dj.

  • Language: English

    Published by Hastings House 1991

    080389337X / 9780803893375

    • Hardcover

    Seller: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, U.S.A.a2zbooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 17.75

    US$ 6.35 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Second Printing. Book is in very good condition. Text appears to be clean. Cover has some wear, scuffs,dings and corner bumps. Spine is in very good condition. May have book store sticker. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Cooking, Wi

  • Language: English

    Published by Hastings House, Mamaroneck, NY 1991

    080389337X / 9780803893375

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.Willis Monie-Books, ABAA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 17.50

    US$ 8.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Printing.

  • Published by Hastings House

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Biblio Pursuit, Lenhartsville, PA, U.S.A.Biblio Pursuit

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 12.97

    US$ 6.72 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Like New. Hastings House. Hardcover. Like New.

  • Condition: Used

    US$ 27.41

    US$ 10.41 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. 4°. Livret original avec couverture illustrée en couleurs. 16 pages non paginées avec de nombreuses caricatures monochromes. Couverture légèrement froissée, sinon bon état. --- Originalheft mit farbig illustriertem Umschlag. 16 unpaginierte Seiten mit vielen einfarbigen Karikaturen. Einband mit leichten Knickspuren, a

  • More images

    Language: French

    Published by Pierre Fanlac Périgueux 1962

    • Softcover

    Seller: Librairie du Bassin, Bordeaux, , FranceLibrairie du Bassin

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 19.79

    US$ 18.52 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture souple. Condition: Assez bon. Sciences. Préface du Médecine Général Grandpierre. 14x21,5 cm. 255 p. Broché. Etat correct. Rousseurs en tranche. Papier légèrement bruni. Menus frottements. Rares rousseurs. Gauchi. Couverture défraîchie avec plis. Marque de lecture au dos. in-8°.

  • Condition: Used

    US$ 29.80

    US$ 10.41 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. 4°. Livret original avec couverture illustrée en couleurs. 16 pages non paginées avec de nombreuses caricatures monochromes. Couverture légèrement froissée, couverture arrière déchirée, sinon bon état. --- Originalheft mit farbig illustriertem Umschlag. 16 unpaginierte Seiten mit vielen einfarbigen Karikaturen. Einban

  • Condition: Used

    US$ 30.99

    US$ 10.41 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. 4°. Livret original avec couverture illustrée en couleurs. 16 pages non paginées avec de nombreuses caricatures monochromes. Couverture légèrement froissée, sinon bon état. --- Originalheft mit farbig illustriertem Umschlag. 16 unpaginierte Seiten mit vielen einfarbigen Karikaturen. Einband mit leichten Knickspuren, a

  • Condition: Used

    US$ 30.99

    US$ 10.41 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. 4°. Livret original avec couverture illustrée en couleurs. 16 pages non paginées avec de nombreuses caricatures monochromes. Couverture légèrement froissée, sinon bon état. --- Originalheft mit farbig illustriertem Umschlag. 16 unpaginierte Seiten mit vielen einfarbigen Karikaturen. Einband mit leichten Knickspuren, a

  • Condition: Used

    US$ 32.18

    US$ 10.41 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. 4°. Livret original avec couverture illustrée en couleurs. 24 pages non paginées avec de nombreuses caricatures monochromes. Couverture légèrement froissée, sinon bon état. --- Originalheft mit farbig illustriertem Umschlag. 24 unpaginierte Seiten mit vielen einfarbigen Karikaturen. Einband mit leichten Knickspuren, a

  • Condition: Used

    US$ 32.18

    US$ 10.41 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. 4°. Livret original avec couverture illustrée en couleurs. 36 pages non paginées avec de nombreuses caricatures monochromes. Légers plis partout, sinon bon état. --- Originalheft mit farbig illustriertem Umschlag. 36 unpaginierte Seiten mit vielen einfarbigen Karikaturen. Durchgehend mit leichten Knickspuren, ansonste

  • Condition: Used

    US$ 32.18

    US$ 10.41 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. 4°. Livret original avec couverture illustrée en couleurs. 24 pages non paginées avec de nombreuses caricatures monochromes. Couverture légèrement froissée, sinon bon état. --- Originalheft mit farbig illustriertem Umschlag. 24 unpaginierte Seiten mit vielen einfarbigen Karikaturen. Einband mit leichten Knickspuren, a

  • Condition: Used

    US$ 32.18

    US$ 10.41 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. 4°. Livret original avec couverture illustrée en couleurs. 36 pages non paginées avec de nombreuses caricatures monochromes. Couverture légèrement froissée, dommage au dos, sinon bon état. --- Originalheft mit farbig illustriertem Umschlag. 36 unpaginierte Seiten mit vielen einfarbigen Karikaturen. Einband mit leichte

  • Language: French

    Published by Nous Magazine ltée, Montréal 1976

    • Softcover

    Seller: Claudine Bouvier, Gatineau, QC, CanadaClaudine Bouvier

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 8.10

    US$ 36.00 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. 96 p. Ill. Couverture solidifiée au papier collant.

  • More images

    Published by Richardson & Stierman, Inc.;, NY 1988

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Antic Hay Books, Asbury Park, NJ, U.S.A.Antic Hay Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 35.00

    US$ 7.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    dj. Very Good (cover nice; contents clean & tight); very nice d/j. 8vo., black boards in dust jacket; 283 pages First Edition, first printing. Signed inscription by Chef Rene on the front endpaper: "Best Wishes! Chef Rene". Signed.

  • Published by Antenne Rose AR. Bruxelles. Avril 1988 1988

    • Softcover

    Seller: LIVRESCOLLECTOR, Bruxelles, , BelgiumLIVRESCOLLECTOR

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 17.88

    US$ 26.62 shipping 
    Ships from Belgium to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. Agrafé, couverture illustrée, 29,5 x 21 cm, 32 pages, nombreuses photos, dont quatre d'Edouard Malvande. Jointe : Annonce de la 7ème Nuit Homo à l'Ancienne Belgique à Bruxelles (1 page). Petite trace de rouille autour d'une des deux agrafes, sinon excellent état. EXTRÊMEMENT RARE. Tirage :

  • Published by Antenne Rose AR. Bruxelles. Février 1988 1988

    • Softcover

    Seller: LIVRESCOLLECTOR, Bruxelles, , BelgiumLIVRESCOLLECTOR

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 21.45

    US$ 26.62 shipping 
    Ships from Belgium to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture souple. Condition: Comme neuf. Agrafé, couverture illustrée par une photo pleine page par Yves Paradis, 29,5 x 21 cm, 32 pages, nombreuses photos dont quatre par Edouard Malvande et une extraite de l'ex-magazine gay allemand "Him Applaus", cinq peintures de Christian de Leener. Joint : Un feuillet volant annonçant une

  • Published by Antenne Rose AR. Bruxelles. Mars 1988 1988

    • Softcover

    Seller: LIVRESCOLLECTOR, Bruxelles, , BelgiumLIVRESCOLLECTOR

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 21.45

    US$ 26.62 shipping 
    Ships from Belgium to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture souple. Condition: Comme neuf. Agrafé, couverture illustrée par une photo pleine page extraite du film "Querelle" de Rainer Werner Fassbinder, 29,5 x 21 cm, 32 pages, nombreuses photos extraites de films gay et trois reproductions de peintures de Luis Caballero. Joint : Programme de 8 pages 29,5 x 21 cm du 8ème Festiv

  • Published by Richardson & Stahman 283

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Callaghan Books South, New Port Richey, FL, U.S.A.Callaghan Books South

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 37.00

    US$ 13.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Cloth. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. First Edition. (1st edition, 1st printing) Large, sturdy book, shiny quality black cloth, very bright gilt lettering on spine, 283 pages with over 350 recipies. DJ glossy light yellow background, color photo of Chef with knife on front right and back right, red, purple and

  • Language: French

    Published by Paris, France 1927

    • Softcover

    Seller: George Strange's Bookmart, Brandon, MB, CanadaGeorge Strange's Bookmart

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 42.50 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Good. A good copy of the French arts magazine L'Illustration, from January 1927, number 4374 (85th year). Wonderful period designs and illustrations, many advertisements throughout, some early black and white photographs but mostly illustrations. Staple binding. Title page has a large triangular crease at

  • Published by Paris La revue de la gendarmerie 1930 1930

    Seller: Librairie Sainte-Marie, Clamart, , FranceLibrairie Sainte-Marie

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 29.80

    US$ 10.18 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    in-octavo, XIII-265 pp., 36 photographies hors texte, br Bon état.

  • Published by Antenne Rose AR. Bruxelles. Novembre 1987 1987

    • Softcover

    Seller: LIVRESCOLLECTOR, Bruxelles, , BelgiumLIVRESCOLLECTOR

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 30.99

    US$ 26.62 shipping 
    Ships from Belgium to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. Agrafé, couverture illustrée par une photo pleine page, 29,5 x 21 cm, 32 pages + PORTFOLIO DE 4 PAGES DE PHOTOS PLEINE PAGE PAR YVES PARADIS, nombreuses photos dans le texte dont 5 par Yves Paradis, dessin. Joints : Trois feuillets volants annonçant des activités d'AR au Garage à Bruxelles

  • Published by Le Saharien 2002

    • Periodical

    Seller: Les Kiosques, TOULON, FranceLes Kiosques

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 11.92

    US$ 34.72 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Bon. Magazine / Périodique 3ème trimestre 2002, Le Saharien, «La Rahla, amicale des Sahariens «, in-8 agrafé de 64 pages, couverture illustrée, photographies noir et blanc in-texte et photographies couleurs hors-texte. | Etat : Bon état général (Ref.: ref11843). Magazine / Périodique.

  • Published by Le Saharien 1999

    • Periodical

    Seller: Les Kiosques, TOULON, FranceLes Kiosques

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 11.92

    US$ 34.72 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Bon. Magazine / Périodique 4ème trimestre 1999, Le Saharien, «La Rahla, amicale des Sahariens «, in-8 agrafé de 76 pages, couverture illustrée, photographies noir et blanc. | Etat : Bon état général (Ref.: ref11838). Magazine / Périodique.

  • Published by Le Saharien 2006

    • Periodical

    Seller: Les Kiosques, TOULON, FranceLes Kiosques

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 11.92

    US$ 34.72 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Bon. Magazine / Périodique 2ème trimestre 2006, Le Saharien, «La Rahla, amicale des Sahariens «, in-8 agrafé de 80 pages, couverture illustrée, photographies noir et blanc et couleurs hors-texte. | Etat : Bon état général, 2 lignes surlignées au fluo (Ref.: ref11810). Magazine / Périodique.